Week 6 Matches
15. Lombardia 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Lombardia_2v2
Final/3rd Place: Poland/ Brazil (vs) Russia /Italy
16. Team Acropolis 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Team_Acropolis_2v2
Final/3rd Place: Mexico/ Argentina (vs) Chile /Germany
17. Michi 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Michi_2v2
Final: France (vs) Austria
3rd Place: Slovakia (vs) Spain - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 17 GMT
18. Chaos Pit 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Chaos_Pit_2v2
Final: Mexico/ Russia (vs) Finland
3rd Place: Mexico/ Russia (vs) Italy
23. Big Freeze 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Big_Freeze_2v2
Final: (cl ) Chile (vs) Germany - confirmed Monday 27 July at 20 GMT
3rd Place: Chile (vs) Norway
28. Border Dispute: https://challonge.com/AL_Border_Dispute_1v1
Tim (vs) Huehuecoyotl22 /7necron7
darvoi (vs) Adham
Twigg (vs) Spider Cop
Sunzets (Tatakae) (vs) Sir_Hellequin - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 19 GMT
St4rk (vs) RediRodion - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 12 GMT
Jupe (vs) VIK_WaRRioR - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 17 GMT
BadB0y (vs) GyO26
Neromelnick (vs) Poseidon
29. Double Arabia: https://challonge.com/AL_Double_Arabia_1v1
dogao (vs) Morty /Maximo
Uzzi (vs) Pela - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 20 GMT
Mr_Yo (vs) sunsetflyer - confirmed Sunday 26 July at 12 GMT
Noisick (vs) Sommos - confirmed Tuesday 21 July at 19 GMT
Vinchester (vs) Pumpkin /Fatihaydemir38
Daniel (vs) Blackfyre - confirmed Sunday 26 July at 20 GMT
BacT (vs) Revolter
Sitaux (vs) Poxo - confirmed Friday 24 July at 15 GMT
30. Plains: https://challonge.com/AL_Plains_1v1
Hangboi/ Mantus (vs) MbL
Luca8761 (vs) The_Fat_BlackPig
Noisick (vs) Funito
BadB0y (vs) darvoi /Breaslan
TaToH (vs) AR12 /Believe_me
Rex (vs) Jupe - confirmed Tuesday 21 July at 16 GMT
Miguel (vs) Dabighead1117 /Duke Tomson
Dark (vs) TheSniper /7necron7
31. Hideout: https://challonge.com/AL_Hideout_1v1
TheViper (vs) SaladEsc /Bambinity
ddk (vs) Kamigawa /Michyy
BadB0y (vs) Biry - confirmed Friday 24 July at 17 GMT
SobeK (vs) emalius2 /Believe_me
Chirris/ Poseidon (vs) Vinchester
Modri (vs) Bad Koala - confirmed Monday 20 July at 13 GMT
Miguel (vs) Piezod - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 16 GMT
K4sva (vs) Noobbasher /Im Horny
32. Pond Arena: https://challonge.com/AL_Pond_Arena_1v1
Breaslan/ Master (vs) Tim
DarK_KnighT (vs) ebbu - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 16 GMT
Modri (vs) Cong4ever
Pela (vs) Rxndy
ACCM (vs) DeineMoM
VIK_Dench (vs) Loris
BruH (vs) FreakinChris - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 12 GMT
Cl3m3nT (vs) Vistima
33. Hamburger: https://challonge.com/AL_Hamburger_1v1
TaToH (vs) Fermivor - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 17:30 GMT
Bad Koala (vs) DeineMoM
The_Fat_BlackPig (vs) Pumpkin
Nili (vs) Believe_me - confirmed Monday 27 July at 18 GMT
Paganini (vs) Watoncito - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 19 GMT
Luca8761 (vs) Mantus /Jack
Biry (vs) Bambinity
34. Land Nomad: https://challonge.com/AL_LN_1v1
Nili (vs) Mantus
Tomate (vs) FreakinAndy - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 14 GMT
Kamigawa (vs) Oladushek - confirmed Tuesday 21 July at 16 GMT
Rodrugus (vs) Topspin
Keno (vs) waldsee /DrunkRussian
Grinder (vs) Wraith
FeAge (vs) Akkal - confirmed Friday 24 July at 19 GMT
Neromelnick (vs) CGM_Saltam
35. MegaRandom: https://challonge.com/AL_MR_1v1
BacT (vs) Huehuecoyotl22
MrTempo (vs) R1chards
pete_martell (vs) FreakinAndy - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 10 GMT
BarneyS (vs) nC_Snyper1
Wisepii (vs) Alfred
Blackfyre (vs) Grinder
Keno (vs) ebbu - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 23 GMT
(ar Carbo (vs) OnLeKe
36. Islands: https://challonge.com/AL_Islands_1v1
BacT (vs) CGM_Flutter
Carbo (vs) Blackfyre
K4sva (vs) HangBoi
Wisepii (vs) Pete - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 22 GMT
Miguel (vs) Kougrialka - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 20 GMT
Rise (vs) nC_Snyper1
Dark (vs) Tiger - confirmed Tuesday 21 July at 16 GMT
Keno (vs) Bulletchen
37. Mediterranean: https://challonge.com/AL_Mediterranean_1v1
Miguel (vs) Tiger
Dziamdziak (vs) Barba_Amarillo - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 20 GMT
jibatong (vs) Bambinity
DemonSheep (vs) Blade - confirmed Monday 20 July at 12 GMT
Sitaux (vs) Maximo /vinvic
Carbo (vs) BombaciMülayim
Dark (vs) Mantus - confirmed Friday 24 July at 15 GMT
Rise (vs) Watoncito
38. Water Nomad: https://challonge.com/AL_Water_Nomad_1v1
ACCM (vs) Master
Hara_Kiri (vs) RaiD
Paganini (vs) k_the_foodie
Sunset (vs) 12Tirador - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 19 GMT
BarneyS (vs) Tiger - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 16 GMT
VN_Wineland (vs) Batracio - confirmed Sunday 25 July at 20 GMT
VIK_Dench (vs) Zara - confirmed Friday 24 July at 19 GMT
FreakinAndy (vs) Nacho_10
39. Bog Islands: https://challonge.com/AL_Bog_Islands_1v1
BacT (vs) RedHagen
Nathanael (vs) Adalwolf
Pela (vs) YoungPanda - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 20 GMT
VIK_Dench (vs) Dr. Kozmonot
St4rk (vs) oduco - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 19 GMT
Tifux (vs) RaiD - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 18:30 GMT
Wisepii (vs) ChaFaR
VN_Alegria (vs) shanavii
40. Dry Arabia 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Dry_Arabia_2v2
Sweden (vs) Norway - confirmed Thursday 13 August at 16 GMT
Russia/ Mexico (vs) Italy /Vietnam
41. Mirage 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Mirage_2v2
Vietnam/ Germany (vs) Italy /Argentina
France/ Morocco (vs) Mexico /Turkey
42. Slippery Springs 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Slippery_Springs_2v2
Brazil (vs) USA /Finland
Italy (vs) France /Turkey
43. Desertfox 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Desertfox_2v2
Vietnam/ France (vs) Italy /United Kingdom
China (vs) Brazil - confirmed Wednesday 05 August at 22 GMT
44. Nomad 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Nomad_2v2
China (vs) Japan - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 09:00 GMT
Taiwan/ United Kingdom (vs) France /Uruguay
Poland AW-AL Austria /Russia
Brazil (vs) Chile - confirmed Friday 24 July at 20 GMT
45. UltraRandom 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_UR_2v2
France (vs) Brazil - confirmed Tuesday 04 August at 20 GMT
Italy/ Turkey (vs) Russia
Spain (vs) Germany
United Kingdom (vs) Chile /Argentina
46. