SY Nations Cup 2017 - SL Group Stage Bracket G-L

Status
Not open for further replies.

Netherlandsprv_limb

Administrator
Staff member
Dec 9, 2014
1,764
55
63
25
#1


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group Stage (Groups G - L)

SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group G
Nationchile belgium brazil germany peru uruguay GD Points
chile Chile A X 4:0 3:1 4:0 3:1 4:0 +16 15 - 1st
belgium Belgium A 0:4 X 1:3 2:2 4:0 4:0 +2 7 - 4th
brazil Brazil D 1:3 3:1 X 1:3 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
germany Germany E 0:4 2:2 3:1 X 4:0 4:0 +6 10 - 2nd
peru Peru C 1:3 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:0 -14 0 - 5th
uruguay Uruguay A 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 X -16 0 - 6th


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group H
Nationvietnam turkey japan norway morocco united kingdom netherlands GD Points
vietnam Vietnam D X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 0:4 4:0 +14 15 - 2nd
turkey Turkey A 1:3 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +18 15 - 1st
japan Japan B 0:4 0:4 X 2:2 2:2 3:1 4:0 -2 8 - 4th
norway Norway B 0:4 0:4 2:2 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +4 10 - 3rd
morocco Morocco A 0:4 0:4 2:2 0:4 X 2:2 4:0 -8 5 - 6th
united kingdom United Kingdom C 4:0 0:4 1:3 0:4 2:2 X 3:1 -4 7 - 5th
netherlands Netherlands C 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 1:3 X -22 0 - 7th


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group I
Nationmexico poland sweden chile argentina colombia GD Points
mexico Mexico B X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +18 15 - 1st
poland Poland A 1:3 X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 +12 12 - 2nd
sweden Sweden B 0:4 1:3 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
chile Chile D 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 4:0 0:0 -8 3 - 4th
argentina [linethru]Argentina D[/linethru] 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 -20 0 - 6th
colombia Colombia D 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 4:0 X -8 3 - 4th


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group J
Nationunited kingdom russia switzerland peru australia spain GD Points
united kingdom United Kingdom A X 1:3 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +14 12 - 2nd
russia Russia A 3:1 X 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 +16 15 - 1st
switzerland Switzerland A 0:4 1:3 X 2:2 4:0 4:0 +2 7 - 3rd
peru Peru A 0:4 0:4 2:2 X 0:0 4:0 -4 4 - 4th
australia Australia C 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 X 4:0 -8 3 - 5th
spain [linethru]Spain D[/linethru] 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X -20 0 - 6th


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group K
Nationjapan venezuela czech republic united kingdom belarus spain GD Points
japan Japan A X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
venezuela Venezuela A 0:4 X 4:0 2:2 4:0 3:1 +6 10 - 3rd
czech republic [linethru]Czech Republic B[/linethru] 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 0:0 0:4 -16 0 - 5th
united kingdom United Kingdom B 0:4 2:2 4:0 X 4:0 4:0 +8 10 - 2nd
belarus [linethru]Belarus A[/linethru] 0:4 0:4 0:0 0:4 X 0:4 -16 0 - 5th
spain Spain E 0:4 1:3 4:0 0:4 4:0 X -2 6 - 4th


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group L
Nationukraine germany norway france sweden new zealand GD Points
ukraine Ukraine A X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
germany Germany B 0:4 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +12 12 - 2nd
norway Norway A 0:4 0:4 X 4:0 0:4 2:2 -8 4 - 5th
france [linethru]France B[/linethru] 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 0:4 -20 0 - 6th
sweden Sweden C 0:4 0:4 4:0 4:0 X 3:1 +2 9 - 3rd
new zealand New Zealand A 0:4 0:4 2:2 4:0 1:3 X -6 4 - 4th


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games (All 4 games played)

The Silver League Group Stage is to be all 4 games played in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 3v3, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 3v3, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 3v3, Losing team chooses one of SYNC_Bedouins, SYNC_Continental, SYNC_Cross, SYNC_Ghost_Lake, SYNC_Microphone, SYNC_Twin_Puddles, Hidden Different Civilizations per team. (Map cannot be repeated from Game 2 and 3)

The matches are played as 3v3. If both teams agree, it can also be played as a 4v4. If only 1 team wants to play 4v4, the match must be played as 3v3.

If a team offer AW to more than 1 match the team will be disqualified (only counts for Group Stage).
If both teams show no effort to scheduling, the admins reserve the right to list the match as 0-0, with no points rewarded to any team.

Teams will be rewarded points based on their performance:
  • If the score is 4-0 or 3-1, the winner will receive 3 points and the loser 0 points. (Same goes for 0-4 and 1-3).
  • If the score is 2-2, both teams will receive 1 point.
If there are 2 or more teams with the same number of points, head-to-head game will be the deciding factor. If head to head games cannot decide then Win % will be the deciding factor.


