2013 Competitions & Outcomes
2001-2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2013 on easportsearnings.com by marciocolombia & others
2001-2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2013 on easportsearnings.com by marciocolombia & others
| MAJOR TOURNAMENTS |
- 1v1
Oct13-Dec13 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Single Elimination > Top 8 Double Elimination > Top 6 Round Robin
Participants: 128 (Top 128 Signups)
Prize Money: $21,200
1. TheViper, 2. JorDan_23, 3. DauT, 4. RiuT
5. Yellow, 6. (czech) Lojza, 7. FengXin, 7. dogao
Admins: (czech) The_Prophet, whackSep13 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Round Robin > Final Match
Participants: 4 (Invitational)
Prize Money: $400
1. TheViper, 2. JorDan_23, 3. RiuT, 4. Chris
Admin: MaSmOrRaApr13-Jul13 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Arena)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 16 Double Elimination
Participants: 170 (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. miguel, 2. Nicov, 3. TokiwaMiao, 4. Monoz
5. St4rk, 5. Edie, 7. Fedex, 7. TeRRoR
Admins: BzH
TG
Jul13-Sep13 (multi-week)
Type: RM 4v4/3v3/2v2/1v1
Format: Qualification Single Elimination > Top 32 Group Stage (8 Invited) > Top 16 Single Elimination + Top 8 Placement Matches
Participants: 58 (Open)
Prize Money: $10,000
1. TyRanT: kkab, TheViper, JorDan_23, DauT
2. RVK: St4rk, dogao, FeAge, Alive, Chris
3. CKF: Tim, FengXin, PBT_Dee, geoffrey, IamOK
4. SY: Yo, NO_23, moments, Duck, james
Dream Team Match: Katsuni wins (http://aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=724&t=94248)
Admins: (czech) The_Prophet, TheViper, whackDec12-Mar13 (multi-week)
Type: RM 2v2 (Arabia)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 16 Double Elimination
Participants: 91 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: $585
1. TyRanT B(Romance): TheViper, JorDan_23
2. VNS B: Yellow, BacT
3. 2k4 MY ASS: F1Re, GoKu, St4rk
4. TyRanT Z: DauT, DreaIVIs
Staff: PkZ, BzH, BugA_the_Great, ZeroEmpires, DreaIVIs, whack, JorDan_23, TheViperMay13-Sep13 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3 (2v2/4v4 Alternatively if Consent)
Format: Group Stage > Single Elimination
Participants: 24
Prize Money: none
1. RVK: dogao, (czech) Khukk, (czech) Fallowyourmind
2. nC: pedro, Arma, Sney
3. noboru: Bustos, chinge, nobomax
3. CZ: (czech) yezris, (czech) Skull, (czech) ZooidBerg, MaxOct12-Apr13 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3 (2v2/4v4 Alternatively if Consent)
Format: Group Stage > Single Elimination
Participants: ?
Prize Money: none
1. RVK: dogao, FeAge, Chris
2. BuzZ: TheViper, TheMamba (most probably whack), Fedex
3. PoJ: TokiwaMiao, Escape, Freeze, dodonpa
4. LoS: miguel, (_blank) dutZ
2013 HALL OF FAME |
-
4-1-0 TheViper // 1st CoT, 1st TMW, 1st Ara2v2-1, 1st TEL1, 2nd RTSL32
2-2-0 JorDan_23 // 1st TMW, 1st Ara2v2-1, 2nd CoT, 2nd TEL1
2-1-0 dogao // 1st RTSL33, 1st RTSL32, 2nd TMW, 7th CoT
1-1-0 Chris // 1st RTSL32, 2nd TMW, 4th TEL1
1-1-0 FeAge // 1st RTSL32, 2nd TMW
1-0-1 DauT // 1st TMW, 3rd CoT, 4th Ara2v2-1
1-0-0 kkab // 1st TMW
1-0-0 miguel // 1st MoA1
1-0-0 (czech) Khukk // 1st RTSL33
1-0-0 (czech) Fallowyourmind // 1st RTSL330-1-1 St4rk // 2nd TMW, 3rd Ara2v2-1, 5th MoA1
0-1-0 Alive // 2nd TMW
0-1-0 Yellow // 2nd Ara2v2-1, 5th CoT
0-1-0 BacT // 2nd Ara2v2-1
0-1-0 Nicov // 2nd MoA1
0-1-0 Fedex // 2nd RTSL32, 7th MoA1
0-1-0 pedro // 2nd RTSL33
0-1-0 Arma // 2nd RTSL33
0-1-0 Sney // 2nd RTSL33
0-1-0 TheMamba // 2nd RTSL320-0-2 TokiwaMiao // 3rd MoA1, 3rd RTSL32
0-0-1 FengXin // 3rd TMW, 7th CoT
0-0-1 RiuT // 3rd TEL1, 4th CoT
0-0-1 Tim // 3rd TMW
0-0-1 PBT_Dee // 3rd TMW
0-0-1 geoffrey // 3rd TMW
0-0-1 IamOK // 3rd TMW
