2017 Competitions & Outcomes
2001-2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2017 on easportsearnings.com by marciocolombia & others
2001-2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2017 on easportsearnings.com by marciocolombia & others
MAJOR TOURNAMENTS |
- 1v1
Nov17-Dec17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Arabia, WololoKingdoms, Non-Mirror)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 32 (Top Sign-Ups)
Prize Money: $4055
1. TheViper, 2. Liereyy, 3. Hearttt, 3. TheMax
5. slam, 5. DauT, 5. ACCM, 5. Vinchester
Admin: swissboyyApr17-Jul17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Rise of the Rajas)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 8 Round Robin > Grand Final
Participants: 20 (12 Top Signups + 8 Invited Escape Winners)
Prize Money: $3000
1. TheViper, 2. TaToH, 3. DauT, 4. BacT
5. Nicov, 6. slam, 7. Liereyy, 8. miguel
Admins: ZeroEmpires, robo, TWestFeb17-May17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (AoC Balance Patch)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 32 Double Elimination > Top 6 Round Robin > Grand Final
Participants: 74 (Open)
Prize Money: $1800
1. TheViper, 2. Liereyy, 3. Nicov, 4. DauT
5. BacT, 6. MbL, 7. TaToH, 7. St4rk
Admins: Genette, Carlos Ferdinand, JaraldoFeb17 (weekend)
Type: RM 1v1 (AoE2HD: Rise of Rajas)
Format: 13 Players Single Eliminations > Top 8 Double Elimination
Participants: 17 (10 Top Sign-Ups, 7 EGM1 Winners)
Prize Money: $3000
1. Nicov, 2. DauT, 3. BacT, 4. Liereyy
5. TheViper, 5. TaToH, 7. Tim, 7. slam
Admins: ZeroEmpires, robo, TWestJan17 (weekend)
Type: RM 1v1 (Rise of the Rajas)
Format: 8 Players Single Elimination Qualifier > Top 8 Double Elimination
Participants: 12 (5 Top Sign-Ups, 7 BfA Winners)
Prize Money: $3000
1. TheViper, 2. DauT, 3. slam, 4. Nicov
5. dogao, 5. BacT, 7. Tim, 7. TaToH
Admins: ZeroEmpires, robo, TWestNov17 (one week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Regicide, Rise of the Rajas)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 8 Double Elimination
Participants: 12 (Top 16 Sign-Ups Open)
Prize Money: $1500
1. TheViper, 2. MbL, 3. TaToH, 4. DauT
5. BacT, 5. cloud, 7. ACCM, 7. JorDan_23
Admins: ZeroEmpires, robo, TWestMar17 (weekend)
Type: RM 1v1 (AoE2HD: Rise of Rajas, Civ Eliminations)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 8 Swiss System > Grand Final
Participants: 16 (EGM2 1.-4. invited to Swiss Stage, 5.-8. invited to Single Elimination R2, 8 Top Sign-Ups)
Prize Money: $1000
1. TheViper, 2. Tim, 3. Nicov, 4. TaToH
5. BacT, 5. slam, 7. DauT, 7. Liereyy
Admins: ZeroEmpires, robo, TWestOct17 (one day)
Type: RM 1v1 (CotH-WololoKingdoms-Mod, Rise of the Rajas, Feudal Start, Medium Ressources)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 8 (Invited)
Prize Money: $300+
1. TheViper, 2. TaToH, 3. MbL, 3. Mr_Yo
5. DauT, slam, ACCM, BacT
Admin: NilPferDMay17-Jul17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (AoE2HD)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 46 (Open)
Prize Money: $102+
1. TaToH, 2. St4rk, 3. Edie, 4. Spring
5. ACCM, 5. howtoplayO_O, 5. King_Marv, 5. StefanHD
Admin: GmanStreamsMay17-Jul17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (AoE2HD, LightRandom)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 34 (Open)
Prize Money: EUR 100+
1. TaToH, 2. St4rk, 3. Edie, 4. Spring
5. Chocobo, 5. (czech) DraCoNT, 5. StefanHD, 5. Feanor (as Timotheus)
Admins: Queros, GmanstreamsJun17-Jul17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Badlands)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 26 (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. BacT, 2. Twigg, 3. St4rk, 4. Melkor (as Mattheus) 5. (czech) DraCoNT, 5. Mahya, 5. TeRRoR, 5. Wisepii (as Aliosha)
Admin: RacerFXXSep17-Oct17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (AoC, Oases Bases, UP 1.5 Beta)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 27 (20 games on Voobly RM 1v1 minimum)
Prize Money: none
1. TaToH, 2. Mattheus, 3. Naruto, 4. St4rk
5. Ask, DLam, TK_Kerch28rus, LegendOfSocks (LetsImprove)
Admin: RacerFXXMay17 (weekend)
Type: FFA (No Wall Mod, Regicide)
Format: Lowest Score player drops out every game > Final game without time limit
Participants: 8 (Top Signups)
Prize Money: $350
1. MbL, 2. WaRRioR, 3. TaToH, 4. TeRRoR
5. (czech) DraCoNT, 6. DauT, 7. King_Marv, 8. ACCM
Admin: NilPferDApr17 (weekend)
Type: FFA (No Wall Mod, 500 Years Time Limit)
Format: Lowest Score player drops out every game > Final game without time limit
Participants: 8 (Top Signups)
Prize Money: $350
1. St4rk, 2. WaRRioR, 3. MbL, 4. ACCM
5. TaToH, 6. Liereyy, 7. (_blank) Hpowerrr, 8. DauT
Admin: NilPferDMar17-May17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (No Wall Mod)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 16 (Top Sign-Ups)
Prize Money: $45
1. Spring, 2. Twigg, 3. AngelinaJolie, 4. (czech) DraCoNT
5. Jupe, 5. klavskis, 5. Mr_Full, 5 Rogier_505
Admins: KiG0, T90, Killer_B
TG
Jun17-Nov17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3/4v4 (AoC UP 1.4 RC, sling+wall nerf mod)
Format: Single Elimination > Gold/Silver Group Stage > Gold Double Elimination/Silver Single Elimination > Grand Final/Placement Matches
Participants: 92 Teams, 572 Players (6 Teams per Nation Maximum, 10 Players per Team Maximum)
Prize Money: ca. $30000 (Gold League) + $3000+ (Silver League)
Gold League:
1. Brazil B: dogao, miguel, St4rk, FeAge
2. Finland A: Zuppi, TheMax, Villese, NorthernPike, Rubenstock
3. China Frantic: Tim, happyhappy, vivi, Whoop, geoffrey
4. Brazil A: F1Re, RiuT, Alive, GoKu
Admins: prv_limb, robo, pumukelNov16-Mar17 (multi-week)
Type: RM Arabia 2v2 (Sling Nerf Mod)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 32 Double Elimination (Top 16 Seeds Invited)
Teams: 61 (Open)
Prize Money: $800
1. TheViper, MbL
2. Nicov, miguel
3. Zuppi, TheMax
4. F1Re, dogao
Admins: SMB360, robo, prv_limb, andreskbrApr17-Jun17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 2v2 (Arena, Sling Nerf Mod)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 8 Double Elimination
Participants: 46 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: $1226
1. Edie, miguel
2. Hearttt, Liereyy
3. slam, BacT
4. ACCM, CooL
Admins: RacerFXX, JaraldoDec16-Mar17 (multi-week)
Type: DM 2v2 (No Walls, Civ Drafts)
Format: Double Elimination
Teams: 16 (Open)
Prize Money: $1000
1. Tsu: NilPferD, Rubenstock, ShiNe
2. QuEnDi A: True, RaGE
3. HorseForce: Jidba, TheCode
4. We Invented the Mullet: KDanJuro, FuRious_NoWFeb17 (weekend)
Type: RM 2v2 (AoE2HD: Rise of Rajas)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 8 Teams (Top Sign-Ups)
Prize Money: $5000
1. TheViper & DauT
2. Nicov & TaToH
3. slam & MbL
4. BacT & ACCM
Admins: ZeroEmpires, robo, TWestFeb17 (weekend)
Type: RM 3v3 (CotH Settings)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 8 Teams (Restricted?)
Prize Money: $500+
1. KaiKaiLarry: MbL, Liereyy, Hearttt
2. grassDaut: TheViper, DauT, slam
3. NaBs: Spaden, mentalist, 8th_wonder
3. we are from the hood: BacT, Yellow, ACCM
Admin: NilPferDSep17 (two weekends)
Type: RM 4v4 (Rise of the Rajas, UP 1.5 Beta, WololoKingdoms-Mod)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 4 Teams (Invited)
Prize Money: $500
1. Nervo: dogao, miguel, Nicov, TaToH
2. grassDaut: TheViper, DauT, Liereyy, MbL, JorDan_23
Not counted for leaderboard:
3. VNS: BacT, CooL, ACCM, Yellow
3. Nadya’s Boys: mentalist, Nick, NorthernPike, Spaden
Admin: TWestFeb17-Apr17 (multi-week)
Type: RM/CS 3v3 (Europe Map, X-Patch)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 3 Round Robin / Top 4-6 Round Robin > Grand Final / 3rd Place / 5th Place Match
Teams: 12 (Open)
Prize Money: $1000
1. NaBs: Nick, NorthernPike, Spaden
2. kokobd: MbL, Cebdos, Cena
3. grassDaut: TheViper, TaToH, NilPferD
4. CZ: (czech) Error, (czech) Janik, (czech) Skull
Admin: roboFeb17 (one day)
Type: RM 4v4 (set civs per team)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 4 Teams (Top Signups)
Prize Money: $200
1. nC (West Europe Civs): Andorin, pedro, Liereyy, LB10
2. CZ (Asian Civs): TaToH, (czech) Janik, (czech) Skull, (czech) Error
3. VNS (Middle East Civs): BacT, ACCM, Yellow, Ellvt
3. NHN (East Europe Civs): OnLeKe, Spring, SobeK, (_blank) _Kiss_u
Admin: NilPferDMay17-Sep17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3 (2v2/4v4 Alternatively if Consent)
Format: Group Stage > Top 16 Single Elimination
Participants: 32 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. Frantic: Tim, vivi, Whoop
2. RFR: Spaden, Canalla, DarklyWise
3. CZ: (czech) Skull, (czech) Fallowyourmind (aka Error), (czech) Mango
4. nC: LB10, NilPferD, pedro
Admins: (czech) Black Adder, ?Oct16-Mar17 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3 (2v2/4v4 Alternatively if Consent)
Format: Group Stage > Single Elimination
Participants: 27 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. VN: DarK_KnighT, Millo, HEIMDALL
2. Jedi Masters Z: Influenza, robo, putz
3. CZ: (czech) Skull, (czech) Fallowyourmind (aka Error), (czech) Nazgul (aka Mango)
4. VIK: Vinchester, WaRRioR, hcrek
Admins: (czech) Black Adder, ?
| LEADERBOARD |
- Top 3 Titles in Total
12 - TheViper
11 - TaToH
8 - MbL
6 - DauT
6 - Nicov
6 - Liereyy
5 - St4rk
4 - BacT
4 - miguel
3 - TheMax
3 - slam
3 - Edie
3 - Spaden
3 - (czech) Skull
3 - (czech) Error
3 - Hearttt
9-2-1 TheViper // 1st KotD, 1st AAS, 1st EGC1, 1st Ara2v2-2, 1st EGM1, 1st EGM3, 1st RotK, 1st ED, 1st CotH4, 2nd FKRUP, 2nd CotH3, 3rd BoE
4-4-3 TaToH // 1st FC, 1st SR, 1st FKRUP, 1st BfOB, 2nd AAS, 2nd CotH4, 2nd RotK, 2nd CW, 3rd EGM3, 3rd BoE, 3rd EotH2
3-3-2 MbL // 1st Ara2v2-2, 1st CotH3, 1st EotH2, 2nd EGM3, 2nd FKRUP, 2nd BoE, 3rd CotH4, 3rd EotH1
3-1-0 miguel // 1st SYNC3, 1st GotA, 1st FKRUP, 2nd Ara2v2-2
2-4-0 Liereyy // 1st CotH3, 1st CW, 2nd KotD, 2nd EGC1, 2nd GotA, 2nd FKRUP
2-2-2 Nicov // 1st EGM2, 1st FKRUP, 2nd Ara2v2-2, 2nd RotK, 3rd EGC1, 3rd ED
2-2-1 St4rk // 1st SYNC3, 1st EotH1, 2nd FC, 2nd SR, 3rd BM
2-0-0 dogao // 1st SYCN3, 1st FKRUP
1-4-1 DauT // 1st RotK, 2nd EGM2, 2nd EGM1, 2nd CotH3, 2nd FKRUP, 3rd AAS
1-1-1 Spaden // 1st BoE, 2nd RTSL40, 3rd CotH3
1-1-1 Hearttt // 1st CotH3, 2nd GotA, 3rd KotD
1-1-1 Tim // 1st RTSL40, 2nd ED, 3rd SYNC3
1-1-0 Rubenstock // 1st TLC, 2nd SYNC3
1-1-0 NorthernPike // 1st BoE, 2nd SYNC3
1-0-3 BacT // 1st BM, 3rd GotA, 3rd EGM2, 3rd CW
1-0-2 Edie // 1st GotA, 3rd FC, 3rd SR
1-0-1 NilPferD // 1st TLC, 3rd BoE
1-0-1 vivi // 1st RTSL40, 3rd SYNC3
1-0-1 Whoop // 1st RTSL40, 3rd SYNC3
1-0-0 FeAge // 1st SYNC3
1-0-0 ShiNe // 1st TLC
1-0-0 Nick // 1st BoE
1-0-0 Andorin // 1st CW
1-0-0 pedro // 1st CW
1-0-0 LB10 // 1st CW
1-0-0 Spring // 1st NWB
1-0-0 DarK_KnighT // 1st RTSL39
1-0-0 HEIMDALL // 1st RTSL39
1-0-0 Millo // 1st RTSL390-2-0 WaRRioR // 2nd EotH2, 2nd EotH1
0-2-0 Twigg // 2nd NWB, 2nd BM
0-1-2 slam // 2nd CotH3, 3rd GotA, 3rd EGM1
0-1-2 (czech) Skull // 2nd CW, 3rd RTSL40, 3rd RTSL39
0-1-2 (czech) Error // 2nd CW, 3rd RTSL40, 3rd RTSL39
0-1-2 TheMax // 2nd SYNC3, 3rd Ara2v2-2, 3rd KotD
0-1-1 Zuppi // 2nd SYNC3, 3rd Ara2v2-2
0-1-0 Villese // 2nd SYNC3
0-1-0 True // 2nd TLC
0-1-0 RaGE // 2nd TLC
0-1-0 Cebdos // 2nd BoE
0-1-0 Cena // 2nd BoE
0-1-0 (czech) Janik // 2nd CW
0-1-0 DarklyWise // 2nd RTSL40
0-1-0 Canalla // 2nd RTSL40
0-1-0 Influenza // 2nd RTSL39
0-1-0 robo // 2nd RTSL39
0-1-0 putz // 2nd RTSL39
0-1-0 Mattheus (Melkor) // 2nd BfOB
0-1-0 JorDan_23 // 2nd FKRUP0-0-2 (czech) Mango // 3rd RTSL40, 3rd RTSL39
0-0-1 happyhappy // 3rd SYNC3
0-0-1 geoffrey // 3rd SYNC3
0-0-1 Jidba // 3rd TLC
0-0-1 TheCode // 3rd TLC
0-0-1 Mr_Yo // 3rd CotH4
0-0-1 mentalist // 3rd CotH3
0-0-1 8th_wonder // 3rd CotH3
0-0-1 Yellow // 3rd CW
0-0-1 Ellvt // 3rd CW
0-0-1 AngelinaJolie // 3rd NWB
0-0-1 Naruto // 3rd BfOB
VOOBLY RM 1V1 LADDER CONSISTENCY |
- How this list was created: Once a week (normally on Monday), the Top 16 positions of the Voobly RM 1v1 ladder were registered. 1st = 16 points, 2nd = 15 points, ..., 16th = 1 point. If a player had several accounts in Top 16, only his best position was counted, but the other account denied points for other players. First entry: 2017-01-22, last entry: 2017-12-25.
