@Ator (Grand Final)
@BacT (Losers Bracket Final) (Potentially Grand Final)
@ACCM vs. @Jordan_23 (Potentially Losers Bracket Final) (Potentially Grand Final)
Dear remaining participants,
Next week's weekend (October 30, 31) will be occupied with KotD 4 qualifiers and in general we are aiming to finish Double Cup 2 before the end of October.
ACCM and JorDan will play the Losers Bracket semifinal Friday (22) at 07:00 GMT.
So then only the Losers Bracket Final (Bo7) and Grand Final (Bo9, with 1:0 for WB Final winner) remain to be played.
As of now it looks like only the Brazilian Greattt Cup is scheduled for high level AoE 2 for this weekend.
If all of you are available, I would like to schedule the Losers Bracket Final and Grand Final for the 4 days of
Friday (22) to Monday (25), ideally with the Grand Final on Sunday with good times for viewers, e. g. starting not before ~14 GMT.
Please let me know whether you would be available as soon as possible.
@BacT (Losers Bracket Final) (Potentially Grand Final)
@ACCM vs. @Jordan_23 (Potentially Losers Bracket Final) (Potentially Grand Final)
Dear remaining participants,
Next week's weekend (October 30, 31) will be occupied with KotD 4 qualifiers and in general we are aiming to finish Double Cup 2 before the end of October.
ACCM and JorDan will play the Losers Bracket semifinal Friday (22) at 07:00 GMT.
So then only the Losers Bracket Final (Bo7) and Grand Final (Bo9, with 1:0 for WB Final winner) remain to be played.
As of now it looks like only the Brazilian Greattt Cup is scheduled for high level AoE 2 for this weekend.
If all of you are available, I would like to schedule the Losers Bracket Final and Grand Final for the 4 days of
Friday (22) to Monday (25), ideally with the Grand Final on Sunday with good times for viewers, e. g. starting not before ~14 GMT.
Please let me know whether you would be available as soon as possible.
Best of 7; all maps played on 3-player map size; civilisations: free hidden pick, no repeat
Game 1: Double Arabia, Empire Wars, Feudal Age start
Game 2: Home Map of G1 loser, RM, Dark Age start; full home map pool
Game 3: Home Map of G1 winner, RM, Dark Age start; full home map pool
Game 4: Rivulet, RM, Dark Age start
Game 5: Home Map of player behind in score or if 2:2 game 4 loser, RM, Dark Age start, full map pool
Game 6: Home Map of the other player, RM, Dark Age start, full map pool
Game 7: Double Torysh, Empire Wars, Feudal Age start
Game 1: Double Arabia, Empire Wars, Feudal Age start
Game 2: Home Map of G1 loser, RM, Dark Age start; full home map pool
Game 3: Home Map of G1 winner, RM, Dark Age start; full home map pool
Game 4: Rivulet, RM, Dark Age start
Game 5: Home Map of player behind in score or if 2:2 game 4 loser, RM, Dark Age start, full map pool
Game 6: Home Map of the other player, RM, Dark Age start, full map pool
Game 7: Double Torysh, Empire Wars, Feudal Age start
Best of 9; all maps played on 3-player map size; civilisations: free hidden pick, no repeat
Game 1: 1:0 lead for WB winner
Game 2: Double Arabia, Empire Wars, Feudal Age start
Game 3: Triple Pond Inspection
Game 4: Home Map of player behind in score, RM, Dark Age start; full home map pool
Game 5: Home Map of the other player, RM, Dark Age start; full home map pool
Game 6: Tenochtitlan, Regicide, Dark Age start
Game 7: Triple Arabia, RM, Dark Age start
Game 8: Enemy Islands, RM, Dark Age start
Game 9: Double Wings, Empire Wars, Feudal Age start
Game 1: 1:0 lead for WB winner
Game 2: Double Arabia, Empire Wars, Feudal Age start
Game 3: Triple Pond Inspection
Game 4: Home Map of player behind in score, RM, Dark Age start; full home map pool
Game 5: Home Map of the other player, RM, Dark Age start; full home map pool
Game 6: Tenochtitlan, Regicide, Dark Age start
Game 7: Triple Arabia, RM, Dark Age start
Game 8: Enemy Islands, RM, Dark Age start
Game 9: Double Wings, Empire Wars, Feudal Age start