Rules, Settings & Brackets

FranceRoR_BzH

Known Member
Jun 11, 2008
2,846
1
51
34
www.ror-world.co.uk
Voobly
RoR_HzB
View profile
Ladder
RM - Team Games
Rating
1800
Wins
203
Losses
154
Streak
-2
#1


Champion of Today is KoT-Clan’s new tournament to celebrate new KoT Clan Site!

General Info
-It is a 1v1 AoK 2.0a Rm Tourney.
-It is a 16 players Tourney.

Rules
– Any player found in any manner of misconduct will be removed from tourney by admin.
– Scorpions and Farm Bug are not allowed, and the usage will lead to disqualification.
– Cheating is absolutely not permitted.
– Each civ can only be picked once per stage per player.

Stage 1
– Best out of 3 (BF/ARA/RmRc) – only 2 wins required.

Stage 2
– Best out of 3 (BF/ARA/RmRc) – only 2 wins required.

Semi Final
– Best out of 3 (BF/ARA/Baltic/Highland/RmRc) – only 3 wins required.

Final
– Best out of 7 (BF/ARA/Baltic/Gold Rush/Coastal/Rm Rc/Rm Rc) – only 4 wins required.

Matches
-Maps should be played in the order indicated.
-If a time can’t be settled on during scheduling, the admins will decide.
-If your opponent doesn’t show up on time, give him 15 minutes or so and if he still hasn’t arrived, report to the tourney host. You will get a BYE (an automatic advance).

Links
Offical Tourney page : here
Info : here
Schedule : here

Brackets
See Attachment

By [Kot]Emi
 

Attachments

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

EscapeTV Launch Event - Day 1
Friday 22:00 (GMT +01:00)
TheViper, TaToH, MbL & Liereyy on LAN
Masters of Rome - Semifinals - Bo5
Saturday 03:30 (GMT +01:00)
TLC1 vs APO /
Improvement Cup 3v3
Saturday 11:00 (GMT +01:00)
Group A: Gurkentruppe vs. A real estate agent, a tradie, a sales rep and a Mafiosi
Improvement Cup 4v4
Saturday 11:00 (GMT +01:00)
Group C: [ Australia/New Zealand ] vs How To Train Your dRoggan
Improvement Cup 3v3
Saturday 14:00 (GMT +01:00)
Group A: Gurkentruppe vs. Nubteam and Friends
Improvement Cup 4v4
Saturday 16:00 (GMT +01:00)
Group D: Schmetterlings vs [French Community]
Improvement Cup 3v3
Saturday 16:00 (GMT +01:00)
Group B: Australia D vs Russia F
EscapeTV Launch Event - Day 2
Saturday 21:00 (GMT +01:00)
TheViper, TaToH, MbL & Liereyy on LAN
Improvement Cup 4v4
Sunday 11:30 (GMT +01:00)
Group A: Team Straya/NZ vs new Chapter
EscapeTV Launch Event - Day 3
Sunday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
TheViper, TaToH, MbL & Liereyy on LAN
Improvement Cup 4v4
Sunday 16:00 (GMT +01:00)
Group D: [USA] vs Team Schmetterling
Improvement Cup 4v4
Monday 17:00 (GMT +01:00)
Group B: Team India vs PavPlebs
KotD2 - Quarterfinals
January 26th 16:30 (GMT +01:00)
Quarterfinals Day#1
KotD2 Quarterfinals
January 27th 16:30 (GMT +01:00)
Quarterfinals Day#2

Age Of Empires On Twitch

There are in total 35 streamers online
Click here for details
Age of Empires II 1166 viewers
Age of Empires II 50 viewers
Age of Empires II 45 viewers
Age of Empires II 43 viewers
Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties 20 viewers
Top