SY Nations Cup 2017 - Qualifications Stage Bracket

Status
Not open for further replies.

Netherlandsprv_limb

Administrator
Staff member
Dec 9, 2014
1,764
56
63
25
#1







Qualification Stage - Round of 128 - Scheduled Games Bo3

The Qualification Stage is to be a best of 3 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 3v3, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 3v3, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.

                                                        
Q1Chile F chile0:2peru Peru B
Q2Japan B japan2:1new zealand New Zealand A
Q3Brazil D brazil2:0spain Spain D
Q4Chile D chile2:0peru Peru C
Q5Chile C chile2:0netherlands Netherlands D
Q6Peru A peru2:0morocco Morocco A
Q7Germany D germany2:0belgium Belgium B
Q8Chile E chile1:2hungary Hungary B
Q9Switzerland A switzerland2:0austria Austria B
Q10Colombia B colombia2:0uruguay Uruguay B
Q11Germany E germany2:0canada Canada B
Q12Argentina B argentina2:0netherlands Netherlands E
Q13United Kingdom B united kingdom2:0sweden Sweden C
Q14Spain B spain2:0uruguay Uruguay A
Q15Australia B australia0:2germany Germany F
Q16Sweden B sweden2:0spain Spain E
Q17Hong Kong A hong kong2:0united kingdom United Kingdom C
Q18Denmark A denmark0:2colombia Colombia C
Q19Argentina C argentina2:0netherlands Netherlands C
Q20France B france2:0argentina Argentina D
Q21Australia A australia2:0switzerland Switzerland C
Q22Netherlands B netherlands2:1switzerland Switzerland B
Q23Czech Republic B czech republic2:0australia Australia C
Q24Italy A italy2:0colombia Colombia D
Q25Norway B norway2:0spain Spain C
Q26Germany C germany2:0peru Peru D
Q27Norway A norway2:1belarus Belarus A
Q28Mexico C mexico2:0france France C

Qualification Stage - Round of 64 - Scheduled Games Bo3

The Qualification Stage is to be a best of 3 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 3v3, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 3v3, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.

                                                                
Q29China SY china2:0peru Peru B
Q30Belgium A belgium0:2germany Germany B
Q31Vietnam B vietnam2:0japan Japan B
Q32Mexico A mexico2:0brazil Brazil D
Q33Argentina A argentina2:0chile Chile D
Q34Mexico B mexico2:1chile Chile C
Q35Czech Republic A czech republic2:0peru Peru A
Q36Turkey A turkey2:0germany Germany D
Q37Brazil B brazil2:0hungary Hungary B
Q38Ukraine A ukraine2:0finland Finland B
Q39Austria A austria2:0switzerland Switzerland A
Q40Sweden A swedenAW:ALcolombia Colombia B
Q41Vietnam A vietnam2:0germany Germany E
Q42Netherlands A netherlands2:0argentina Argentina B
Q43United States A united states2:0united kingdom United Kingdom B
Q44France A france2:0spain Spain B
Q45Finland A finland2:0germany Germany F
Q46Venezuela A venezuela2:1colombia Colombia A
Q47Japan A japan2:0sweden Sweden B
Q48Brazil C brazil2:0hong kong Hong Kong A
Q49Canada A canada2:0colombia Colombia C
Q50United Kingdom A united kingdom2:1argentina Argentina C
Q51Germany A germany2:0france France B
Q52Chile B chile2:0australia Australia A
Q53Brazil A brazil2:0netherlands Netherlands B
Q54Hungary A hungary0:2poland Poland A
Q55Spain A spain2:0czech republic Czech Republic B
Q56Chile A chile2:0italy Italy A
Q57China Frantic china2:0norway Norway B
Q58Russia A russia2:1germany Germany C
Q59China EMA china2:0norway Norway A
Q60Vietnam C vietnam2:0mexico Mexico C

Qualification Stage - Round of 32 - Scheduled Games Bo5

The Qualification Stage is to be a best of 3 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 3v3, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 3v3, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 3v3, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 3v3, SYNC_Golden_Crater, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 3v3, SYNC_Cross, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.

                                
Q61China SY china3:1germany Germany B
Q62Vietnam B vietnam3:1mexico Mexico A
Q63Argentina A argentina3:1mexico Mexico B
Q64Czech Republic A czech republicAW:ALturkey Turkey A
Q65Brazil B brazil3:1ukraine Ukraine A
Q66Austria A austria3:2sweden Sweden A
Q67Vietnam A vietnam3:2netherlands Netherlands A
Q68United States A united states3:2france France A
Q69Finland A finland3:0venezuela Venezuela A
Q70Japan A japan2:3brazil Brazil C
Q71Canada A canada3:0united kingdom United Kingdom A
Q72Germany A germany2:3chile Chile B
Q73Brazil A brazil3:0poland Poland A
Q74Spain A spain3:0chile Chile A
Q75China Frantic china3:0russia Russia A
Q76China EMA china3:2vietnam Vietnam C
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

Improvement Cup 3v3
Wednesday 19:00 (GMT +01:00)
Group D: Team Lunacy vs Team India
ECL East Asia 4v4
Thursday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL East Asia 4v4
NAC2 Promo: $100 Showmatch
Friday 16:00 (GMT +01:00)
BacT vs TheViper
KotD2 Quarterfinal
Saturday 16:30 (GMT +01:00)
Yo (5) vs (20) Lyx
KotD2 - Quarterfinal
Saturday 19:00 (GMT +01:00)
Liereyy (2) vs (7) MbL
KotD2 - Quarterfinal
Sunday 16:30 (GMT +01:00)
Fat Dragon (3) vs (27) Yinghua
KotD2 - Quarterfinal
Sunday 19:00 (GMT +01:00)
TheViper (1) vs (9) TaToH
NAC2 Promo: $100 Showmatch
Monday 16:00 (GMT +01:00)
F1Re vs DauT
NAC2 Promo: $100 Showmatch
January 30th 16:00 (GMT +01:00)
BacT vs DauT
ECL East Asia 4v4
January 31st 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL East Asia 4v4
NAC2 Promo: $100 Showmatch
February 1st 19:00 (GMT +01:00)
F1Re vs TheViper

Age Of Empires On Twitch

There are in total 31 streamers online
Click here for details
Age of Empires II 141 viewers
Age of Empires II 71 viewers
Age of Empires II 66 viewers
Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties 37 viewers
Age of Empires II 34 viewers
Top