Timeframe
Sign-up Deadline: 7th November 19:00 GMT
Seeding: 8th November
Brackets: 8th November
Qualifying Event: Single Elimination
Round 1: 9th - 15th November
Round 2: 9th - 15th November
Main Event: Group 1 & Group 2
Week 1: 16th - 22nd November
Week 2: 23rd - 29th November
Week 3: 30th - 6th December
Lower Bracket
3rd Place placement match: 14th - 19th December
5th Place placement match: 14th - 19th December
Semi-Finals
Group 1 & Group 2 - Top 2 teams - 7th - 13th December
Grand Finals
Sunday 20th December - 18:00 GMT
Sign-up Deadline: 7th November 19:00 GMT
Seeding: 8th November
Brackets: 8th November
Qualifying Event: Single Elimination
Round 1: 9th - 15th November
Round 2: 9th - 15th November
Main Event: Group 1 & Group 2
Week 1: 16th - 22nd November
Week 2: 23rd - 29th November
Week 3: 30th - 6th December
Lower Bracket
3rd Place placement match: 14th - 19th December
5th Place placement match: 14th - 19th December
Semi-Finals
Group 1 & Group 2 - Top 2 teams - 7th - 13th December
Grand Finals
Sunday 20th December - 18:00 GMT
See the Rules & Settings here.
Sign ups will close Saturday 7th November at 19:00GMT
Seeding will be done as follows by:
True, PoLaR, KD & Brisolyn after sign-ups have closed -All teams will be seeded accordingly
-Players may only sign-up to ONE team and no more (players caught signing up to multiple teams will be banned from participating in the tournament & possibly future DM events)
-Max amount of players in one team will be limited to 5 and a minimum of 3
Winter’s War has space for up to 32 teams that players may sign-up for. After the sign-ups are closed teams will be ranked according to their highest rating team deathmatch rating on the AoE2 DE TEAM DM ladder and by the seeding team’s experience and knowledge of DM and the players. Please play all games with your most known name, which should be the name you signed up with.
In order to sign-up for Winter’s War reply to this topic. The following information must be included in the sign-up post or it will not be counted.
The minimum numbers of players required per team is 3 and the maximum 5. Please underline your chosen team captain’s name.
Sign-up format:
Team name:
Aoe2 In-game usernames(team captain name underlined):
AoEZone usernames:
Link to steam accounts:
Discord Usernames: (If applicable)
Team name: Rising Phoenix
Aoe2 In-game usernames(team captain name underlined): Brisolyn, Crown, BeZ, Robo_Boro
AoEZone usernames: Brisolyn, Crown, BeZ, Robo
Link to steam accounts: https://steamcommunity.com/id/robo_boro/
Discord Usernames: (If applicable) robo_boro#5469 Brisolyn#6635
Aoe2 In-game usernames(team captain name underlined): Brisolyn, Crown, BeZ, Robo_Boro
AoEZone usernames: Brisolyn, Crown, BeZ, Robo
Link to steam accounts: https://steamcommunity.com/id/robo_boro/
Discord Usernames: (If applicable) robo_boro#5469 Brisolyn#6635
Signed up teams
NoobsQad - daehiise, robo_boro, YoungPanda, Pete26196
Globo Gym - [wB]PoLaR, Daywalker , Hydra, Spooly Gaming
No Snow Mod - optizio, SilverHawk, kelar, Incognito
Misfit Toys - Brisolyn, Greekianian, Lil Mundo, _Peon, THE MEG
Scorpion - Spetzi, Darling, Kurt
United French Kingdom - UFK_LyRiCs , LaKeS, UFk_Pakitoo, UFk_Cy4n, Paulad
Codefin - Rubenstock, TheCode, TheMax, Villese, Zuppi
France WSJ - Wraith, Sitaux, Johnlock, Barneys
HoRseS - Ldrago, lgetis , StonePleaseAoe , The_Dragonstar
Rising Stars - Slick12ick, ImComing, Nova_8, Riff, packers2legit6
Chilean Masters - Wisepii , Whitecourt, Neromelnick, Noisick.
Castle Start - Leisure_ , HazZy, BoOmstik, W3stbrookk
Dark Empire - DedlyYetti , F1re , Adam , Spring
White Eagle - PL_Dziamdziak, Bity_kablem, Zastosy, waldsee
New Revolution - Be4y504, Knight I2ider, Kdawg, WaG
Freakin - FreakinChris, FreakinAndy, Frost_9
Premium Taticz -
[bK]AssassinOstrich, cortical_, PaladiNz, ffavorite_1, uNLeAsHeD__
CT (Corona Team) - Bek, rocker, Moe!, Like Gg, Strekewijf
ByT - c3mbre, MIguel, LaaaaaN
Outliers - Grinchy Noob, LittlePony, man, ThisKirac
QuEnDi A - True, I2aGE, Clemensor, Improvise, Nili_AoE
DREAM - [DREAM] x Legend x, Greendude, Old Man Jenkins, Teto Paka
Asgards Finest - [Valhalla] The Otter One, [Valhalla] kamrat, Funny_Liquid, [Valhalla] harryboysam, [Valhalla] X Factor
Einherjar Elite - [Valhalla] Blacksky, [Valhalla] Alkhalim, [Valhalla] Regnirak, [Valhalla] Brix, [Valhalla] Yeoman
Euphoria - NiNjA●°, The_Apostle, AbstractArt, SpaceWalk, Skull Kid
Last edited: