Welcome to our Community
Wanting to join the rest of our members? Feel free to sign up today.
Sign up

Forum list

Age Of Empires
Age Of Empires Forums. When posting threads use "prefix" (to the left of the title) to state what version of the game it is about.

Community Café New

Hang out and relax, everyday discussions, chit-chat, off-topic, wololo
1,906
37,552
1,906
Threads
37,552
Messages

Foro Publico (Español) New

Spanish language forum
258
2,246
258
Threads
2,246
Messages

Event Calendar New

General events from the event calendar
850
2,191
850
Threads
2,191
Messages
  • Australiarobo

Recorded Games
Age Of Empires Recorded Games. When posting threads use "prefix" (to the left of the title) to state what version of the game it is about.

Daily Games

Daily recorded games
10,357
38,841
10,357
Threads
38,841
Messages

Expert Games New

Games from the best players of the community
28,730
92,011
28,730
Threads
92,011
Messages

Deathmatch

Death Match recorded games
1,452
7,002
1,452
Threads
7,002
Messages

Recorded Game Upload Requests

Ask for recorded games you can`t find anywhere
92
664
92
Threads
664
Messages

Custom Scenario New

Custom Scenario recorded games
83
594
83
Threads
594
Messages

Classic Games

Recorded games that became part of AoC heritage
120
786
120
Threads
786
Messages

Tournaments
The ultimate AoE tournament hub: current competitions, recurring series, and a vast tournament archive.

68
Threads
1,530
Messages

Recurring Series New

2,094
14,677
Sub-forums:
  1. RTS League
    1. (2018) RTS League Season 1
    2. (2018) RTS League Season 41
    3. (2017) RTS League Season 40
    4. Archives
      1. (2017) RTS League Season 39
      2. (2016) RTS League Season 38
      3. (2015) RTS League Season 37
      4. (2014) RTS League Season 36
      5. (2013) RTS League Season 35
      6. (2013) RTS League Season 34
      7. (2013) RTS League Season 33
      8. (2013) RTS League Season 32
      9. (2012) RTS League Season 31
      10. (2011) RTS League Season 30
      11. (2011) RTS League Season 29
      12. (2011) RTS League Season 28
      13. (2010) RTS League Season 27
      14. (2010) RTS League Season 26
      15. RTS League Season 25
      16. RTS League Season 24
      17. RTS League Season 23
      18. RTS League Season 22
      19. RTS League Season 21
      20. RTS League Season 20
      21. RTS League Season 18
      22. RTS League Season 15
      23. (2011) RTSL Gambling Game
        1. Rules, Settings and Signup
        2. General Discussion
  2. Noobs of AoC Series
    1. NAoC4 - Scheduling
  3. Weekend SmackDown
    1. Events
    2. Recorded Games
  4. T90 Series
    1. Hidden Cup 2
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
      3. Qualification Scheduling
    2. (2018) Hidden Cup
  5. Continental War
    1. Continental #2 War Recorded Games
  6. Escape Gaming Series
    1. Escape Champions League
      1. Rules and Settings
      2. Scheduling
        1. Qualification
      3. Recorded Games
        1. Qualification
        2. Europe East
        3. Africa
        4. Middle East
        5. East Asia
        6. South East Asia
        7. Americas
        8. West Europe
    2. (2019) EscapeTV Launch Event
    3. (2017) Escape Gaming Masters #3
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
    4. (2017) Escape Euro Cup
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
    5. (2017) AoE All-Stars
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Scheduling
      3. Recorded Games
    6. (2017) Mid-Week Madness
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
    7. (2017) Elimination Draft
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
    8. (2017) Return of the Kings
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
    9. (2017) Escape Gaming Masters #2
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
    10. (2017) Escape Gaming Masters #1
      1. Recorded Games
    11. (2016) Battle for Angkor
      1. Recorded Games
  7. Hippo Series
    1. Let Your Teammate Die!
    2. Elimination of the Hippo
      1. (2017) Elimination of the Hippo 2
      2. (2017) Elimination of the Hippo
    3. Clash of the Hippo
      1. (2017) Clash of the Hippo 3
      2. (2016) Clash of the Hippo 2
      3. (2016) Clash of the Hippo
        1. General Discussion
        2. Scheduling
        3. Recorded Games
    4. King of the Hippo
      1. King of the Hippo 7
      2. King of the Hippo 6
      3. (2018) King of the Hippo 5
      4. (2017) King of the Hippo 4
      5. (2016) King of the Hippo 3
      6. (2016) King of the Hippo 2
      7. (2016) King of the Hippo
    5. (2018) Nili's Apartment Cup
      1. Recorded Games
      2. Game Discussion
    6. Nili's Apartment Cup 2
      1. Game Discussion
      2. Qualifiers Scheduling
      3. Recorded Games
  8. Showmatches
2,094
Threads
14,677
Messages

