SY Nations Cup 2017 - GL Group Stage Bracket

Status
Not open for further replies.

Netherlandsprv_limb

Administrator
Staff member
Dec 9, 2014
1,764
55
63
25
#1


SY Nations Cup 2017 - Gold League Group Stage

                
SY Nations Cup 2017 - Gold League Group A
Nationchinaargentinaczech republicbrazil GD Points
china China SY X 3:1 3:1 4:0 +8 9 - 1st
argentina Argentina A 1:3 X 3:1 2:2 0 4 - 2nd
czech republic Czech Republic A 1:3 1:3 X 4:0 0 3 - 3rd
brazil Brazil C 0:4 2:2 0:4 X -8 1 - 4th


                
SY Nations Cup 2017 - Gold League Group B
Nationfinlandcanadachinachile GD Points
finland Finland A X 2:2 2:2 4:0 +4 5 - 2nd
canada Canada A 2:2 X 4:0 3:1 +6 7 - 1st
china China EMA 2:2 0:4 X 4:0 0 4 - 3rd
chile Chile B 0:4 1:3 0:4 X -10 0 - 4th


                
SY Nations Cup 2017 - Gold League Group C
Nationbrazilchinaaustriavietnam GD Points
brazil Brazil A X 2:2 4:0 4:0 +8 7 - 1st
china China Frantic 2:2 X 4:0 4:0 +8 7 - 2nd
austria Austria A 0:4 0:4 X 1:3 -10 0 - 4th
vietnam Vietnam B 0:4 0:4 3:1 X -6 3 - 3rd


                
SY Nations Cup 2017 - Gold League Group D
Nationbrazilvietnamunited statesspain GD Points
brazil Brazil B X 3:1 3:1 3:1 +6 9 - 1st
vietnam Vietnam A 1:3 X 4:0 3:1 +4 6 - 2nd
united states United States A 1:3 0:4 X 2:2 -6 1 - 4th
spain Spain A 1:3 1:3 2:2 X -4 1 - 3rd


Gold League Group Stage - Scheduled Games (All 4 games played)

The Gold League Group Stage is to be all 4 games played in the following manner:

Game 1: 4v4, SYNC_Arabia, Hidden Different Civilizations per team, no Mayans and Mongols.
Game 2: 4v4, Home map of whoever lost Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 3: 4v4, Home map of whoever won Game 1, Hidden Different Civilizations per team.
Game 4: 4v4, Losing team chooses out of SYNC_Bedouins, SYNC_Continental, SYNC_Cross, SYNC_Ghost_Lake, SYNC_Microphone, SYNC_Twin_Puddles, Hidden Different Civilizations per team. (Map cannot be repeated from Game 2 and 3)

If a team offer AW to more than 1 match the team will be disqualified (only counts for Group Stage).
If both teams show no effort to scheduling, the admins reserve the right to list the match as 0-0, with no points rewarded to any team.

Teams will be rewarded points based on their performance:
  • If the score is 4-0 or 3-1, the winner will receive 3 points and the loser 0 points. (Same goes for 0-4 and 1-3).
  • If the score is 2-2, both teams will receive 1 point.
If there are 2 or more teams with the same number of points and game difference (GD), head-to-head game will be the deciding factor. If head to head games cannot decide then Win % will be the deciding factor.


Gold League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group A


Round 1:
G1Czech Republic A czech republic1:3china China SY
G2Brazil C brazil2:2argentina Argentina A
Round 2:
G9China SY china3:1argentina Argentina A
G10Brazil C brazil0:4czech republic Czech Republic A
Round 3:
G17Argentina A argentina3:1czech republic Czech Republic A
G18China SY china4:0brazil Brazil C

Gold League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group B

Round 1:
G3Canada A canada4:0china China EMA
G4Finland A finland4:0chile Chile B
Round 2:
G11Chile B chile1:3canada Canada A
G12China EMA china2:2finland Finland A
Round 3:
G19Finland A finland2:2canada Canada A
G20China EMA chinaAW:ALchile Chile B

Gold League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group C

Round 1:
G5China Frantic china4:0austria Austria A
G6Brazil A brazilAW:ALvietnam Vietnam B
Round 2:
G13Vietnam B vietnam0:4china China Frantic
G14Austria A austria0:4brazil Brazil A
Round 3:
G21Brazil A brazil2:2china China Frantic
G22Austria A austria1:3vietnam Vietnam B

Gold League Group Stage - Scheduled Games Group D

Round 1:
G7Vietnam A vietnam4:0united states United States A
G8Brazil B brazil3:1spain Spain A
Round 2:
G15Spain A spain1:3vietnam Vietnam A
G16United States A united states1:3brazil Brazil B
Round 3:
G23Brazil B brazil3:1vietnam Vietnam A
G24United States A united states2:2spain Spain A
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

ECL Europe East 4v4
Saturday 16:00 (GMT +02:00)
ECL Europe East 4v4 Finals
Weekend Smackdown
Sunday 18:00 (GMT +02:00)
1 day event 1v1 on Yucatan
St4rk vs Mattheus Bo5 Showmatch presented by DemEyesRed
Sunday 21:00 (GMT +02:00)
St4rk vs Mattheus Bo5 Showmatch presented by DemEyesRed

Age Of Empires On Twitch

There are in total 26 streamers online
Click here for details
Age of Empires II 927 viewers
Age of Empires II 423 viewers
Age of Empires II 184 viewers
Age of Empires II 157 viewers
Age of Empires II 143 viewers