0-0-1 F1Re // 3rd Ara2v2-1
0-0-1 GoKu // 3rd Ara2v2-1
0-0-1 Bustos // 3rd RTSL33
0-0-1 chinge // 3rd RTSL33
0-0-1 nobomax // 3rd RTSL33
0-0-1 (czech) yezris // 3rd RTSL33
0-0-1 (czech) Skull // 3rd RTSL33
0-0-1 (czech) Zooidberg // 3rd RTSL33
0-0-1 Max // 3rd RTSL33
0-0-1 Escape // 3rd RTSL32
0-0-1 Freeze // 3rd RTSL32
0-0-1 dodonpa // 3rd RTSL326th CoT: (czech) Lojza
4th TMW: Mr_Yo, NO_23, moments, Duck, james
4th Ara2v2-1: DreaIVIs
MoA1: 4th Monoz, 5th Edie, 7th TeRRoR
4th RTSL32: (_blank) dutZ
GLOBAL EVENTS |
-
Apr13
Type: RM 1v1
Prize Money: $1000+
Result: TheViper 11:4 DauTJan13
Type: RM 1v1
Prize Money: $800+
Result: Tim 11:4 Goodboy
(Source reliable? http://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f= ... 0#p242465)Feb13 (only one episode)
Type: DM 1v1 (GA)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 27
Prize Money: none
1. Jidba, 2. Barakah, 3. Time_2_Die, 4. (_blank) Sinder
5. DemocracyofGods, 5. NilPferD, 5. F1Re, 5. (_blank) AoM92Jun13-Aug13
Type: RM 2v2 (AoK)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 32 (Top Sign-Ups)
Prize Money: $100
1. Bad Boys A: Influenza, (_blank) Ace
2. Alto Guiso: (_blank) BsAs, (_blank) LeLe
3. KoT: NorthernPike, (_blank) Kastu
4. Wololo: Edie, BzH, GhostDec12-Feb13
Type: RM 2v2 (AoK, Black Forest)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 32 (Top Sign-Ups)
Prize Money: none
1. KoT Alpha: NorthernPike, (_blank) Kastu
2. Bad BoSs: Influenza, (_blank) Ace
3. TRiBaL: (_blank) BIG_Kisses, (_blank) GuLL_ , (_blank) Silent_Whisper, angelina_jolie
4. Staff Noobs: Taff, BzHJul13-Aug13
Type: DM 2v2 (Michi)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 16 (Top Sign-Ups)
Prize Money: none
1. MICHISUX: Xuma, Li_Chung
2. Casterly Rock: fobbix, bazza1969
3. Here to lern: xxxxob, Bird
4. PooPower: (_blank) FrozenPoo, (_blank) doctoroctygonnNov13-Dec13
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Bo9 Showmatches
Participants: Popular Vote
Prize Money: $30 per Match
#1: Edie 2:5 Skittle
#2: F1Re ?:? Hasan (bosnia)Type: DM 1v1
Format: Bo5 (5 Weeks Maximum)
Only one match in the 1.9k+ category: DemocracyOfGods 3:0 AoM92 (_blank)
CLAN COMPETITIONS |
-
Oct13-Dec13
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Group Stage > ?
Participatns: 32 (Limited Sign-Up?)
Prize Money: ?
1. BacT, 2. Yellow, 3. CooL, 4. ACCM
NATIONAL COMPETITIONS |
-
Oct13-Nov13
1. Emin, 2. Dnzdalgic, 3. YAX, 4. ?This was one of our biggest events. We even streamed the whole cup on Twitch. We let a foreign team to this cup: luffis(Swedish/Hungarian) and Strater(Swedish), technically they won, but formally we gave the gold cup to TLW A on the next AoC meeting in 2014. (Source: Benzin.)
Date: July-December 2013
Type: RM 2v2
Format: Double Elimination
Participants: 13 teams
Prize money: no
Results:
1.: Rroks (luffis&Strater)
2.: TLW A (adam+Beszosz)
3.: Leto R (Rolo+Rubik__)
4.: Leto A (kunyi+Mallory)
SKILL CEILING EVENTS |
- (none)
NOT COMPLETED / NO SUFFICIENT DATA |
-
Start: Mar13
Type: RM 1v1 (AoFE, Arabia)
Format: Double Elimination
Participants: 29
Prize Money: noneAnnouncement: http://aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=89897Announcement: http://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=88759Announcement: http://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=87647Announcement: http://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=86667Announcement: http://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=85927Announcement: http://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=82264Announcement: http://aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=91515Announcement: http://aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=86320
Last edited: