SY Nations Cup 2017 - SL Group Stage Bracket A-F

Status
Not open for further replies.

Netherlandsprv_limb

Administrator
Staff member
Dec 9, 2014
1,764
57
63
25
#1





SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group Stage (Groups A - F)

SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group A
Nationmexico argentina australia denmark chile netherlands GD Points
mexico Mexico A X 4:0 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 +18 15 - 1st
argentina Argentina C 0:4 X 1:3 4:0 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
australia Australia A 1:3 3:1 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +12 12 - 2nd
denmark Denmark A 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 4:0 4:0 -4 6 - 4th
chile [linethru]Chile E[/linethru] 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:0 -16 0 - 5th
netherlands [linethru]Netherlands E[/linethru] 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 X -16 0 - 5th


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group B
Nationgermany chile mexico colombia australia netherlands GD Points
germany Germany A X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
chile Chile C 0:4 X 1:3 4:0 4:0 0:4 -2 6 - 3rd
mexico Mexico C 0:4 3:1 X 3:1 3:1 4:0 +6 12 - 2nd
colombia Colombia C 0:4 0:4 1:3 X 4:0 0:0 -6 3 - 4th
australia Australia B 0:4 0:4 1:3 0:4 X 4:0 -10 3 - 6th
netherlands Netherlands D 0:4 4:0 0:4 0:0 0:4 X -8 3 - 5th


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group C
Nationsweden germany spain hungary chile switzerland GD Points
sweden Sweden A X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
germany Germany C 0:4 X 3:1 3:1 2:2 4:0 +4 10 - 2nd
spain Spain B 0:4 1:3 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
hungary Hungary B 0:4 1:3 0:4 X 4:0 4:0 -2 6 - 4th
chile [linethru]Chile F[/linethru] 0:4 2:2 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 -16 1 - 6th
switzerland Switzerland C 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 4:0 X -12 3 - 5th


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group D
Nationvietnam argentina germany peru switzerland france GD Points
vietnam Vietnam C X 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +20 15 - 1st
argentina Argentina B 0:4 X 2:2 4:0 3:1 4:0 +6 10 - 2nd
germany Germany D 0:4 2:2 X 4:0 3:1 4:0 +6 10 - 3rd
peru [linethru]Peru B[/linethru] 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 0:0 -16 0 - 5th
switzerland Switzerland B 0:4 1:3 1:3 4:0 X 4:0 0 6 - 4th
france [linethru]France C[/linethru] 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:0 0:4 X -16 0 - 5th


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group E
Nationfrance finland italy netherlands canada belgium GD Points
france France A X 2:2 4:0 4:0 4:0 4:0 +16 13 - 1st
finland Finland B 2:2 X 1:3 4:0 4:0 4:0 +10 10 - 3rd
italy Italy A 0:4 3:1 X 4:0 4:0 4:0 +10 12 - 2nd
netherlands [linethru]Netherlands B[/linethru] 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 0:4 0:4 -20 0 - 6th
canada Canada B 0:4 0:4 0:4 4:0 X 2:2 -8 4 - 4th
belgium Belgium B 0:4 0:4 0:4 4:0 2:2 X -8 4 - 4th


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Silver League Group F
Nationnetherlands colombia hong kong germany spain uruguay GD Points
netherlands Netherlands A X 4:0 3:1 4:0 4:0 4:0 +18 15 - 1st
colombia Colombia A 0:4 X 1:3 4:0 4:0 4:0 +6 9 - 3rd
hong kong Hong Kong A 1:3 3:1 X 3:1 4:0 4:0 +10 12 - 2nd
germany Germany F 0:4 0:4 1:3 X 4:0 4:0 -2 6 - 4th
spain Spain C 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X 4:0 -12 3 - 5th
uruguay [linethru]Uruguay B[/linethru] 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 0:4 X -20 0 - 6th


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games (All 4 games played)

The Silver League Group Stage is to be all 4 games played in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 3v3, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 3v3, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 3v3, Losing team chooses one of SYNC_Bedouins, SYNC_Continental, SYNC_Cross, SYNC_Ghost_Lake, SYNC_Microphone, SYNC_Twin_Puddles, Hidden Different Civilizations per team. (Map cannot be repeated from Game 2 and 3)

The matches are played as 3v3. If both teams agree, it can also be played as a 4v4. If only 1 team wants to play 4v4, the match must be played as 3v3.

If a team offer AW to more than 1 match the team will be disqualified (only counts for Group Stage).
If both teams show no effort to scheduling, the admins reserve the right to list the match as 0-0, with no points rewarded to any team.

Teams will be rewarded points based on their performance:
  • If the score is 4-0 or 3-1, the winner will receive 3 points and the loser 0 points. (Same goes for 0-4 and 1-3).
  • If the score is 2-2, both teams will receive 1 point.
If there are 2 or more teams with the same number of points, head-to-head game will be the deciding factor. If head to head games cannot decide then Win % will be the deciding factor.


Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group A

Round 1:
S1Netherlands E netherlands0:4mexico Mexico A
S2Argentina C argentina4:0chile Chile E
S3Australia A australia4:0denmark Denmark A
Round 2:
S39Denmark A denmark0:4argentina Argentina C
S40Netherlands E netherlandsAL:AWaustralia Australia A
S41Mexico A mexicoAW:ALchile Chile E
Round 3:
S76Denmark A denmarkAW:ALchile Chile E
S77Australia A australia1:3mexico Mexico A
S78Netherlands E netherlandsAL:AWargentina Argentina C
Round 4:
S113Argentina C argentina1:3australia Australia A
S114Mexico A mexico4:0denmark Denmark A
S115Netherlands E netherlandsAL:ALchile Chile E
Round 5:
S150Chile E chileAL:AWaustralia Australia A
S151Denmark A denmarkAW:ALnetherlands Netherlands E
S152Mexico A mexico4:0argentina Argentina C
Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group B

Round 1:
S4Netherlands D netherlands0:4germany Germany A
S5Chile C chile4:0australia Australia B
S6Mexico C mexico3:1colombia Colombia C
Round 2:
S42Colombia C colombia0:4chile Chile C
S43Netherlands D netherlands0:4mexico Mexico C
S44Germany A germany4:0australia Australia B
Round 3:
S79Colombia C colombiaAW:ALaustralia Australia B
S80Mexico C mexico0:4germany Germany A
S81Netherlands D netherlandsAW:ALchile Chile C
Round 4:
S116Chile C chile1:3mexico Mexico C
S117Germany A germany4:0colombia Colombia C
S118Netherlands D netherlands0:4australia Australia B
Round 5:
S153Australia B australia1:3mexico Mexico C
S154Colombia C colombiaAL:ALnetherlands Netherlands D
S155Germany A germanyAW:ALchile Chile C
Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group C

Round 1:
S7Switzerland C switzerland0:4sweden Sweden A
S8Germany C germany2:2chile Chile F
S9Spain B spain4:0hungary Hungary B
Round 2:
S45Hungary B hungary1:3germany Germany C
S46Switzerland C switzerland0:4spain Spain B
S47Sweden A swedenAW:ALchile Chile F
Round 3:
S82Hungary B hungaryAW:ALchile Chile F
S83Spain B spain0:4sweden Sweden A
S84Switzerland C switzerland0:4germany Germany C
Round 4:
S119Germany C germany3:1spain Spain B
S120Sweden A sweden4:0hungary Hungary B
S121Switzerland C switzerlandAW:ALchile Chile F
Round 5:
S156Chile F chileAL:AWspain Spain B
S157Hungary B hungary4:0switzerland Switzerland C
S158Sweden A sweden4:0germany Germany C
Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group D

Round 1:
S10France C franceAL:AWvietnam Vietnam C
S11Argentina B argentina3:1switzerland Switzerland B
S12Germany D germanyAW:ALperu Peru B
Round 2:
S48Peru B peruAL:AWargentina Argentina B
S49France C franceAL:AWgermany Germany D
S50Vietnam C vietnam4:0switzerland Switzerland B
Round 3:
S85Peru B peruAL:AWswitzerland Switzerland B
S86Germany D germany0:4vietnam Vietnam C
S87France C franceAL:AWargentina Argentina B
Round 4:
S122Argentina B argentina2:2germany Germany D
S123Vietnam C vietnamAW:ALperu Peru B
S124France C franceAL:AWswitzerland Switzerland B
Round 5:
S159Switzerland B switzerland1:3germany Germany D
S160Peru B peruAL:ALfrance France C
S161Vietnam C vietnam4:0argentina Argentina B
Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group E

Round 1:
S13Belgium B belgium0:4france France A
S14Finland B finland4:0canada Canada B
S15Italy A italy4:0netherlands Netherlands B
Round 2:
S51Netherlands B netherlands0:4finland Finland B
S52Belgium B belgium0:4italy Italy A
S53France A france4:0canada Canada B
Round 3:
S88Netherlands B netherlandsAL:AWcanada Canada B
S89Italy A italy0:4france France A
S90Belgium B belgium0:4finland Finland B
Round 4:
S125Finland B finland1:3italy Italy A
S126France A franceAW:ALnetherlands Netherlands B
S127Belgium B belgium2:2canada Canada B
Round 5:
S162Canada B canada0:4italy Italy A
S163Netherlands B netherlandsAL:AWbelgium Belgium B
S164France A france2:2finland Finland B
Silver League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group F

Round 1:
S16Uruguay B uruguayAL:AWnetherlands Netherlands A
S17Colombia A colombia4:0spain Spain C
S18Hong Kong A hong kong3:1germany Germany F
Round 2:
S54Germany F germany0:4colombia Colombia A
S55Uruguay B uruguayAL:AWhong kong Hong Kong A
S56Netherlands A netherlands4:0spain Spain C
Round 3:
S91Germany F germany4:0spain Spain C
S92Hong Kong A hong kong1:3netherlands Netherlands A
S93Uruguay B uruguayAL:AWcolombia Colombia A
Round 4:
S128Colombia A colombia1:3hong kong Hong Kong A
S129Netherlands A netherlands4:0germany Germany F
S130Uruguay B uruguayAL:AWspain Spain C
Round 5:
S165Spain C spain0:4hong kong Hong Kong A
S166Germany F germanyAW:ALuruguay Uruguay B
S167Netherlands A netherlands4:0colombia Colombia A
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

Improvement Cup 4v4 WB Final
Saturday 11:30 (GMT +01:00)
new Chapter vs Australia
ECL SE Asia 1v1 Villese vs St4rk
Saturday 13:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL SE Asia 1v1 Villese vs St4rk
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
Saturday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
Improvement Cup 3v3 WB Final
Sunday 02:00 (GMT +01:00)
CSPD vs Australia D
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
Sunday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
ECL SE Asia 1v1 TaToH vs ReallyDiao
Tuesday 14:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL SE Asia 1v1 TaToH vs ReallyDiao
ECL SE Asia 1v1 MbL vs yinghua
Wednesday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL SE Asia 1v1 MbL vs yinghua
King of the Plebs 2
March 7th 17:00 (GMT +01:00)
RO16 1400-1700 ELO Tournament

Age Of Empires On Twitch

There are in total 33 streamers online
Click here for details
Age of Empires II 1272 viewers
Age of Empires II 335 viewers
Age of Empires II 98 viewers
Age of Empires II 91 viewers
Age of Empires II 23 viewers

Whats new?

Top