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group G

Round 1:
S19Uruguay A uruguay0:4chile Chile A
S20Belgium A belgium4:0peru Peru C
S21Brazil D brazil1:3germany Germany E
Round 2:
S57Germany E germany2:2belgium Belgium A
S58Uruguay A uruguay0:4brazil Brazil D
S59Chile A chile3:1peru Peru C
Round 3:
S94Germany E germany4:0peru Peru C
S95Brazil D brazil1:3chile Chile A
S96Uruguay A uruguay0:4belgium Belgium A
Round 4:
S131Belgium A belgium1:3brazil Brazil D
S132Chile A chile4:0germany Germany E
S133Uruguay A uruguayAL:ALperu Peru C
Round 5:
S168Peru C peruAL:AWbrazil Brazil D
S169Germany E germanyAW:ALuruguay Uruguay A
S170Chile A chile4:0belgium Belgium A
Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group H

Round 1:
S22Turkey A turkey4:0netherlands Netherlands C
S23Japan B japan3:1united kingdom United Kingdom C
S24Norway B norway4:0morocco Morocco A
S25Netherlands C netherlands0:4vietnam Vietnam D
S26United Kingdom C united kingdom0:4norway Norway B
Round 2:
S60Japan B japan0:4vietnam Vietnam D
S61Norway B norway4:0netherlands Netherlands C
S62United Kingdom C united kingdom0:4turkey Turkey A
S63Turkey A turkey4:0morocco Morocco A
Round 3:
S97Norway B norway0:4turkey Turkey A
S98Morocco A morocco0:0vietnam Vietnam D
S99United Kingdom C united kingdom3:1netherlands Netherlands C
S100Morocco A morocco2:2japan Japan B
Round 4:
S134Netherlands C netherlands0:4morocco Morocco A
S135Vietnam D vietnam4:0norway Norway B
S136Turkey A turkey4:0japan Japan B
S137Vietnam D vietnamAL:AWunited kingdom United Kingdom C
Round 5:
S171Morocco A morocco2:2united kingdom United Kingdom C
S172Japan B japan2:2norway Norway B
S173Vietnam D vietnam3:1turkey Turkey A
S174Netherlands C netherlands0:4japan Japan B
Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group I

Round 1:
S27Colombia D colombia0:4mexico Mexico B
S28Poland A poland4:0argentina Argentina D
S29Sweden B sweden4:0chile Chile D
Round 2:
S64Chile D chile0:4poland Poland A
S65Colombia D colombia0:4sweden Sweden B
S66Mexico B mexico4:0argentina Argentina D
Round 3:
S101Chile D chileAW:ALargentina Argentina D
S102Sweden B sweden0:4mexico Mexico B
S103Colombia D colombia0:4poland Poland A
Round 4:
S138Poland A poland3:1sweden Sweden B
S139Mexico B mexicoAW:ALchile Chile D
S140Colombia D colombiaAW:ALargentina Argentina D
Round 5:
S175Argentina D argentinaAL:AWsweden Sweden B
S176Chile D chileAL:ALcolombia Colombia D
S177Mexico B mexico3:1poland Poland A
Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group J

Round 1:
S30Spain D spainAL:AWunited kingdom United Kingdom A
S31Russia A russia4:0australia Australia C
S32Switzerland A switzerland2:2peru Peru A
Round 2:
S67Peru A peru0:4russia Russia A
S68Spain D spainAL:AWswitzerland Switzerland A
S69United Kingdom A united kingdom4:0australia Australia C
Round 3:
S104Peru A peruAL:ALaustralia Australia C
S105Switzerland A switzerland0:4united kingdom United Kingdom A
S106Spain D spainAL:AWrussia Russia A
Round 4:
S141Russia A russia3:1switzerland Switzerland A
S142United Kingdom A united kingdom4:0peru Peru A
S143Spain D spainAL:AWaustralia Australia C
Round 5:
S178Australia C australia0:4switzerland Switzerland A
S179Peru A peruAW:ALspain Spain D
S180United Kingdom A united kingdom1:3russia Russia A
Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group K

Round 1:
S33Spain E spain0:4japan Japan A
S34Venezuela A venezuelaAW:ALbelarus Belarus A
S35Czech Republic B czech republicAL:AWunited kingdom United Kingdom B
Round 2:
S70United Kingdom B united kingdom2:2venezuela Venezuela A
S71Spain E spainAW:ALczech republic Czech Republic B
S72Japan A japanAW:ALbelarus Belarus A
Round 3:
S107United Kingdom B united kingdomAW:ALbelarus Belarus A
S108Czech Republic B czech republicAL:AWjapan Japan A
S109Spain E spain1:3venezuela Venezuela A
Round 4:
S144Venezuela A venezuelaAW:ALczech republic Czech Republic B
S145Japan A japanAW:ALunited kingdom United Kingdom B
S146Spain E spainAW:ALbelarus Belarus A
Round 5:
S181Belarus A belarusAL:ALczech republic Czech Republic B
S182United Kingdom B united kingdom4:0spain Spain E
S183Japan A japan4:0venezuela Venezuela A
Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group L

Round 1:
S36New Zealand A new zealand0:4ukraine Ukraine A
S37Germany B germany4:0sweden Sweden C
S38Norway A norwayAW:ALfrance France B
Round 2:
S73France B franceAL:AWgermany Germany B
S74New Zealand A new zealand2:2norway Norway A
S75Ukraine A ukraine4:0sweden Sweden C
Round 3:
S110France B franceAL:AWsweden Sweden C
S111Norway A norway0:4ukraine Ukraine A
S112New Zealand A new zealand0:4germany Germany B
Round 4:
S147Germany B germany4:0norway Norway A
S148Ukraine A ukraineAW:ALfrance France B
S149New Zealand A new zealand1:3sweden Sweden C
Round 5:
S184Sweden C sweden4:0norway Norway A
S185France B franceAL:AWnew zealand New Zealand A
S186Ukraine A ukraine4:0germany Germany B
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

Road from 1.6k to 2k
Thursday 11:00 (GMT +02:00)
Daut's Road to 2k
ECL Europe East 4v4
Saturday 16:00 (GMT +02:00)
ECL Europe East 4v4 Finals
Weekend Smackdown
Sunday 16:00 (GMT +02:00)
1 day event 1v1 on Yucatan

Age Of Empires On Twitch

There are in total 14 streamers online
Click here for details
Age of Empires 282 viewers
Age of Empires II 55 viewers
Age of Empires II 26 viewers
Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties 18 viewers
Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties 11 viewers