01. TheViper / 670
02. Liereyy / 573
03. slam / 558
04. Nicov / 537 (IamnotChris, Shadowplay_, LUCA__NOT__DEAD)
05. Lyx / 449
06. BacT / 426
07. Mr_Yo / 425
08. DauT / 398
09. vivi / 370 (SOBIGDIAO, S1B2D3, 5cm, _giggle, beat_heart, Lovesick, young_love)
10. MbL / 323 (TheByeByeMan, MbL40C)
11. F1Re / 267
12. Tim / 261
13. Edie / 246
14. TaToH / 193
15. Hearttt / 189
16. happyhappy / 147 (CL, OCEANPANDA)
17. dogao / 89 (d0640_rox_2k_br)
18. TheMax / 76
19. ACCM / 47
20. Stefan / 45 (RandomHDPlayer)
21. miguel / 44
22. Chris / 42
23. RiuT / 41
24. Zuppi / 40
25. (czech) Janik / 37
26. St4rk / 29
27. JorDan_23 / 25
28. jing / 13 [?]
29. im_good_in_HD / 10 [unresolved smurf]
GLOBAL |
-
Sep17
Type: RM 1v1 (WololoKingdoms UP 1.5 Beta, Rise of the Rajas)
Prize Money: $2000 (Winner Takes All, Sponsored by Carlini8)
Result: TheViper 11:7 DauTAug17-ongoing
Type: RM 1v1 (#1-5: AoC, #6- WK)
Format: Challenge, 5 Wins Championship, Bo7 Matches, Game 5 to be played
Pariticipants: AoCZone poll
Prize Money: $650 (#1-#11)
Results: viewtopic.php?f=1623&t=103805Mar17
Type: RM 2v2
Format: Weekly Challenge, Bo5, all games to be played
Participants: Top sign-up per week becomes challenger
Prize Money: $100+ per Match
#1: Nicov+miguel 3:2 BacT+slam
#2: Nicov+miguel 2:3 Liereyy+Hearttt
#3: Liereyy+Hearttt 1:4 dogao+miguelDec17
Type: RM 1v1/3v3
Participants: invited
Bo7, $200: Liereyy 4:1 Mr_Yo
Bo7, $200: Liereyy 4:3 Mr_Yo
Bo7, $200: Hearttt 4:0 vivi
Bo5, $300: SY (Lyx, Mr_Yo, vivi) 3:1 (Liereyy, MbL, Hearttt) aM
Bo5, $100: SY (Lyx, Mr_Yo, vivi) 3:2 (BacT, ACCM, Yellow) VNSMay17 (only one episode)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Bo7
Participants: invited
Prize Money: $300 (one match)
#1: slam 1:4 TheViperMar17
Bo9, $100+: TheViper 5:1 Liereyy
Apr17 (40h Stream)
Bo11: NilPferD 6:3 LB10
Bo9: BacT ?:? FengXin
Bo5: TheViper ?:? slam
May17
Bo7: Mr_Yo 4:3 DauTDec17
Type: RM 1v1 (Arena)
Format: Bo5
Prize Money: none
Edie 2:3 TheViperJul17
Type: RM 1v1 (Arena)
Format: Bo7
Pariticipants: invited
Prize Money: ca. $100 per match (stream donations)
#1: Fedex ?:? Stefan
#2: Edie 4:3 miguel
#3: DauT 4:0 TaToHFeb17
Type: 8 Players FFA Diplomacy Regicide
Format: 1 Game
Participants: 8
Prize Money: $90+
Winner: TimotheusMar17-Apr17
Type: RM 1v1 (HD)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 32 (Sign-Up Maximum)
Prize Money: none directly
1. Stefan, 2. LB10, 3. BillagerSupreme, 4. KlavskisJan17
Type: CS/RM 1v1v1 (Capture the Relic, RotR)
Format: 3 Qualifiers > Final Game
Participants: 9 (top sign-ups)
Prize Money: $250
1. (_blank) Little_Bro, 2. Riverplation, 2. DauTAug17-Sep17
Type: RM 1v1/2v2 (Coop)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 13 „Teams“
Prize Money: ?
1. Mattheus & Timotheus
2. Spring & RA_BerkSep17
Type: King of the Hill FFA (WK)
Format: 6 Players Qualifiers (3 low, 3 high) > 8 Players Final
Participants: 47 (6x8-1, lowest and highest sign-ups)
1. TaToH
Finalists: DauT, Poxo, klavskis, OrnLu, (_blank) stateoftheunion, smarthy, SuperliskoMar17
Type: FFA (with high variety of game settings)
Format: 6 Games
Participants: 9 (Top Signups)
Prize Money: $95
Winners: Akeno (2 games), klavskis (2), (_blank) Darknoob (1), (_blank) Billagersupreme (1)
REGIONAL |
-
Jul17-Aug17
Type: RM 1v1 (Rise of the Rajas)
Format: 4 Independent Single Elimination Qualification Brackets > Top 4 Double Elimination
Prize Money: $6000
1. TheViper, 2. Liereyy, 3. TaToH, 4. MbL
(Qualifier-Finalists: DauT, Vinchester, Qualifier-Semi-Finalist: Melkor)
Admins: ZeroEmpires, robo, TWestApr17-May17
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Single Elim > Top 16 Double Elim
Participants: 22
Prize Money: ?
1. Mr_Yo, 2. Lyx, 3. vivi, 4. TimMay17-Jul17
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Double Elimination
Participants: 16 (1750+ Invitational)
Prize Money: 1ER PUESTO: 2000 ARS, 2DO PUESTO: 1500 ARS, 3ER PUESTO: 1000 ARS, 4TO PUESTO: 500 ARS
1. Nicov, 2. Twigg, 3. Fedex, 4. BlackMay17-Sep17
Type: RM 1v1
Format: ? > (Top 16) Double Elimination
Participants: ?
Prize Money: $200
1. DarK_KnighT, 2. Archlord, 3. HEIMDALL, 4. TatakaeMay17-Jun17
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 32 (Restricted Sign-Ups)
Prize Money: approx. $240
1. SobeK, 2. Katon, 3. Whitecourt, 4. wAkKoJan17-Mar17
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Sign-Up Divisions > Swiss System > Top 4 Single Elim
Participants: 29
Prize Money: none
1. AngelinaJolie, 2. Glokken, 3. Rogier505, 4. GoldenEndFeb17-Apr17
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Sign-Up Divisions > Group Stage > Top 4 Single Elims
Participants: 37
Prize Money: none
1. BonJonBovi, 2. robo, 3. Shark_Slayer, 4. PranPineappleTORNEO NACIONAL ESPAÑOL 2017
Toda la información del Torneo aquí: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1atrf-m1UPGirlysJo0-Ckq6SzhO2bOgVu94mOVBctq8/edit?usp=sharing Sígueme en twitter: htt...www.youtube.comArabia Cup (Noob/Rookie/Pro) (franco)
Salut, Grunthor (WOTC_Blood) host un tournoi arabia fun pour les franco. Le tournoi se jouera sur la version HD (sans les expensions), sur steam ou voobly (via 1.5), et est prévu pour fin aout (commencement le 28 aout). Il y a trois catégories, donc pour tout les niveaux. Pour plus d'infos ou...www.aoczone.netOm turneringen
Facebookcupen 2 er den andre turneringen som er stelt i stand av Pewr på AoE Norge sin Facebook-gruppe. Turneringen er 1v1 og spilles med expansions. Det er først et innledende gruppespill hvor de 2 beste går videre til utslagsrunder. Tredje-plass spille videre i en lignende cup der tapere fra...www.aoczone.netExplorer Sheep Cup #1 - Semifinali con un ospite d'eccezione
Salve! Siamo ormai alle fasi finali della Explorer Sheep Cup! E che roba l'è?, vi starete chiedendo. Un torneo organizzato tra i membri della nostra community LESTO. Ed ora il trailer con alcune clip tratte dal torneo! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UZA6UUJTn44www.aoczone.net
CLANS |
-
Apr17-Jun17
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Double Elimination
Pariticipants: 18 (16 max, 2 backup)
Prize Money: $100
1. Influenza, 2. Timotheus, 3. Avicci, 4. YelurJan17-May17
Type: RM 4v4
Bo5, 2k #1: NHN 1:3 sT
Bo5, <1750: NHN 1:3 sT
Bo5, 2k #2, ca. $100: NHN 0:3 sT
Bo5, 2k #3: NHN 1:3 nCVNS Master Cup 2017
Does someone know more about this? Any bracket links or recorded games? Would be really nice if someone could translate this (from BacT's twitch page):www.aoczone.netAOE-II - I cant see what I write in the AOC Chat
Hi, Does anyone know how to fix this problem? Its super annoying to not to be able to see the chat box!!! it makes very difficult to communicate in team games. I know TS or discord solves this but u cant always go on TS specially when playing random team games. I'd appreciate any help :)aoczone.net
SKILL CEILING |
-
Jul17-Oct17
Type: RM 3v3 (/4v4)
Format: Group Stage > Top 32 Single Elimination
Participants: 73 Teams (NC Qualifications and Gold League Groups Drop-Outs)
Prize Money: $3000+
1. (czech) Czech A: Error, Skull, Janik
2. China EMA: Noto, StrayDog, IamOK
3. Japan A: Bustos, Chocobo, chart11
4. Austria A: Liereyy, LB10, teutonic_tanks, Lavie_HeadDec16-Apr17
Type: DM 1v1
Format: Double Elimination
Participants: 34 (Open with DM Top Players Black List)
Prize Money: $400
1. Bender, 2. TaToH, 3. (_blank) RoxX, 4. (_blank) Zaryab
5. Sney, 5. Spaden, 7. c3mbrich, 7. (_blank) TwEpYFeb17
Type: 8 Players FFA Diplomacy Regicide
Format: 1 Game
Participants: 7 (1700-2k)
Prize Money: $40+
Winner: c3mbrichJan17-Apr17
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Round Robin
Participants: 16 (1500-1700 ELO condition)
Prize Money: none
1. LaaaaaN, 2. Poxo, 3. Moneimon, 4. InoffJan17-Mar17
Type: RM 1v1 (X-Patch)
Format: Group Stage > Top 16 Single Elimination
Participants: 32 (32 Players Maximum, <1650 Threshold)
Prize Money: none
1. AkeNo, 2. SiFly, 3. (czech) Forestwolf, 4. StreetpeteApr17-May17
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 26 (<1650 HD ELO)
Prize Money: ?
1. PLÜNDERPARTY, 2. Rob, 3. Wild_Ducky, 4. MengeZ0
MEMBERSHIP/SPECIAL EVENTS |
-
Feb17-Apr17
Type: RM 1v1 (Arabia, Nomad, Arena, Oasis)
Format: Swiss System Bo4 Matches
Participants: 36 (Memb Supporters)
Prize Money: none
1. gmischa, 2. (_blank) Libitalove, 3. Gmanstreams, 4. King_MarvNot completed: viewtopic.php?f=7&t=132897Dec17
Type: RM 4v4
Format: Bo5
Participants: 8 (DauT/TheViper, 1700-2k, <1700, EscapeAoE Subscriber each team)
Prize Money: $400
Winner: DauT, PROject_belgium, Carlini8, FentyApr17
Participants: 6 invited casters
Prize Money: Charity Event
FFA KotH Winner: T90
FFA Regicide Winner: Cysion
3v3 Winners: T90, ZeroEmpires, MajorQuerosMar17-?
Type: RM 3v3
Format: Bo5
Participants: 6 (DauT/Theviper, 1800+, 1600+ each team)
Prize Money: ($300 for first episode)
#1 Winners: TheViper, Andorin, idefix512Feb17
Type: 8 Players FFA Diplomacy Regicide
Format: 1 Game
Participants: 8 (<1700 T90 Subscribers)
Prize Money: $40+
Winner: Bloodpriest
Last edited: