On Monday, June 15, the first week of the 2020 AOElympics will begin.
Here are the Challonge brackets of the first 14 1v1 brackets:
*Notes about the seeding: We removed the idea of having an expert committee influence, so it’s 100 % based on DE ratings. Players who did not have a rating were set at 1000. If multiple players in one 1v1 bracket were like this, they were sorted after TG rating.
1. Atacama: https://challonge.com/AL_Atacama_1v1
2. Dry Arabia: https://challonge.com/AL_Arabia_1v1
3. Mirage: https://challonge.com/AL_Mirage_1v1
4. Slippery Springs: https://challonge.com/AL_Slippery_Springs_1v1
5. Arena: https://challonge.com/AL_Arena_1v1
6. Desertfox: https://challonge.com/AL_Desertfox_1v1
7. Regicide Fortress: https://challonge.com/AL_RF_1v1
8. Nomad: https://challonge.com/AL_Nomad_1v1
9. UltraRandom: https://challonge.com/AL_UR_1v1
10. Loch Ness: https://challonge.com/AL_Loch_Ness_1v1
11. Migration: https://challonge.com/AL_Migration_1v1
12. Rooster: https://challonge.com/AL_Rooster_1v1
13. Cross: https://challonge.com/AL_Cross_1v1
14. Golden Island: https://challonge.com/AL_Golden_Island_1v1
Scheduling topics will be opened on Sunday, June 14.
Week 1 (June 15-21) matches – all Best of 3:
1. Atacama:
Rdannd (vs) Revolter - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 16 GMT
Alfred (vs) 7necron7 - confirmed Tuesday 16 June at 17 GMT
PL_Hitorek (vs) Jose86 - confirmed Friday 19 June at 17 GMT
2. Dry Arabia:
Spring (vs) Tomate - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 16 GMT
Ganji (vs) Niccal - confirmed Tuesday 16 June at 16 GMT
Sunzets (vs) Revolter - confirmed Friday 19 June at 20 GMT
St4rk (vs) Blikkies Coke - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 20 GMT
River (vs) Rxndy - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 17 GMT
Noisick (vs) f4bi0 - confirmed Friday 19 June at 20 GMT
emalius2 (vs) Alfred - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 17 GMT
MrTempo (vs) Maximus - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 16 GMT
Rex (vs) The Rad - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 15 GMT
Rmcoo (vs) Believe_me - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 11 GMT
TheSniper (vs) MingudaiLee
Vodka_L (vs) SeOul - confirmed Friday 19 June at 13 GMT
Mahya (vs) Av3stan - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 15 GMT
3. Mirage:
Revolter (vs) f4bi0 - confirmed Friday 19 June at 18 GMT
Maximo (vs) Napoleon - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 04 GMT
5. Arena:
mratin (vs) OLADUSHEK - confirmed Tuesday 16 June at 17 GMT
Noobbasher (vs) Niccal - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 14 GMT
Macluffy (vs) SeptonRay - confirmed Monday 22 June at 17 GMT
martinhs (vs) DemEyesRed - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 22 GMT
wAkKo (vs) Srini Mama - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 17 GMT
Feanor (vs) SeOul - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 13 GMT
MrTempo (vs) DanMT - confirmed Monday 22 June at 18 GMT
FreakinAndy (vs) MingudaiLee - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 19 GMT
Rodrigus (vs) goldmmax - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 12 GMT
VIK_Dench (vs) Kaldu - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 17 GMT
Modri (vs) Napoleon - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 18 GMT
Barba_Amarillo (vs) Hara_Kiri - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 20 GMT
Rmcoo (vs) EnjoyLonely - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 10 GMT
Ondrej94 (vs) AkeNo - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 18 GMT
6. Desertfox:
7necron7 (vs) Jose86 - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 17 GMT
7. Regicide Fortress:
Nathanael (vs) Speedlimit - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 09 GMT
K4sva (vs) Dark_Fenix
Rmcoo (vs) The Rad - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 12 GMT
Sommos (vs) YoungPanda - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 19 GMT
PL_Dziamdziak (vs) OMurchu - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 19 GMT
MingudaiLee (vs) TheMole67 - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 15 GMT
Rodrigus (vs) Dvoukvitek - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 11 GMT
VN_Heimdall (vs) FreakinChris - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 15 GMT
emalius2 (vs) sunsetflyer - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 18 GMT
8. Nomad:
Saga (vs) Custom - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 21 GMT
Batracio (vs) CGM_Flutter - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 19 GMT
Hara_Kiri (vs) Akkal - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 18 GMT
Acro17 (vs) Zara - confirmed Friday 19 June at 18 GMT
LeeRoy (vs) Huehuecoyotl22 - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 11:30 GMT
PabloZGZ (vs) bit_junky - confirmed Friday 19 June at 18 GMT
RAY (vs) goldmmax - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 22 GMT
9. UltraRandom:
RAY (vs) FreakinChris - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 19 GMT
River (vs) f4bi0 - confirmed Friday 19 June at 21 GMT
OLADUSHEK (vs) Pandavix - confirmed Friday 19 June at 12 GMT
Piezod (vs) goldmmax - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 16 GMT
Speedlimit (vs) Kieronortti - confirmed Wednesday 17 June
Faraday (vs) TieuQuy
Nick (vs) shanavii - confirmed Friday 19 June at 20 GMT
VN_DarK_KnighT (vs) Arthur
12. Rooster:
Dr. Kozmonot (vs) YoungPanda - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 20 GMT
EYE (vs) Fish
Cong4ever (vs) Spidey_Ator - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 20 GMT
RediRodion (vs) daehiise - confirmed Friday 19 June at 11 GMT
13. Cross:
Mullisaukko (vs) Ultra53 - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 20 GMT
Spider Cop (vs) RedHagen - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 17 GMT
Funito (vs) The Rad - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 03 GMT
Cong4ever (vs) MrZigg - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 19 GMT
Av3stan (vs) sunsetflyer - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 16 GMT
Sommos (vs) Jack11111122 - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 16 GMT
Here are the Challonge brackets of the first 14 1v1 brackets:
*Notes about the seeding: We removed the idea of having an expert committee influence, so it’s 100 % based on DE ratings. Players who did not have a rating were set at 1000. If multiple players in one 1v1 bracket were like this, they were sorted after TG rating.
1. Atacama: https://challonge.com/AL_Atacama_1v1
2. Dry Arabia: https://challonge.com/AL_Arabia_1v1
3. Mirage: https://challonge.com/AL_Mirage_1v1
4. Slippery Springs: https://challonge.com/AL_Slippery_Springs_1v1
5. Arena: https://challonge.com/AL_Arena_1v1
6. Desertfox: https://challonge.com/AL_Desertfox_1v1
7. Regicide Fortress: https://challonge.com/AL_RF_1v1
8. Nomad: https://challonge.com/AL_Nomad_1v1
9. UltraRandom: https://challonge.com/AL_UR_1v1
10. Loch Ness: https://challonge.com/AL_Loch_Ness_1v1
11. Migration: https://challonge.com/AL_Migration_1v1
12. Rooster: https://challonge.com/AL_Rooster_1v1
13. Cross: https://challonge.com/AL_Cross_1v1
14. Golden Island: https://challonge.com/AL_Golden_Island_1v1
Scheduling topics will be opened on Sunday, June 14.
Week 1 (June 15-21) matches – all Best of 3:
1. Atacama:
Rdannd (vs) Revolter - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 16 GMT
Alfred (vs) 7necron7 - confirmed Tuesday 16 June at 17 GMT
PL_Hitorek (vs) Jose86 - confirmed Friday 19 June at 17 GMT
2. Dry Arabia:
Spring (vs) Tomate - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 16 GMT
Ganji (vs) Niccal - confirmed Tuesday 16 June at 16 GMT
Sunzets (vs) Revolter - confirmed Friday 19 June at 20 GMT
St4rk (vs) Blikkies Coke - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 20 GMT
River (vs) Rxndy - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 17 GMT
Noisick (vs) f4bi0 - confirmed Friday 19 June at 20 GMT
emalius2 (vs) Alfred - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 17 GMT
MrTempo (vs) Maximus - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 16 GMT
Rex (vs) The Rad - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 15 GMT
Rmcoo (vs) Believe_me - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 11 GMT
TheSniper (vs) MingudaiLee
Vodka_L (vs) SeOul - confirmed Friday 19 June at 13 GMT
Mahya (vs) Av3stan - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 15 GMT
3. Mirage:
Revolter (vs) f4bi0 - confirmed Friday 19 June at 18 GMT
Maximo (vs) Napoleon - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 04 GMT
5. Arena:
mratin (vs) OLADUSHEK - confirmed Tuesday 16 June at 17 GMT
Noobbasher (vs) Niccal - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 14 GMT
Macluffy (vs) SeptonRay - confirmed Monday 22 June at 17 GMT
martinhs (vs) DemEyesRed - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 22 GMT
wAkKo (vs) Srini Mama - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 17 GMT
Feanor (vs) SeOul - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 13 GMT
MrTempo (vs) DanMT - confirmed Monday 22 June at 18 GMT
FreakinAndy (vs) MingudaiLee - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 19 GMT
Rodrigus (vs) goldmmax - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 12 GMT
VIK_Dench (vs) Kaldu - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 17 GMT
Modri (vs) Napoleon - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 18 GMT
Barba_Amarillo (vs) Hara_Kiri - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 20 GMT
Rmcoo (vs) EnjoyLonely - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 10 GMT
Ondrej94 (vs) AkeNo - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 18 GMT
6. Desertfox:
7necron7 (vs) Jose86 - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 17 GMT
7. Regicide Fortress:
Nathanael (vs) Speedlimit - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 09 GMT
K4sva (vs) Dark_Fenix
Rmcoo (vs) The Rad - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 12 GMT
Sommos (vs) YoungPanda - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 19 GMT
PL_Dziamdziak (vs) OMurchu - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 19 GMT
MingudaiLee (vs) TheMole67 - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 15 GMT
Rodrigus (vs) Dvoukvitek - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 11 GMT
VN_Heimdall (vs) FreakinChris - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 15 GMT
emalius2 (vs) sunsetflyer - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 18 GMT
8. Nomad:
Saga (vs) Custom - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 21 GMT
Batracio (vs) CGM_Flutter - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 19 GMT
Hara_Kiri (vs) Akkal - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 18 GMT
Acro17 (vs) Zara - confirmed Friday 19 June at 18 GMT
LeeRoy (vs) Huehuecoyotl22 - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 11:30 GMT
PabloZGZ (vs) bit_junky - confirmed Friday 19 June at 18 GMT
RAY (vs) goldmmax - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 22 GMT
9. UltraRandom:
RAY (vs) FreakinChris - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 19 GMT
River (vs) f4bi0 - confirmed Friday 19 June at 21 GMT
OLADUSHEK (vs) Pandavix - confirmed Friday 19 June at 12 GMT
Piezod (vs) goldmmax - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 16 GMT
Speedlimit (vs) Kieronortti - confirmed Wednesday 17 June
Faraday (vs) TieuQuy
Nick (vs) shanavii - confirmed Friday 19 June at 20 GMT
VN_DarK_KnighT (vs) Arthur
12. Rooster:
Dr. Kozmonot (vs) YoungPanda - confirmed Thursday 18 June at 20 GMT
EYE (vs) Fish
Cong4ever (vs) Spidey_Ator - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 20 GMT
RediRodion (vs) daehiise - confirmed Friday 19 June at 11 GMT
13. Cross:
Mullisaukko (vs) Ultra53 - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 20 GMT
Spider Cop (vs) RedHagen - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 17 GMT
Funito (vs) The Rad - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 03 GMT
Cong4ever (vs) MrZigg - confirmed Sunday 21 June at 19 GMT
Av3stan (vs) sunsetflyer - confirmed Saturday 20 June at 16 GMT
Sommos (vs) Jack11111122 - confirmed Wednesday 17 June at 16 GMT
Last edited by a moderator: