SY Nations Cup 2017 - GL Knockout Stage Bracket

Status
Not open for further replies.

Netherlandsprv_limb

Administrator
Staff member
Dec 9, 2014
1,762
55
58
24
#1







Gold League Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Quarter Final - Scheduled Games Bo5

The Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Quarter Final is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, SYNC_Nomad_v2, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, SYNC_Hideout, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G25China SY china2:3finland Finland A
G26China Frantic china3:2canada Canada A
G27Brazil B brazil3:0argentina Argentina A
G28Brazil A brazil3:2vietnam Vietnam A

Gold League Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Semi Final - Scheduled Games Bo7

The Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Semi Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, Losing team chooses one of SYNC_Mongolia, SYNC_Oasis, SYNC_Scandinavia, SYNC_Shallow_Web, SYNC_Seize_the_Hump, SYNC_Two_Rivers, SYNC_Yucatan, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Golden_Hill, Hidden Different Civilizations, choose 4 out of Aztecs, Byzantines, Japanese, Persians, Teutons, Turks and Vikings per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Land_Nomad, Team Random.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Team_Acropolis, Team Random.


G29Finland A finland4:3china China Frantic
G30Brazil B brazil4:0brazil Brazil A

Gold League Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Final - Scheduled Games Bo7

The Knockout Stage - Winner Bracket - Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, SYNC_Migration, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Japanese and Vikings.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Land_Nomad, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Microphone, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Fortress (Regicide), Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G35Finland A finland4:3brazil Brazil B

Gold League Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 1 - Scheduled Games Bo5

The Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 1 is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, SYNC_Decentring, Hidden Different Civilizations, choose 4 out of Aztecs, Britons, Celts, Persians, Spanish and Saracens per team.
Game 5: 4v4, SYNC_Golden_Crater, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G31China SY china3:0canada Canada A
G32Argentina A argentina0:3vietnam Vietnam A

Gold League Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 2 - Scheduled Games Bo5

The Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 2 is to be a best of 5 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Huns, Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, SYNC_Chaos_Pit, Team Random.
Game 5: 4v4, SYNC_Two_Rivers, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G33Brazil A brazil3:0china China SY
G34China Frantic china3:0vietnam Vietnam A

Gold League Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 3 - Scheduled Games Bo7

The Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Round 3 is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, Losing team chooses one of SYNC_Cross, SYNC_Fortress (Regicide), SYNC_Mongolia, SYNC_Oasis, SYNC_Shallow_Web, SYNC_Windmill, SYNC_Yucatan, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Land_Nomad, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Golden_Hill, Team Random.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Hideout, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G36Brazil A brazil3:4china China Frantic

Gold League Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Final - Scheduled Games Bo7

The Knockout Stage - Loser Bracket - Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, SYNC_Migration, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Japanese and Vikings.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Land_Nomad, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Microphone, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Team_Acropolis, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G37Brazil B brazil4:1china China Frantic

Gold League Knockout Stage - Grand Final - Scheduled Games Bo7

The Knockout Stage - Grand Final is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map Finland A, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, SYNC_Migration, Hidden Different Civilizations, choose 4 out of Spanish, Teutons, Celts, Turks, Byzantines and Britons per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Golden_Hill, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Team_Acropolis, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G38Finland A finland2:4brazil Brazil B

Gold League Knockout Stage - Placement Matches - Scheduled Games Bo7

The Knockout Stage - Placement Matches is to be a best of 7 match in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 2: 4v4, SYNC_Windmill, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Vikings.
Game 3: 4v4, SYNC_Shallow_Web, Team Random.
Game 4: 4v4, Home map of whoever is losing after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 5: 4v4, Home map of whoever is winning after Game 3, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 6: 4v4, SYNC_Seize_the_Hump, Team Random.
Game 7: 4v4, SYNC_Scandinavia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.


G39Canada A canada4:2argentina Argentina A
G40China SY china4:3vietnam Vietnam A
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

REDcup high: Semifinals
Tuesday 15:00 (GMT +02:00)
ACCM vs Klavskis
ToA Swiss R3: Lower Bracket Top2
Tuesday 17:00 (GMT +02:00)
King_Marv+ Scogo+Magicrusher -VS- speedlimit+DarthMortius+Fred
Talk of the Empire
Tuesday 20:00 (GMT +02:00)
w/ Nili, Zak & Viper