Doubles Age | Main League Sign Up

UnknownLanchi

Halberdier
Dec 19, 2016
849
1,076
103
#1
da7.jpg
 
By signing up you automatically agree to and confirm that you have read the Rules & Settings and own all the expansions for Age of Empires II: HD Edition and are able to play on WololoKingdoms without any issues.
Sign-up of this League close at April 15th (Mon.) 12:00 GMT

.To sign up Main League, you have to form a team with players from different countries.
.Two players from country A and one player from country B is allowed,
 but the country B player have to play all the games.
.Seeding will be based on not only ratings but also tournament achievements.
.If your 1v1+TG rating is lower than 4k, it's allowed to sign up,
 but I'll recommend you to see This Page (Gold/Silver League Sign Up) also.
.To sign up Main League, please reply this thread with the following information:
Player 1 Voobly Account: (link end with /Ratings please)
Player 2 Voobly Account: (link end with /Ratings please)
Player 3 Voobly Account: (optional)

Deadline of Gold/Silver League sign up is two days after Main League.
If your seeding is not enough to join Main League,
 you can sign up Gold/Silver League with the same team
 or form a different team (maybe with same country players) there.
Top 4 sign up will compete in this League with World Cup top 4 and take the Norway spot for they want to form different teams.
 
Last edited:

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

Hidden Cup 2 Qualification Final
Wednesday 22:00 (GMT +01:00)
Aspiring Experts GL Ro32
Friday 00:00 (GMT +01:00)
Sobek vs T90Official
Aspiring Experts GL Ro32
Friday 13:00 (GMT +01:00)
Nili_AoE vs VNS_CooL_
DERAC - Quarterfinal #1
Friday 17:00 (GMT +01:00)
Tim vs BacT
DERAC - Quarterfinal #2
Friday 18:30 (GMT +01:00)
Vivi vs JonSlow
DERAC - Quarterfinal #3
Friday 20:00 (GMT +01:00)
ACCM vs DauT
DERAC - Quarterfinal #4
Friday 21:30 (GMT +01:00)
TaToH vs Melkor
Aspiring Experts GL Ro32
Friday 22:00 (GMT +01:00)
DraCoNT vs pete_martell
Aspiring Experts SL Ro32
Saturday 11:00 (GMT +01:00)
D3rP vs Zain_Naik
Aspiring Experts GL Ro32
Saturday 14:00 (GMT +01:00)
Rubenstock vs Kamigawa
ECL South East Asia 3v3 Semi Finals & Grand Final
Saturday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL South East Asia 3v3 Semi Finals & Grand Final
Bluewolf Showmatch ($10) Episode 3
Sunday 14:00 (GMT +02:00)
BoseDK vs erichmueller
Aspiring Experts SL Ro32
Sunday 20:00 (GMT +02:00)
King_Marv vs AkeNo
Aspiring Experts SL Ro32
Sunday 21:00 (GMT +02:00)
Faraday__ vs HelloBenjamin

Age Of Empires On Twitch

There are in total 34 streamers online
Click here for details
Age of Empires II 459 viewers
Age of Empires II 311 viewers
Age of Empires II 140 viewers
Age of Empires III 62 viewers
Age of Empires II 58 viewers

Whats new?

Top