SY Nations Cup 2017 - SL Knockout Stage Bracket

Status
Not open for further replies.

Netherlandsprv_limb

Administrator
Staff member
Dec 9, 2014
1,764
55
63
25
#1





Silver League Knockout Stage - Round of 32 (Bo5)

The Knockout Stage - Round of 32 is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Huns, Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 3v3, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 3v3, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 3v3, SYNC_Nomad_v2, Team Random.
Game 5: 3v3, SYNC_Yucatan, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.

The matches are played as 3v3. If both teams agree, it can also be played as a 4v4. If only 1 team wants to play 4v4, the match must be played as 3v3.


SK1China EMA china3:0germany Germany C
SK2Mexico B mexico3:1chile Chile A
SK3Vietnam B vietnam3:2germany Germany B
SK4Germany A germany3:0italy Italy A
SK5United States A united states3:0mexico Mexico C
SK6Japan A japan3:0turkey Turkey A
SK7Brazil C brazil3:0united kingdom United Kingdom B
SK8Vietnam C vietnam3:0united kingdom United Kingdom A
SK9Czech Republic A czech republic3:0argentina Argentina B
SK10Mexico A mexico0:3russia Russia A
SK11Chile B chile3:0norway Norway B
SK12Sweden A sweden3:0australia Australia A
SK13Spain A spain3:0germany Germany E
SK14Netherlands A netherlands1:3france France A
SK15Austria A austria3:0hong kong Hong Kong A
SK16Ukraine A ukraine3:0poland Poland A

Silver League Knockout Stage - Round of 16 (Bo5)

The Knockout Stage - Round of 16 is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Huns, Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 3v3, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 3v3, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 3v3, SYNC_Valley, Team Random.
Game 5: 3v3, SYNC_JDGrossrox, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.

The matches are played as 3v3. If both teams agree, it can also be played as a 4v4. If only 1 team wants to play 4v4, the match must be played as 3v3.


SK17China EMA china3:2mexico Mexico B
SK18Vietnam B vietnam3:1germany Germany A
SK19United States A united states2:3japan Japan A
SK20Brazil C brazil3:2vietnam Vietnam C
SK21Czech Republic A czech republic3:1russia Russia A
SK22Chile B chile2:3sweden Sweden A
SK23Spain A spain1:3france France A
SK24Austria A austria3:0ukraine Ukraine A

Silver League Knockout Stage - Quarter Final (Bo5)

The Knockout Stage - Quarter Final is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Huns, Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 3v3, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 3v3, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 3v3, SYNC_Seize_the_Hump, Team Random.
Game 5: 3v3, SYNC_Twin_Puddles, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.

The matches are played as 3v3. If both teams agree, it can also be played as a 4v4. If only 1 team wants to play 4v4, the match must be played as 3v3.


SK25China EMA china3:0vietnam Vietnam B
SK26Japan A japan3:2brazil Brazil C
SK27Czech Republic A czech republic3:1sweden Sweden A
SK28France A france1:3austria Austria A

Silver League Knockout Stage - Semi Final (Bo7)

The Knockout Stage - Semi Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 3v3, SYNC_Decentring, Team Random.
Game 3: 3v3, SYNC_Shallow_Web, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 3v3, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 3v3, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 3v3, SYNC_Microphone, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 3v3, SYNC_Ghost_Lake, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.

The matches are played as 3v3. If both teams agree, it can also be played as a 4v4. If only 1 team wants to play 4v4, the match must be played as 3v3.


SK29China EMA china4:0japan Japan A
SK30Czech Republic A czech republic4:2austria Austria A

Silver League Knockout Stage - Grand Final (Bo7)

The Knockout Stage - Grand Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 3v3, SYNC_Nomad_v2, Team Random.
Game 3: 3v3, SYNC_Team_Acropolis, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 3v3, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 3v3, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 3v3, SYNC_Golden_Crater, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 3v3, SYNC_Fortress (Regicide), Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Chinese.

The matches are played as 3v3. If both teams agree, it can also be played as a 4v4. If only 1 team wants to play 4v4, the match must be played as 3v3.


SK31China EMA china3:4czech republic Czech Republic A

Silver League Knockout Stage - 3rd Place Match (Bo7)

The Knockout Stage - 3rd Place Match is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 3v3, SYNC_Windmill, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Vikings.
Game 3: 3v3, SYNC_Shallow_Web, Team Random.
Game 4: 3v3, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 3v3, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 3v3, SYNC_Chaos_Pit, Team Random.
Game 7: 3v3, SYNC_Fortress (Regicide), Hidden Different Civilizations per team.

The matches are played as 3v3. If both teams agree, it can also be played as a 4v4. If only 1 team wants to play 4v4, the match must be played as 3v3.


SK32Japan A japan4:3austria Austria A
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

ECL Europe East 4v4
Saturday 16:00 (GMT +02:00)
ECL Europe East 4v4 Finals
Weekend Smackdown
Sunday 18:00 (GMT +02:00)
1 day event 1v1 on Yucatan
St4rk vs Mattheus Bo5 Showmatch presented by DemEyesRed
Sunday 21:00 (GMT +02:00)
St4rk vs Mattheus on Arabia, Arina & FR

Age Of Empires On Twitch

There are in total 37 streamers online
Click here for details
Age of Empires II 653 viewers
Age of Empires II 222 viewers
Age of Empires II 130 viewers
Age of Empires II 129 viewers
Age of Empires II 78 viewers

Whats new?