2016 Competitions & Outcomes

Switzerlandpumukel

Champion
Dec 11, 2012
2,953
955
128
www.youtube.com
#1


2016 Competitions & Outcomes

MAJOR TOURNAMENTS


  • 1v1

    Feb16-Apr16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 1v1 (Arabia)
    Format: Group Stage > Top 8 Single Elimination
    Participants: 24 (Invited)
    Prize Money: $3,000
    1. Mr_Yo, 2. Vinchester, 3. RiuT, 4. mentalist
    5. TheViper, 5. Chris, 5. St4rk, 5. DauT
    Admins: Taff, robo, SMB360
    Dec16 (weekend)
    Type: RM 1v1 (Rise of Rajas civs only, Rise of Rajas maps emphasis)
    Format: Double Elimination > Single Elimination Grand Final
    Participants: 8 (invited)
    Prize Money: $3000
    1. TheViper, 2. DauT, 3. dogao, 4. Nicov
    5. RiuT, 5. TaToH, 7. F1Re, 7. slam
    Admin: ZeroEmpires, robo, TWest
    Apr16-July16 (multi-week)
    Type: DM 1v1
    Format: Group Stage (Top 8 Skip) > Single/Double Elimination Silver/Gold Cup (Playoff: Top 32, Gold: Top 8, Silver: Top 9-16)
    Participants: 68 (Open)
    Prize Money: $3,800
    1. True, 2. Jidba, 3. Interdimension, 4. Praxes
    5. NilPferD, 5. Daywalker, 7. SaCriFiCe, 7. c0LoRz
    Admins: robo, Nonsensical
    Apr16-Jun16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 1v1 (Map MegaRandom, Random/Switch Civs, partly Castle Age Starts)
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 32 (Highest Rated Signups)
    Prize Money: $1,000
    1. TaToH, 2. Tim, 3. Yo, 4. mentalist
    5. ACCM, 5. DauT, 5. slam, 5. Pike
    Resigning from Bronze Final: F1Re
    Admin: swissboyy
    Oct16-Nov16 (multi-week, designed as one day)
    Type: RM 1v1
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 12 (Invitational)
    Prize Money: ¥10,000 (about $1'460)
    1. TheViper, 2. RiuT, 3. DauT, 3. yinghua
    5. fangxiaoqi, 5. F1Re, 5. Yo, 5. slam
    Admin: prv_limb
    Oct15-Feb16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 1v1 (Arena)
    Format: Double Elimination
    Participants: 113 (Open)
    Prize Money: $415
    1. TheViper, 2. (czech) Lojza, 3. MbL, 4. F1Re
    5. miguel, 5. St4rk, 7. Juan, 7. slam
    Admin: swissboyy
    Jan16-Apr16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM/DM 1v1
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 51 (Open)
    Prize Money: $500
    1. TaToH, 2. Vodka, 3. Melkor, 4. Spring
    5. 01DarkDevil, 5. DemocracyofGods, 5. Edie, 5. Feanor
    Admin: Blotch
    Dec16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 1v1 (maps of four major 2016 RM 1v1 tournaments)
    Format: Round Robin > Final
    Participants: 4 (invited winners/runners-up of the four tournaments)
    Prize Money: $529
    1. TheViper, 2. F1Re, 3. TaToH, 4. Vinchester
    Admins: pumukel, SMB360
    May16-Aug16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 1v1 (Islands)
    Format: Single Elimination (Top 8 Seeds Enter for Ro16) > Top 8 Double Elimination
    Participants: 91 (Open)
    Prize Money: $480
    1. F1Re, 2. TaToH, 3. Pike, 4. ACCM
    5. Tim, 5. (czech) Janik, 7. (czech) Lojza, 7. Vinchester
    Admins: pumukel, prv_limb
    Oct16-Dec16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 1v1 (Arena)
    Format: Group Stage > Top 32 Single Elimination
    Participants: 64 (highest seeds)
    Prize Money: $380
    1. Edie, 2. (czech) Janik, 3. St4rk, 4. Melkor
    5. MbL, 5. (czech) Lojza, 5. TeRRoR, 5. Vinchester
    Admin: RacerFXX
    Sep16-Oct16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 1v1 (Special Settings)
    Format: Single Elimination (Random Bracket)
    Participants: 16 Top Players (Invited)
    Prize Money: $371 (+$25 Prediction Contest)
    1. DauT, 2. TheViper, 3. MbL, 3. Vinchester
    5. BacT, 5. slam, 5. TheMax, 5. yinghua
    Admin: NilPferD
    Nov15-Jan16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 1v1 (Arabia Huns)
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 101 (Open)
    Prize Money: $50
    1. St4rk, 2. MbL, 3. Hera, 4. Emin
    5. Desert_F0X, 5. Kongensgade, 5. Barles, 5. Spring
    Admin: TheGovernor
    June16-Jul16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 1v1 (African Kingdoms Expansion)
    Format: Single Elimination (Gold/Silver Division)
    Participants: 32 (Top Seeds)
    Prize Money: $240
    1. TaToH, 2. Melkor, 3. Spring, 4. Skittle
    5. LB10, 5. LetsImprove, 5. neromelnick, 5. Feanor
    Admins: robo, Shark_Slayer

    TG

    June16-Oct16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 4v4/3v3
    Format: Group Stage > Playoffs > Duels > Top 16 Double Elimination
    Participants: 36 Teams (Open)
    Prize Money: $30’000
    1. SY: FengXin, Yo, yinghua, Lyx
    2. TyRanT: TheViper, RiuT, DauT, slam, F1Re
    3. Vietnam Legend: BacT, ACCM, CooL, Yellow
    4. Chao Ren: Tim, xiaofan, geoffrey, happyhappy, koma, vivi
    Dream Team Match: BacT, RiuT, TheViper, Nicov 2:0 SY
    Admins: prv_limb, nimanoe
    Oct15-Jan16 (multi-week)
    Type: DM 3v3/2v2/1v1
    Format: Single Elimination > Drafts > Final Group Stage > Placement Matches
    Participants: 31 Teams (Open)
    Prize Money: $5,000
    1. QuEnDi A: klvowledge, |2aGE, TaToH
    2. Ousadia & Alegria: miguel, BruH, Rubenstock
    3. Horse Force: Jidba, TheCode, Spring
    4. QuEnDi C: Xuma, LeAsH, L3af
    Admins: Taff, MaSmOrRa
    Nov15-Jan16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 4v4
    Format: Group Stage > Top 4 Single Elimination > Placement Matches
    Participants: 8 Teams (Invited)
    Prize Money: $5,000
    1. TyRanT: TheViper, DauT, RiuT, slam
    2. Old Boys: Yo, xiaoxiong, yinghua, Lyx
    3. Nadya’s Boys: 8th_wonder, Zuppi, Pike, (czech) Lojza
    4. Unforeseen Consequences: Chris, Nicov, miguel, mentalist
    Admins: Taff, MaSmOrRa, USC_kiky
    Oct15-Feb16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 2v2 (Nomad)
    Format: Double Elimination
    Participants: 50 Teams (Open)
    Prize Money: $450 (Winner Takes All)
    1. mentalist, Nicov
    2. FengXin, lang
    3. slam, Chris
    4. Zuppi, Pike
    Admin: Poisn
    Sep16-Dec16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 2v2
    Format: Group Stage > Single Elimination
    Participants: 15 Teams (16 First Come First Served)
    Prize Money: $200
    1. BIRL: dogao, FeAge
    2. Noobs: TaToH, (czech) Error
    3. CZ: (czech) Janik, (czech) Mango
    4. EilCoA: MbL, Liereyy
    Admins: RacerFXX, Millo
    Mar16-Apr16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 3v3 (Captains Mode, Black Forest)
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 21 Teams (Open)
    Prize Money: $100
    1. MOBF: MbL, Liereyy, Heartt
    2. NaBs: Spaden, NorthernPike, 8th_wonder, Nick
    3. CZ: (czech) Error, (czech) Janik, (czech) Skull
    3. Italy & Family: CanadaDry, slam, Vodka, 01DarkDevil
    Admins: robo, (czech) pip
    May16-Jul16 (Not Completed) (multi-week)
    Type: RM 3v3 (Nomad)
    Format: Group Stage > Top 4 Round Robin (Not Original Plan)
    Participants: 20 Teams (Open)
    Prize Money: (Unknown)
    1. Nooppi’s Boys: Pike, TheMax, Zuppi
    Other top 4 teams disqualified or matches not played:
    Error in Judgement: (czech) Janik, (czech) Skull, (czech) Error
    Vietnam Dream Team: HK, BacT, ACCM
    Nick's Nomaders: Nick, (czech) Lojza, Lavie_Head
    Admin: Poisn
    Feb16 (one day)
    Type: DM 2v2 (Captains Mode)
    Format: Double Elimination
    Participants: 6 Teams (Open)
    Prize Money: $100
    1. QuEnDi_4ever: True, SaCriFiCe
    2. Unleashed: TheCode, Leash
    3. rain: Spring, Kongensgade
    4. PraxPferD: Praxes, NilPferD
    Admins: robo, (czech) pip
    Dec16 (one day)
    Type: RM 2v2 (Special Settings)
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 4 Teams (Invited)
    Prize Money: $200+
    1. TheViper, MbL
    2. Liereyy, Heartt
    3. TaToH, Vinchester
    3. Nicov, dogao
    Admin: NilPferD
    Jan16-May16 (multi-week)
    Type: RM 3v3 (2v2/4v4 Alternatively if Consent)
    Format: Group Stage > Single Elimination
    Participants: 35 Teams (Open)
    Prize Money: none
    1. CZ: (czech) Skull, (czech) Janik, (czech) Error
    2. LoS: miguel, RiuT, Mounstro, pink_floyd
    3. nC: Andorin, pedro, Skittle, Snyper1
    4. ByT: TaToH, c3mbrich, Moneimon, SetitO, NitwoL
    Admins: (czech) Black Adder, ?

2016 HALL OF FAME


  • 6-2-0 TheViper // 1st CMInv, 1st BfA, 1st ZPD, 1st MoA3, 1st ACL16, 1st CotH2, 2nd CMTFS, 2nd CotH1
    4-2-2 TaToH // 1st TUp, 1st MoMR, 1st RMDM2, 1st EtS, 2nd MoI, 2nd ARC, 3rd ACL16, 3rd CotH2, 4th RTSL38, 5th BfA
    3-0-0 True // 1st TUp, 1st DMWC, 1st CMDM
    2-2-1 DauT // 1st CMInv, 1st CotH1, 2nd CMTFS, 2nd BfA, 3rd ZPD, 5th AraInv, 5th MoMR
    2-1-2 MbL // 1st ItD, 1st CotH2, 2nd LotH, 3rd MoA3, 3rd CotH1, 4th ARC, 5th MoA4
    2-1-1 Mr_Yo // 1st CMTFS, 1st AraInv, 2nd CMInv, 3rd MoMR, 5th ZPD
    1-3-1 RiuT // 1st CMInv, 2nd CMTFS, 2nd ZPD, 2nd RTSL38, 3rd AraInv, 5th BfA
    1-2-0 F1Re // 1st MoI, 2nd CMTFS, 2nd ACL16, 4th MoA3, 5th ZPD, 7th BfA
    1-1-2 slam // 1st CMInv, 2nd CMTFS, 3rd PoN1, 3rd ItD, 5th MoMR, 5th ZPD, 5th CotH1, 7th BfA, 7th MoA3
    1-1-2 NorthernPike // 1st PoN2, 2nd ItD, 3rd CMInv, 3rd MoI, 4th PoN1, 5th MoMR
    1-1-2 (czech) Janik // 1st RTSL38, 2nd MoA4, 3rd ARC, 3rd ItD, 5th MoI
    1-1-1 yinghua // 1st CMTFS, 2nd CMInv, 3rd ZPD, 5th CotH1
    1-1-1 (czech) Error // 1st RTSL38, 2nd ARC, 3rd ItD
    1-1-0 Lyx // 1st CMTFS, 2nd CMInv
    1-1-0 FengXin // 1st CMTFS, 2nd PoN1
    1-1-0 Liereyy // 1st ItD, 2nd CotH2, 4th ARC
    1-1-0 Hearttt // 1st ItD, 2nd CotH2
    1-0-2 dogao // 1st ARC, 3rd BfA, 3rd CotH2
    1-0-1 Nicov // 1st PoN1, 3rd CotH2, 4th CMInv, 4th BfA
    1-0-1 St4rk // 1st LotH, 3rd MoA4, 5th AraInv, 5th MoA3
    1-0-1 Zuppi // 1st PoN2, 3rd CMInv, 4th PoN1
    1-0-1 (czech) Skull // 1st RTSL38, 3rd ItD
    1-0-0 RaGE // 1st TUp
    1-0-0 mentalist // 1st PoN1, 4th AraInv, 4th CMInv, 4th MoMR
    1-0-0 Edie // 1st MoA4, 5th RMDM2
    1-0-0 SaCriFiCe // 1st CMDM, 7th DMWC
    1-0-0 TheMax // 1st PoN2, 5th CotH1
    1-0-0 FeAge // 1st ARC
    0-1-2 Vinchester // 2nd AraInv, 3rd CotH1, 3rd CotH2, 4th ACL16, 5th MoA4, 7th MoI
    0-1-2 TheCode // 2nd CMDM, 3rd TUp, 3rd DMWC
    0-1-1 (czech) Lojza // 2nd MoA3, 3rd CMInv, 5th MoA4, 7th MoI
    0-1-1 Jidba // 2nd DMWC, 3rd TUp
    0-1-1 Vodka // 2nd RMDM2, 3rd ItD
    0-1-1 8th_wonder // 2nd ItD, 3rd CMInv
    0-1-1 Melkor // 2nd EtS, 3rd RMDM2, 4th MoA4
    0-1-0 miguel // 2nd TUp, 4th CMInv, 5th MoA3
    0-1-0 Tim // 2nd MoMR, 4th CMTFS, 5th MoI
    0-1-0 Leash // 2nd CMDM, 4th TUp
    0-1-0 BruH // 2nd TUp
    0-1-0 Rubenstock // 2nd TUp
    0-1-0 xiaoxiong // 2nd CMInv
    0-1-0 lang // 2nd PoN1
    0-1-0 Spaden // 2nd ItD
    0-1-0 Nick // 2nd ItD
    0-1-0 Mounstro // 2nd RTSL38
    0-1-0 pink_floyd // 2nd RTSL38
    0-0-3 Spring // 3rd TUp, 3rd CMDM, 3rd EtS, 4th RMDM2, 5th LotH
    0-0-1 ACCM // 3rd CMTFS, 4th MoI, 5th MoMR
    0-0-1 Chris // 3rd PoN1, 4th CMInv, 5th AraInv
    0-0-1 BacT // 3rd CMTFS, 5th CotH1
    0-0-1 CooL // 3rd CMTFS
    0-0-1 Yellow // 3rd CMTFS
    0-0-1 01DarkDevil // 3rd ItD, 5th RMDM2
    0-0-1 Kongensgade // 3rd CMDM, 5th LotH
    0-0-1 Skittle // 3rd RTSL38, 4th EtS
    0-0-1 Hera // 3rd LotH
    0-0-1 (czech) Mango // 3rd ARC
    0-0-1 CanadaDry // 3rd ItD
    0-0-1 Andorin // 3rd RTSL38
    0-0-1 pedro // 3rd RTSL38
    0-0-1 Snyper1 // 3rd RTSL38
    4th CMTFS: xiaofan, geoffrey, happyhappy, koma, vivi
    4th TUp: Xuma, L3af
    Praxes: 4th DMWC, 4th CMDM
    NilPferD: 5th DMWC, 4th CMDM
    Daywalker: 5th DMWC
    c0LoRz: 7th DMWC
    fangxiaoqi: 5th ZPD
    Juan: 7th MoA3
    5th RMDM2: DemocracyOfGods, Feanor (+5th EtS)
    TeRRoR: 5th MoA4
    LotH: 4th Emin, 5th Desert_F0X, 5th Barles
    5th EtS: LB10, LetsImprove, neromelnick
    4th RTSL38: c3mbrich, Moneimon, SetitO, NitwoL

GLOBAL


  • Dec16
    Type: 8 Players Diplomacy Regicide FFA
    Format: 3 Games (Subscribers, Intermediate, Top Players)
    Participants: 3x8
    Prize Money: $310
    Winner: St4rk
    Dec16
    Type: RM 2v2v2v2 King of the Hill
    Format: 2 Low + 2 High Qualifiers > Final Game
    Participants: 4x4 Teams (Rating Restrictions)
    Prize Money: $200 (Winner Takes All)
    1. SaladEsc & Dagobert
    Top 4: Mattheus & Timotheus, klavskis & King_Marv, BMyers & Influenza
    Dec16
    Type: RM 1v1 (all 31 AoE2 civs)
    Format: Bo15
    Prize Money:
    Result: TheViper 8:3 TaToH
    Nov16
    Type: RM 1v1
    Format: Bo11
    Participants: 2
    Prize Money: $200 ($100 by each player)
    Final Score: F1Re 6:1 DauT
    Nov15-Jul16
    Type: RM 1v1 (Small Map, Civ Restrictions)
    Format: Challenge (6 Rounds Championship)
    Participants: 15 Different Players in 17 Matches (Forum Poll)
    Prize Money: $10 Match Participation, $5 Game Win, $30 Series Win
    1. Vodka; BacT (6 Matches Streak)
    2. TaToH, dogao (2 Matches Streak)
    3. MbL (1 Match Streak)
    Aug16
    Type: RM 1v1 (AoAK, MegaRandom)
    Format: Double Elimination
    Participants: 16 (Open)
    Prize Money: none
    Top 4: 1. LetsImprove, 2. derpina276, 3. TWest, 4. GregStein
    Top 8: 5. buddy, 5. FogHorn, 7. AkeNo, 7. HurryKane
    Sep16
    Type: DM 1v1
    Format: Bo11
    Participants: 2
    Prize Money: $200
    Final Score: Jidba 4:6 TheCode
    Aug16-Sep16
    Type: RM 1v1, 2v2, 3v3
    Format: Showmatches (All Games Played)
    Participants: see Outcomes
    Prize Money: $600 ($200 Each Match)
    Outcomes: F1Re 3:2 miguel
    F1Re, RiuT, GoKu 4:1 dogao, FeAge, miguel
    TheViper, MbL 4:1 dogao, F1Re
    Sep16-Oct16
    Type: RM 1v1 Co-op (2 vs 2 Players)
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 35 Teams (Open)
    Prize Money: $110
    1. VIK: Dench, Vinchester
    2. BroS: Melkor, Feanor
    3. Two Neck Paladin: (czech) Applemusher, BulbasaurRox
    3. Coco’s Team: TaToH, Locka
    Sep16-Dec16
    Type: RM/CS 2v2 (Europe)
    Format: Double Elimination
    Participants: 18 Teams (Open)
    Prize Money: $200 (Winner Takes All)
    1. NaBs: Nick, NorthernPike
    2. Old School: HaNi3aL, Recon
    3. 7up: 7_yuma, Batichoto
    4. Coon and Friends: (_blank) The_Coon, MintBerryCrunch
    July16
    Type: King of the Hill 8 Player FFA
    Format: 3 Low Player + 5 High Player Qualification FFAs > Final FFA
    Participants: 8x8 (not all Qualifiers full)
    Prize Money: $250 (Winner Takes All)
    1. Timotheus
    Top 8: teutonic_tanks, buddy_, TheMax, Euler_, JonSnow, SMB360, Skittle
    Jan16
    Type: RM 2v2 (Time Limit, Variations: Turbo, Regicide, Ages, Resources)
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: (Live Sign-Ups)
    Prize Money: none
    1. (czech) Janik, (czech) kiwi
    2. SorcK, Menace
    Jan16
    Type: RM 3v3
    Format: Bo5 Match
    Participants: 2 Teams (Open Sign-Ups Picks)
    Prize Money: $270
    nC: NilPferD, pedro, Andorin 3:1 rain: Spring, Kongensgade, Barles
    Apr16
    Type: RM 3v3
    Format: Bo5 Match
    Participants: 2 Teams (Open Sign-Ups Picks)
    Prize Money: $530
    nC: NilPferD, pedro, Andorin, Skittle 3:2 Brazil: F1Re, dogao, RiuT
    Apr16
    Type: King of the Hill 8 Player FFA
    Format: 3 Low Player + 5 High Player Qualification FFAs > Final FFA
    Participants: 8x8 (not all Qualifiers full)
    Prize Money: $450 (Winner Takes All)
    1. (_blank) Future_
    Top 8: TaToH, Marauder, (czech) DraCoNT, (_blank) AciD_Weasel, (_blank) tom7496, robo, Josepreto
    Nov15-Feb16
    Type: Defend The Wonder 2v2 (Arabia)
    Format: Double Elimination
    Participants: 14 Teams (Open)
    Prize Money: $105
    1. nC Coloss of Rodos: pedro, Snyper1
    2. (DQ)
    3. (DQ)
    4. 8th Blunder: robo, Influenza

CLAN INTERNAL


  • ?-Dec16
    Type: RM 1v1
    Participants: 32 Players
    Prize Money: EUR 301
    1. Skittle, 2. LB10, 3. NilPferD
    RM 2v2, Dec, N/A Teams, $100
    1. (czech) Skull & (czech) yezris, 2. (czech) Mango & (czech) Ovenka, 3. N/A
    1v1, $300
    1. Avicci, 2. Feanor, 3. Josepreto
    RM 1v1, Apr-Jun, 14 Players
    1. Nero, 2. SiFly, 3. hightower
    Jun16-Aug16
    Type: ?
    Format: Group Stage > Top 8 Double Elimination
    Participants: 16
    1. Bonehead, 2. CoolT, 3. destroy, 4. WardenHU
    BosB clan: http://bosb.voobly.com/

NATIONAL


  • Jan16-Mar16
    Participants: 8 in 2x4 groups final stage (best 2 advance to semis) + qualification stage
    Format: DM 1v1
    Type/Maps: DM: ITF_DM_GA
    Sponsorship:
    Prize money: 3000 RMB (1. 1200, 2. 800, 3. 500, 4.-8. 100)
    Placement: 1. Hu_, 2. jakei, 3. Yo; others in top 8: _XD_xiaofan, Tim, LoveCheng (yinghua), cl02 (happyhappy), _CBJ_lang
    Mar16-Apr16
    Participants: 24
    Format: 4v4, Monday-Saturday every day 4 h of games (20-24 CST), 2 teams of all players who show up, remaining players can play in Division 2.
    Type/Maps: RM; Map Pack, Standard Maps, Home Maps
    Sponsorship: Panda TV + donations to _VG_F0rgeT's stream
    Prize money: 40 000 RMB (ca. USD 6300); 70 % for the first division, 30 % for the second division; participation money + placement money (1. 2800, 2. 1680, 3. 1120)
    Placement: 1. Tim, 2. Super_XuE (aka koma_, 3. cl02 (aka happyhappy_), 4. vivi, 5. IamOK, 6. _XD_xiaofan, 7. Whoop, 8. Bieber (aka XiaoK), 9. X2 (aka _EMA_sinian), 10. Eminme
    May16
    Participants: 34
    Format: 4v4 (can be 1v1/2v2/3v3/4v4 on home maps), Monday-Saturday every day 4 h of games (20-24 CST), 2 teams of all players who show up, remaining players can play in Division 2.
    Type/Maps: RM; Map Pack, Standard Maps, Home Maps
    Sponsorship: Panda TV + donations to _VG_F0rgeT's stream
    Prize money: 40 000 RMB (ca. USD 6300); 70 % for the first division, 30 % for the second division; participation money + placement money (1. 2800, 2. 1680, 3. 1120)
    Placement: 1. Lyx., 2. _XD_xiaofan, 3. Tim, 4. IamOK, 5. geoffrey, 6. Whoop, 7. cl02 (aka happyhappy_), 8. vivi, 9. LoveCheng (aka yinghua_), 10. _PBT_Dee (aka _Moonlight)
    Jun16-Jul16
    Participants: 28
    Format: 1v1, Monday-Friday every day 4 h of games (20-24 CST), 2 teams of all players who show up – players gather points for themselves and their team, remaining players can play in Division 2.
    Additional: Showmatches of “Who Decides?” team against Brazil and Vietnam on 2 Saturdays
    Type/Maps: RM; Map Pack, Standard Maps, Home Maps
    Sponsorship: Panda TV + donations to _VG_F0rgeT's stream
    Prize money: 40 000 RMB (ca. USD 6300); 70 % for the first division, 30 % for the second division; participation money + placement money (1. 2800, 2. 1680, 3. 1120)
    Placement: 1. Tim, 2. Lyx, 3. Whoop, 4. _XD_xiaofan, 5. LoveCheng (aka yinghua_), 6. IamOK, 7. Eminme, 8. Bieber (aka XiaoK) 9. cl02 (aka happyhappy_), 10. geoffrey
    Jul16
    Participants: 28
    Format: N/A
    Type/Maps: RM; Map Pack, Standard Maps, Home Maps
    Sponsorship: Panda TV + donations to _VG_F0rgeT's stream
    Prize money: 40 000 RMB (ca. USD 6300); 70 % for the first division, 30 % for the second division; participation money + placement money (1. 2800, 2. 1680, 3. 1120)
    Placement: 1. Lyx, 2. cl02 (aka happyhappy_), 3. IamOK, 4. Tim, 5. geoffrey, 6. _XD_xiaofan, 7. vivi, 8. Whoop, 9. Super_XuE (aka koma_), 10. LoveCheng (aka yinghua_)
    Oct16-Dec16
    Participants: 8 Teams with 8 players + occasional guests (e.g. [TyRanT]TheViper)
    Format: Group stage with each team playing each other twice (14 rounds) + final stage single elimination
    Type/Maps: RM; Map Pack, Standard Maps, Home Maps
    Sponsorship: Douyu TV + donations to _VG_F0rgeT's stream
    Prize money: $25,000
    1. 2. 3.
    Feb16-Apr16
    Type: RM 4v4 (Arabia)
    Format: ?
    Participants: 14 Teams
    Prize Money: $3000
    See: http://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=1293&t=120520
    Feb16-Apr16
    Type: RM 1v1
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 32 (open for Austria, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Slovenia, Switzerland, with restrictions: France, Germany, Italy)
    Prize Money: none
    1. Skittle
    2. Cedric
    3. LB10
    4. _VM_
    Jan16-Mar16
    Type: RM 1v1
    Format: Swiss System > Top 4 Single Elimination
    Participants: 24 (Netherlands Only)
    Prize Money: €120
    1. PraYs, 2. AngelinaJolie, 3. Vilager, 4. Boinkgast

SKILL CEILING


  • Apr16-July16
    Type: DM 1v1
    Format: Group Stage (Top 8 Skip) > Single/Double Elimination Silver/Gold Cup (Playoff: Top 32, Gold: Top 8, Silver: Top 9-16)
    Participants: 68 (Open)
    Prize Money: $3,800
    1. Vinchester, 2. Rubenstock, 3. |2aGE, 3. TaToH
    5. Roxx, 5. MbL, 5. BacT, 5. sStoNed
    Aug16-Nov16
    Format: Group Stage > 1st and 3rd Place Finals
    Participants: 5 Teams (CM:TFS Drop Outs)
    Prize Money: none
    1. Mehdis Boiz: chaos_2_win, Timotheus, squeak, (_blank) Yelur, Jupe
    2. AoHD: SMB360, LB10, HDerp, Little_Yo, Cpelham, Milmano, Toady
    3. VLNS: Rablebok, Wade, Cong4ever, HJFE, MartinHval, sandalen
    4. RED: bink, KingProxia, raphex_24, (_blank) 20071026
    Dec15-Feb16
    Type: DM 1v1
    Format: Group Stage > Single Elimination
    Participants: 40 (Top Player Exclusion)
    Prize Money: $500
    1. tegla, 2. LB10, 3. pedro, 4. GoldenEnd
    5. krlz_ask, VN_BioshocK, Jupe, Salva
    Oct16-Dec16
    Type: DM 1v1 (DM_GA)
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 33 (<1900 Voobly Elo Only)
    Prize Money: none
    1. sStoNed, 2. Timotheus, 3. (_blank) malaccserkesz, 4. (_blank) Tabutnas
    5. (_blank) Kid_Chino, (_blank) Andre4s, robo, (_blank) Spadone
    Dec16
    Type: 8 Players Diplomacy Regicide FFA
    Format: 3 Games (Subscribers, Intermediate, Top Players)
    Participants: 3x8
    Prize Money: $310
    Winner: teutonic_tanks
    June16-Jul16
    Type: RM 1v1 (African Kingdoms Expansion)
    Format: Single Elimination (Gold/Silver Division)
    Participants: 32 (Top Seeds)
    Prize Money: $240
    1. SouFire, 2. Pete26196, 3. (new zealand) Flightlessbird, 4. Ajajp_Alejandro
    5. Dutch_Class, 5. FogHorn, 5. nimanoe, 5. Sinapellido
    Oct16-Nov16
    Type: RM 3v3 (MegaRandom)
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 13 Teams (1300-1700 Voobly Elo Only)
    Prize Money: none
    1. VLNS: Rablebok, HJFE, MartinHval, sandalen, Cong4ever
    2. No space for Bulletchen: Marauder, WuTanG_ClaN, Cpelham, (czech) anet14
    3. Newschool Boys: (czech) ChristheCo, (czech) Forestwolf, (czech) Drideksy
    4. LeO X: nimanoe, Arterras, derpina276
    Jul16-Aug16
    Type: RM 3v3 (Black Forest)
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 24 Teams (1300-1700 Voobly Elo Only)
    Prize Money: none
    1. Age of Instinct: OliKing, (_blank) anonymitt, Chrazini
    2. Dijajejox: dIaNche, JOJO_xD, Javo08, ThaNathoS, Alex_Vanzhot
    3. BigSunglasses: Cpelham, KingNickyG, (czech) anet14
    4. Doom: Mjoelnjr, Raenne, Railes
    Nov15-Mar16
    Type: RM 1v1
    Format: Double Elimination
    Participants: 16 (Sign-ups from NAoC3 + Rating Restrictions)
    Prize Money: none
    1. Thewildestmoose
    2. RacerFXX
    3. As_Mya_Arg
    4. Zygene

MEMBERSHIP


  • Jun16-Oct16
    Type: RM 1v1 (CrazyMembPack)
    Format: Single Elimination
    Participants: 32 (Memb Supporters Only)
    Prize Money: none
    Top 4: 1. Idefix512, 2. (_blank) Krasschan, 3. Torminater,, 4. (_blank) ermakrocco
    Dec16
    Type: 8 Players Diplomacy Regicide FFA
    Format: 3 Games (Subscribers, Intermediate, Top Players)
    Participants: 3x8
    Prize Money: $310
    Winner: Bloodpriest & nighthavvk
 

Netherlandsnimanoe

Knight
Bronze Supporter
Jan 15, 2014
2,190
1,553
138
23
#2
Gj once again :D

EtS: Nero is neromelnick

AoAK Weekend Tournament: HurryKane is norwegian

Brothers in Arms: pretty sure BulbasaurRox is czech as well, iirc it's (czech) Jarosa

Also, isn't teutonic_tanks Austrian?
 

Switzerlandpumukel

Champion
Dec 11, 2012
2,953
955
128
www.youtube.com
#3

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

ECL SE Asia 1v1 Villese vs St4rk
Saturday 13:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL SE Asia 1v1 Villese vs St4rk
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
Saturday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
Sunday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
King of the Plebs 2
March 7th 17:00 (GMT +01:00)
RO16 1400-1700 ELO Tournament

Age Of Empires On Twitch

There are in total 33 streamers online
Click here for details
Age of Empires II 1224 viewers
Age of Empires II 118 viewers
Age of Empires II 45 viewers
Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties 24 viewers
Age of Empires II 24 viewers
Top