Past Tournaments New

20,229
134,544
Sub-forums:
  1. National Tournaments
    1. Argentina
      1. (2018) Argeking Cup II
      2. (2017) Argeking Cup
        1. Rules & Settings
        2. Scheduling
        3. Recorded Games
    2. Australia
      1. (2017) Aussie Open
        1. Rules & Settings
        2. Scheduling
          1. Division A
          2. Division B
          3. Finals
        3. Recorded Games
          1. Division A
          2. Division B
          3. Finals
      2. (2015) Australasian Open
    3. Brazil
      1. (2012) Portal RTS-BR 1v1 Combate 2012
    4. Chile
      1. (2017) Chilean Cup
      2. (2015) Chilean Cup
      3. (2014) Chilean Cup
    5. China
      1. (2017) Bull King Cup
      2. (2016-17) Who Will Take Over The World?
      3. (2016) Who Decides?
      4. (2016) Who is the King?
      5. (2012) CSC New year Tournament
        1. Round 1
        2. Round 2
        3. Round 3
        4. Round 4
        5. Round 5
        6. Round 6
        7. Round 7
        8. Round 8
        9. Round 9
        10. Round 10
      6. (2012) SY-CUP
      7. (2011) [CSC] Lunar New Year Cup
        1. Final stage
        2. Mid-final stage
        3. First stage
      8. (2010) Nomad Championship of JX Cup
      9. (2010) 1st Gemini Cup
      10. (2010) 3rd Jiangxi Cup
      11. (200?) 1st Jiangxi Cup
      12. (2009) 2nd Jiangxi Cup
      13. (2008) VG Cup
      14. (2005) China Hero Cup
      15. (2004) China Cup
        1. Group A
        2. Group B
        3. Group C
        4. Group D
        5. Group E
        6. Group F
        7. Group G
        8. Group H
        9. Final
    6. France
      1. (2012) The Last Master
      2. (2009) AoC Open Tour
      3. (2006) WOTC Arabia Open Tour
    7. Germany
      1. (2016) Master of nC 2
    8. Hungary
      1. (2010) 1v1 Huncup
      2. (2009) 1v1 Huncup
      3. (2008) 2v2 Huncup
      4. (2007) 1v1 Huncup
      5. (2006) 1v1 Huncup
      6. (2005) 1v1 Huncup
    9. India
      1. (2014) Battle for Panipat
    10. Japan
      1. (2016) TheMoneyCup
    11. Mexico
      1. (2017) Mexican Cup 1st Edition
      2. (2011) MeXCup - Season 1
    12. Netherlands
      1. (2017) Dutch 1v1 Cup
        1. Rules & Settings
        2. Scheduling
        3. Recorded Games
      2. (2016) Dutch 1v1
        1. Rules & Settings
        2. Scheduling
        3. Recorded Games
    13. Norway
      1. Facebookcupen 2
    14. Poland
      1. (2015) Polish 1v1
      2. (2012) Sieter Cup 2
    15. Russia
      1. (2018) RUS Continental Cup 1v1
        1. Recorded Games
    16. Spain
    17. Switzerland
      1. (2016) Cup of the Alps
        1. General Discussion
        2. Scheduling
        3. Recorded Games
    18. United Kingdom
      1. (2015) UK Championship I
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules & Settings
        3. Scheduling
        4. Recorded Games
        5. Brackets
    19. United States
      1. (2018) USA Cup
        1. Rules & Settings
        2. Recorded Games
  2. Clan Competitions
    1. Internal Clan Tournaments
      1. King of NHN 1 vs 1
      2. [RVK] Revenge Of Knight
      3. [RoR] Rulers of Rome
      4. [VNS] Masters VI Tourney
      5. [Arg] Clan Arg Liga 7
    2. Clan Wars
  3. Past Tournaments (2019)
    1. (2019) King of the Desert 2
      1. General
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
      4. Recorded Games
    2. (2019) RusAoc International Edition
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
    3. (2019) Masters of Rome (AoE1)
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Scheduling
  4. Past Tournaments (2018)
    1. (2018) Legacy of the Huns 2
      1. General Forum
      2. Recorded Games
    2. (2018) Paladin Cup
    3. (2018) King of the Realm
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
      3. Scheduling
    4. (2018) NPL Tournament
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Scheduling
      3. Recorded Games
    5. (2018) Masters of Arena 5
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Scheduling
      3. Recorded Games
    6. (2018) RageQuit Arabia
      1. Recorded Games
      2. Brackets
    7. (2018) The Legacy Cup 2
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
    8. (2018) Aoe 2 World Cup
      1. Final Stage Recorded Games
      2. Group Stage Recorded Games
      3. Silver League Recorded Games
      4. Qualification Recorded Games
      5. Final Stage Scheduling
      6. Rules & Settings
    9. (2018) Battle of Africa
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Scheduling
      3. Recs & VODs
    10. (2018) Titans of Arina
      1. Rules and Settings
      2. Scheduling
      3. Recorded Games
    11. (2018) Z-Tournament
      1. Scheduling
    12. (2018) Mad Random Cup
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Scheduling
      3. Recorded Games
    13. (2018) Adopt a Noob 2.0
      1. Scheduling
      2. Recorded Games
    14. (2018) Wookiee Life Day 2018 Star Wars Galactic B.
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Scheduling
      3. Recorded Games
    15. (2018) New Years Brawl
    16. (2018) R.E.D. CUP
      1. Scheduling
      2. Recorded Games
    17. (2018) Nomad Battlegrounds
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Gold League
        1. Scheduling
        2. Recorded Games
      3. Silver League
        1. Scheduling
        2. Recorded Games
    18. (2018) Arena Invitational / Circus Invitational
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Scheduling
        1. R1
        2. R2
        3. R3
      3. Recorded Games
        1. R1
        2. R2
        3. R3
  5. Past Tournaments (2017)
    1. (2017) SY Nations Cup III
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Brackets
      4. Scheduling
        1. Qualification Stage
          1. Round of 128
          2. Round of 64
          3. Round of 32
        2. Gold League
          1. Group Stage
            1. Group A
            2. Group B
            3. Group C
            4. Group D
          2. Knockout Stage
        3. Silver League
          1. Group Stage
            1. Group A, B, C
            2. Group D, E, F
            3. Group G, H, I
            4. Group J, K, L
          2. Knockout Stage
      5. Recorded Games
        1. Qualification Stage
          1. Round of 128
          2. Round of 64
          3. Round of 32
        2. Gold League
          1. Group Stage
            1. Group A
            2. Group B
            3. Group C
            4. Group D
          2. Knockout Stage
        3. Silver League
          1. Group Stage
            1. Group A, B, C
            2. Group D, E, F
            3. Group G, H, I
            4. Group J, K, L
          2. Knockout Stage
    2. (2017) King of the Desert
      1. General
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
      4. Recs & VODs
    3. (2017) EGC #1: Strike the Balance
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
        1. Qualification Stage
        2. Knockout Stage
        3. Final Stage
      4. Recorded Games
        1. Qualification Stage
        2. Knockout Stage
        3. Final Stage
    4. (2017) Masters of Arabia 2v2
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
        1. Qualification Stage
        2. Winners Bracket
        3. Losers Bracket
      4. Recorded Games
        1. Qualification Stage
        2. Winners Bracket
        3. Losers Bracket
    5. (2017) Gladiators of the Arena
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
      4. Recorded Games
    6. (2017) The Legacy Cup DM 2v2
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
    7. (2017) DM Rising Star 2
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Scheduling
      3. Recorded Games
    8. (2017) Forgotten Kingdoms Rise UP
      1. General
      2. Scheduling
      3. Technical Issues
    9. (2017) Polaris Series 2
      1. Main Forum
      2. Scheduling
      3. Recorded Games
    10. 2017 Other Tournaments
      1. (2017) Rumble in the Jungle
      2. (2017) Badlands Masters
        1. Rules & Settings
        2. Scheduling
        3. Recorded Games
      3. (2017) Europe 3v3
        1. Rules & Settings
        2. Scheduling
        3. Recorded Games
      4. (2017) Aspiring Pro: Random Maps
        1. Rules & Settings
        2. Scheduling
        3. Recorded Games
      5. (2017) No Wall Brawl
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules & Settings
        3. Scheduling
        4. Recorded Games
      6. (2017) Arena Battlegrounds (HD)
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules & Settings
        3. Scheduling
        4. Recorded Games
      7. (2017) Freedom Cup (HD)
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules & Settings
        3. Scheduling
        4. Recorded Games
      8. (2017) Slightly Random (HD)
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules & Settings
        3. Scheduling
        4. Recorded Games
      9. (2017) Allied Annihilation Tournament
      10. (2017) Battle for Oases Bases
        1. Rules and Settings
        2. Scheduling
        3. Recorded Games
      11. (2017) Arena Showmatches
  6. Past Tournaments (2016)
    1. (2016) Clan Masters: The Final Showdown
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Brackets
      4. Scheduling
        1. Group Stage
          1. A,B,C
          2. D,E,F
          3. G,H,I
        2. Final Stage
          1. Play-Off Stage
          2. Duel Stage
          3. Knockout Stage
        3. Wooden Chopsticks
      5. Recorded Games
        1. Group Stage
          1. A,B,C
          2. D,E,F
          3. G,H,I
        2. Final Stage
          1. Play-Off Stage
          2. Duel Stage
          3. Knockout Stage
        3. Wooden Chopsticks
        4. _ZP_DauT Cup
    2. (2016) Arabia 1v1 Invitational
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
        1. Group A
        2. Group B
        3. Group C
        4. Group D
        5. Final Stages
      4. Recorded Games
        1. Group A
        2. Group B
        3. Group C
        4. Group D
        5. Final Stages
    3. (2016) Clan Masters Invitational
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Scheduling
        1. Group Stage
        2. Final Stages
      3. Recorded Games
        1. Group Stage
        2. Final Stages
      4. General Discussion
    4. (2016) Masters of Arena 3
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
      4. Recorded Games
    5. (2016) Masters of Arena 4
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
      4. Recorded Games
    6. (2016) Masters of MegaRandom
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
      4. Recorded Games
    7. (2016) Master of Islands
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
      4. Recorded Games
    8. (2016) DM World Cup
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Brackets
      4. Scheduling
        1. Gold Cup
        2. Silver Cup
        3. Silver/Gold Cup Decider
        4. Group A
        5. Group B
        6. Group C
        7. Group D
        8. Group E
        9. Group F
        10. Group G
        11. Group H
        12. Group I
        13. Group J
        14. Group K
        15. Group L
      5. Recorded Games
        1. Gold Cup
        2. Silver Cup
        3. Silver/Gold Cup Decider
        4. Groups A B C
        5. Groups D E F
        6. Groups G H I
        7. Groups J K L
    9. (2016) DM Rising Star
      1. Rules/Settings & Discussion
      2. Recorded Games
      3. Scheduling
        1. Groups A & B
        2. Groups C & D
        3. Groups E & F
        4. Groups G & H
        5. Groups I & J
        6. Elimination Stage
    10. (2016) Poisn's Nomadness 1
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
      3. Scheduling
      4. Brackets
    11. (2016) Poisn's Nomadness 2
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
      4. Recorded Games
    12. (2016) Legacy of the Huns
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Scheduling
      3. Recorded Games
    13. (2016) Champions League
      1. Main Forum
      2. Recorded Games
    14. (2016) Call to Arms
      1. Scheduling & Sign Up
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Recorded Games
    15. 2016 Other Tournaments
      1. (2016) Nearly Noobs of AoC
      2. (2016) RM/DM Medley 2
      3. (2016) Absolut Random Cup
        1. Rules & Settings
        2. Scheduling
        3. Recorded Games
      4. (2016) Brothers in Arms
        1. Rules & Settings
        2. Scheduling
        3. Recorded Games
      5. (2016) Captains Mode Series
        1. Mini-cup
        2. Regicide edition
        3. Into the Darkness
          1. Rules & Settings
          2. Scheduling
          3. Recorded Games
        4. DM Edition
      6. (2016) Defend The Wonder! Cup
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules & Settings
        3. Scheduling
        4. Recorded Games
      7. (2016) Enter the Sahara
        1. Rules & Settings
        2. Scheduling
          1. Gold Division
          2. Silver Division
        3. Recorded Games
          1. Gold Division
          2. Silver Division
      8. (2016) Europe 2v2
      9. (2016) Kings in the Corner
  7. Past Tournaments (2015)
    1. (2015) War is Coming
      1. General Discussion
      2. Prediction Contest
      3. Scheduling
        1. Qualification Stage
        2. Group Stage
          1. Group 1
          2. Group 2
          3. Group 3
          4. Group 4
          5. Group 5
          6. Group 6
          7. Group 7
          8. Group 8
        3. Duel Stage
        4. Double Elimination
        5. Round Robin
        6. Final & Placement Stages
      4. Competitions
      5. Stream Schedule
      6. Rules & Settings
      7. Recorded Games
        1. Qualification Stage
        2. Group Stage
        3. Duel Stage
        4. Double Elimination
        5. Round Robin
        6. Grand Final & Placement
      8. Brackets
    2. (2015) WSVG World Championship
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. General Discussion
      3. Recorded Games
        1. Americas
        2. Asia & Oceania
        3. Europe & Africa
        4. Play Off Stage
        5. Showdown Stage
        6. Championship Final Stage
      4. Scheduling
        1. Europe & Africa
        2. Asia & Oceania
        3. Americas
        4. Play Off Stage
        5. Showdown Stage
      5. Brackets
    3. (2015) SY Nations Cup II
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
        1. Final Stages
        2. Group Stage
          1. Group 1
          2. Group 2
          3. Group 3
          4. Group 4
        3. Play Off Stage
        4. Qualification Stage
          1. Europe & Africa
            1. Group 1
            2. Group 2
            3. Group 3
            4. Group 4
            5. Group 5
            6. Group 6
            7. Group 7
          2. Asia & Oceania
            1. Groups 1-3
          3. Americas
            1. Groups 1-4
        5. Wooden Spoon
          1. Group 1
          2. Group 2
          3. Group 3
          4. Group 4
          5. Final Stages
      3. General Discussion
      4. Brackets
      5. Scheduling
        1. Final Stages
        2. Group Stage
          1. Group A
          2. Group B
          3. Group C
          4. Group D
        3. Play Off
        4. Europe & Africa
          1. Group 1
          2. Group 2
          3. Group 3
          4. Group 4
          5. Group 5
          6. Group 6
          7. Group 7
        5. Asia & Oceania
          1. Groups 1-3
        6. Americas
          1. Groups 1-4
        7. Wooden Spoon
          1. Group A
          2. Group B
          3. Final Stage
      6. Prediction Contest
    4. (2015) The Empire Collective Cup
    5. (2015) The Uprising
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. Recorded Games
        1. Round of 32
        2. Round of 16
        3. Group Stage
        4. Final Matches
      3. General Discussion
      4. Scheduling
        1. Round of 32
        2. Round of 16
        3. Group Stage
        4. Final Matches
      5. Brackets
    6. (2015) Balance of Power
      1. Scheduling
        1. Prelim Round
        2. Round of 128
        3. Round of 64
        4. Round of 32
        5. Round of 16
        6. Final Stages
      2. General Discussion
      3. Rules&Settings
      4. Recorded Games
        1. Round of 128 & prelim
        2. Round of 64
        3. Round of 32
        4. Round of 16
        5. Final Stages
    7. (2015) The Awakening DM 1v1
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Recorded Games
    8. (2015) Polaris Challenge 2k+
      1. Scheduling
      2. Recorded games
    9. 2015 Other Tournaments
      1. (2015) RM/DM Medley
      2. (2013-2015) SteelSeries 1v1 Challenge
        1. SteelSeries Rules & Settings
        2. 1v1 1800 - 1999
          1. Scheduling
          2. Recorded games
        3. 1v1 1600 - 1799
          1. Scheduling
          2. Recorded Games
      3. (2015) Saiyanhood: Invitational (cancelled)
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules & Settings
        3. Scheduling
        4. Recorded Games
      4. (2015) BsK_Poisn’s Boom Tournament
      5. (2015) War Of Aggression
        1. Brackets
        2. General Discussion
        3. Rules & Settings
        4. Scheduling
          1. Round of 32
          2. Round of 16
          3. Elimination Round
          4. Round Robin
          5. Finals
        5. Recorded Games
          1. Round of 32
          2. Round of 16
          3. Elimination Round
          4. Round Robin
          5. Finals
  8. Past Tournaments (2014)
    1. (2014) SY Nations Cup I
      1. Prediction Contest
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. General Discussion
      4. Recorded Games
        1. Qualification Stage
        2. Play Off
        3. Group Stage
        4. Final Stage
      5. Stream Schedule
      6. Scheduling
        1. Qualification Stage
          1. Europe Groups 1-3
          2. Europe Groups 4-6
          3. Asia
          4. South America
          5. North America
        2. Play Off
        3. Group Stage
          1. Group A
          2. Group B
          3. Group C
          4. Group D
        4. Final Stage
      7. Brackets
    2. (2014) Top Experts League Series
      1. (2013) Top Experts League #1
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules & Settings
        3. Recorded Games
        4. Match Schedule
        5. Player Zone
      2. (2014) Top Experts League #2
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules & Settings
        3. Recorded Games
        4. Match Schedule
        5. Player Zone
      3. (2014) Top Experts League #3
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules & Settings
        3. Recorded Games
        4. Match Schedule
        5. Player Zone
      4. (2014) Top Experts League #4
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules & Settings
        3. Recorded Games
        4. Match Schedule
        5. Player Zone
      5. (2014) Top Experts League #5
        1. Rules&Settings
        2. Recorded Games
    3. (2014) Veterans of the Clash
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules, Settings & Brackets
      3. Scheduling
      4. Stream Schedule
      5. Recorded Games
      6. Player Zone
    4. (2014) Saiyanhood Legends United
      1. General discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
      3. Scheduling
        1. Round of 64
        2. Round of 32
        3. Round Robin
          1. Group A
          2. Group B
          3. Group C
          4. Group D
        4. Eliminator
        5. Final Stage
      4. Recorded Games
        1. Round of 64
        2. Round of 32
        3. Round Robin
          1. Group A
          2. Group B
          3. Group C
          4. Group D
        4. Eliminator
        5. Final Stage
      5. Brackets
    5. (2014) The Arabian Conquest
      1. Rules & Settings
      2. General Discussion
      3. Recorded Games
        1. Round of 128
        2. Round of 64
        3. Round of 32
        4. Round of 16
        5. Final Stages
      4. Scheduling
        1. Round of 128
        2. Round of 64
        3. Round of 32
        4. Round of 16
        5. Final Stages
    6. (2014) Masters of Arena 2
      1. General Discussion
      2. Recorded Games
      3. Scheduling
      4. Rules & Settings
    7. (2014) Forgotten Frontiers
    8. 2014 Other Tournaments
      1. (2014) BBQEmpires Bonanza
        1. Rules and Settings
        2. General Discussion
        3. Scheduling
        4. Recorded Games
      2. (2014) Warriors of the Unknown
        1. General Discussion
        2. Rules, Settings & Brackets
        3. Scheduling
        4. Recorded Games
      3. (2014) Out of Sync Cup
        1. Scheduling
          1. Round of 16
          2. Round of 8
          3. Semi-Finals
          4. Finals
        2. Results
          1. Round of 16
          2. Round of 8
          3. Semi-Finals
          4. Finals
  9. Past Tournaments (2013)
    1. (2013) The Medieval Wars
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
        1. Questions regarding Rules & Settings
      3. Brackets
      4. Scheduling
        1. Qualification Stage
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
        2. Group Stage
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
          3. Round 3
        3. Final Stage
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
          3. Semi Finals
          4. Bronze Final
          5. Grand Final
          6. 5th-8th Placement Matches
      5. Recorded Games
        1. Qualification Stage
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
        2. Group Stage
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
          3. Round 3
        3. Final Stage
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
          3. Semi Finals
          4. Bronze Final
          5. Grand Final
          6. 5th-8th Placement Matches
      6. Stream Schedule
      7. Stream Forums
        1. General Discussion
    2. (2013) Clash of the Titans
      1. General Discussion
      2. Rules & Settings
        1. Questions regarding Rules & Settings
      3. Brackets
      4. Scheduling
        1. Qualification Stage
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
          3. Round 3
          4. Round 4
        2. Final Qualification Stage
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
        3. Round Robin
      5. Stream Schedule
      6. Recorded Games
        1. Qualification Stage
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
          3. Round 3
          4. Round 4
        2. Final Qualification Stage
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
        3. Round Robin
      7. Prediction Contest
      8. Player Zone
    3. (2013) Masters of Arabia 2v2 #1
      1. Brackets
      2. General Discussion
      3. Rules & Settings
      4. Scheduling
        1. Round 1
        2. Round 2
        3. Round 3
        4. Winner's Bracket
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
          3. Round 3
          4. Finals
        5. Loser's Bracket
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
          3. Round 3
          4. Round 4
          5. Round 5
          6. Finals
        6. Grand Finals
      5. Recorded games
        1. Round 1
        2. Round 2
        3. Round 3
        4. Winner's Bracket
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
          3. Round 3
          4. Finals
        5. Loser's Bracket
          1. Round 1
          2. Round 2
          3. Round 3
          4. Round 4
          5. Round 5
          6. Finals
        6. Grand Finals
      6. Turkman's News Posting
    4. (2013) Masters of Arena 1
      1. Single Elimination Stage
        1. Round 1
        2. Round 2
        3. Round 3
        4. Round 4
      2. Double Elimination Stage
        1. Winner Bracket
        2. Loser Bracket
    5. (2013) AoC Liga season 9
    6. 2013 Other Tournaments
      1. (2013) AOE Contest
        1. News & Updates
        2. Month One
        3. Month Two
      2. (2013) Master of the Goths
        1. Scheduling
        2. Recorded games
      3. (2013) A4G Master Of RM
      4. (2013) AoFE King Of Arabia
  10. Past Tournaments (2012)
    1. (2012) SY-CUP
    2. (2012) Persian DM Tourney
    3. (2012) [Voobly] 2v2 Michi DM
    4. (2011-2012) Aoc Liga season 8
      1. News
      2. Recorded Games
    5. (2012) Masters of Arabia
      1. Round 1
      2. Round 2
      3. Round 3
      4. Round 4
      5. Round 5
      6. Round 6
      7. Semi-Finals
      8. Finals
    6. Michi 2v2 Tourney
    7. (2012) TurboRandom 1v1 Live Tournament II
    8. (2012) TurboRandom 1v1 Live Tournament
    9. LN Tournament 2012
      1. Rules, Settings and General Discussion
      2. Scheduling
        1. Winner Bracket
        2. Loser Bracket
        3. Finals
      3. Recorded Games
        1. Winner Bracket
        2. Loser Bracket
        3. Finals
    10. Nefertiti's Crown
      1. Preparations (Moderators' Forums)
      2. Rules, Settings and General Discussion
      3. Scheduling
      4. Recorded Games
    11. Grand Masters League
      1. League Tables and Fixtures
      2. News & Updates
      3. Media & Recorded Games
        1. Round 1
        2. Round 2
        3. Round 3
        4. Round 4
        5. Round 5
        6. Round 6
        7. Round 7
        8. Round 8
      4. Grand Masters Café
      5. Rules & Settings
      6. Scheduling
        1. Important Information
        2. Round 1
        3. Round 2
        4. Round 3
        5. Round 4
        6. Round 5
        7. Round 6
        8. Round 7
        9. Round 8
        10. Problem Reporting
        11. Player's Map Pools
      7. Player's Recorded Games
        1. Round 1
        2. Round 2
        3. Round 3
        4. Round 4
        5. Round 5
        6. Round 6
        7. Round 7
        8. Round 8
    12. (2012) AoCR WeeklyGA 2v2 DM Tourney
    13. (2012) Masters Of Random Map
      1. Round 1
      2. Round 2
      3. Round 3
      4. Round 4
      5. Round 5
      6. Semifinals
      7. Finals
    14. (2012) Turkish cup
    15. (2012) DM 1v1 World Cup Season 1
    16. (2012) Europe 2v2
  11. Past Tournaments (2011)
    1. (2011) EC Tournament
      1. Rules, Settings and Signup
      2. General Discussion
      3. Scheduling
        1. Group Stage
          1. Group A
          2. Group B
          3. Group C
          4. Group D
          5. Group E
          6. Group F
          7. Group G
          8. Group H
        2. Final Stage
      4. Recorded Games
        1. Group Stage
          1. Group A
          2. Group B
          3. Group C
          4. Group D
          5. Group E
          6. Group F
          7. Group G
          8. Group H
        2. Final Stage
    2. (2011) World Clan League 7
      1. WCL7 Forums
        1. Rules, Settings and General Discussion
        2. Scheduling
          1. Qualification Stage
          2. Group Stage
          3. Final Stage
          4. Grand Final Stage
      2. Recorded Games
        1. Qualification Stage
        2. Group Stage
        3. Final Stage
        4. Grand Final Stage
    3. (2011) Kings Of IRC
    4. (2011) Civil War
    5. (2011) CivCup 2011
      1. Season 1
      2. Season 1 (OLD)
    6. (2011) Schweizer Turnier
    7. (2011) LMA season 6
    8. (2011) Aoc Liga season 7
    9. (2011) MoDM Tourney
    10. (2011) Conquista - Season I
  12. Past Tournaments (2010)
    1. (2010) Tear Down the Wall
    2. (2010) Art of Land Nomad
    3. (2010) DyT 1v1 Tournament
    4. (2010) COBL The Master Of Arena
    5. (2010) AoKH Open
    6. (2010) Champions League season 2
    7. (2010) Lightning Tournament
    8. (2010) Brain Champion Cup season 3 (BCC3)
      1. League Stage
      2. Second Stage
      3. First Stage
    9. (2010) LMA season 5
  13. Past Tournaments (2009-2001)
    1. (2009/10) Michi League 2v2 Civ Tourney
    2. (2009/10) Master of the Huns: Season 1
      1. First Stage
      2. Losers Brackets
      3. League Stage
      4. Final Stage
    3. Arabia Cup - season 3
    4. Arabia Cup - season 2
    5. Arabia Cup - season 1
    6. LMA season 4
    7. LMA season 3
    8. LMA season 2
    9. LMA season 1
    10. Gods of War
    11. Nations Cup 2009
      1. Group A
      2. Group B
      3. Group C
      4. Group D
      5. Group E
      6. Group F
      7. Group G
      8. Group H
      9. Losers Brackets
      10. Winners Brackets
    12. Nations Cup 2005
      1. Group A
      2. Group B
      3. Group C
      4. Group D
      5. Group E
      6. Group F
      7. Group G
      8. Group H
      9. Losers Brackets
      10. Winners Brackets
    13. Age 4 Life League (2009)
    14. (2008) RuFF Ride or Die 2v2
    15. 7th Zone Cup (2008)
    16. Sunrise Cup of Conquerors (2008)
    17. Brain Champion Cup season 2
      1. League Stage
      2. Second Stage
      3. First Stage
    18. Brain Champion Cup season 1
      1. League Stage
      2. Second Stage
      3. First Stage
    19. Champions League season 1
    20. _InDuS_ Anniversary Tournament (2007)
      1. Group 1
      2. Group 2
      3. Group 3
      4. Group 4
      5. Group 5
      6. Group 6
      7. Group 7
      8. Group 8
      9. Final Stage LB
      10. Final Stage WB & Grand Final
    21. Ultrarandom Cup season 3
    22. Ultrarandom Cup season 2
    23. Aoc Liga season 6
    24. Aoc Liga season 5
    25. Aoc Liga season 4
    26. Aoc Liga season 3
    27. Aoc Liga season 2
    28. Aoc Liga season 1
    29. WOTC - Arena Masters Tournament (2006)
    30. AoCGroup Tourney 1v1 (2006)
    31. Liga Amistad season 1
    32. Liga Amistad season 2
    33. Copa Sudamerica
    34. WCL 6
      1. Grand Final Stage
      2. Final Stage
      3. Group Stage
      4. Qualification Stage
    35. WCL 5
      1. Final Stage
      2. First Stage
    36. WCL 4
      1. Final Stage
      2. First Stage
      3. Qualification Stage
    37. WCL 3
      1. Qualifying Stage
      2. First Stage
      3. Final Stage - Fun Group
      4. Final Stage - Prize Group
    38. WCL 2
      1. Group Stage A
      2. Group Stage B
      3. Group Stage C
      4. Group Stage D
      5. Final Stage - Fun Group
      6. Final Stage - Prize Group
    39. WCL 1
      1. Group Stage 1
      2. Group Stage 2
      3. Group Stage 3
      4. Group stage 4
      5. Final Stage A
      6. Final Stage B
    40. TsC Land Nomad Tourney
    41. Arbalet Cup 4
    42. Back to Almaty Tournament 2005
    43. AoC4Ever Tournament season 1
    44. AoC4Ever Tournament season 2
    45. MVP 3 (2006)
    46. MVP 2 (2005)
    47. MVP 1 (2004)
    48. Handicap Tournament (2005)
    49. GGL American Cup 2005
    50. Return of Champion II (2005)
    51. (2005) ICLeague Season 3
    52. (2004) ICLeague Season 2
    53. Legion - Cup 3 AoC (2004)
    54. Hero Of Arabia (2004)
    55. AOA Tournament (2004)
    56. FOPT Simply the Best (2004)
    57. AresCupMPV 2004
    58. FOPT - Arabia Masters (2003)
    59. Walls Of Troy (2008)
    60. FOPT "Anniversary-Cup" (2003)
    61. Michi League Season 4 (2008)
    62. Michi League Season 3 (2008)
    63. MFO - The Conquering Hero (2003)
    64. Tvk Tourney (2003)
    65. Master of AoC (2003)
    66. Arbalet Cup III (2003)
    67. Legion Cup II (2002)
    68. Legion Cup I (2002)
    69. WCG 2002
    70. Arbalet Cup II (2002)
    71. Arbalet Cup I (2002)
    72. FOPT - ReFF's Rumble Cup (2001)
    73. MFO - Clash of the Titans (2001)
    74. WCG 2001
    75. Ultrarandom Cup season 1
    76. LKC League (2008)
    77. Microsoft's International Tournament (2001)
    78. (2007) The 1st From China Tournament
  14. AoK Tournaments (The Age of Kings)
    1. (2012) 2nd Champion of Today
    2. (2012) 1st Champion of Today
    3. (2011-12) King of AoK
Threads
20,229
Messages
134,544

Resources
Age Of Empires resources

Downloads New

Patches, tools & utilities, maps, scenarios, AIs and more
296
5,389
296
Threads
5,389
Messages

KnowledgeBase and Q&A
Age Of Empires KnowledgeBase. Questions and answers to all AoE related questions

123
Threads
912
Messages

AoC College

The AoC College
116
1,349
116
Threads
1,349
Messages

Recorded Game Analyzing

Where strategies are examined, and history extolled
66
563
66
Threads
563
Messages

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

ECL SE Asia 3v3 Grand Final
Sunday 18:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL SE Asia 3v3 Grand Final
ECL South East Asia 3v3 Semi Finals & Grand Final
Saturday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL South East Asia 3v3 Semi Finals & Grand Final

Age Of Empires On Twitch

There are in total 23 streamers online
Click here for details
Age of Empires II 55 viewers
Age of Empires II 23 viewers
Age of Empires II 15 viewers
Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties 13 viewers
Age of Empires II 9 viewers

Latest profile posts

Finally more interviews to come, with Rubenstock, Terror and more.
United KingdomHyunAOP NorwayHJFE HyunAOP wrote on HJFE's profile.
Hey man, I think you're the guy who can answer something for me in regards to some specialist maps, you around to talk about it?
BrazilAzatapower Brazildogao Azatapower wrote on dogao's profile.
Eu quero um autógrafo!!
United StatesCattlesquat BrazilNigelSlack Cattlesquat wrote on NigelSlack's profile.
Hi St4rk! I subscribe to and love your build-orders series! Love them! Thanks! Would love to see some more!

My TOP PICK would be... "Scouts into Castle Drop" (i.e. go scouts in feudal but then want to get a castle up early in Castle Age to make Unique's). Varies of course by type/cost of UU going to be made, but I'll bet there's a good video in there. "Men at Arms into Castle Drop" would be good too, etc.

Likewise another straight "Castle Drop" for a different race than Mayans (i.e. Unique Units with a food-intensive economy rather than wood-intensive).

"Fast Imperial" would also be pretty awesome, with-or-without the special Turkish flavor.

Custom build orders by race too, I would definitely watch every single one of!

Anyway, once again thanks and love the videos!

Cattlesquat
Top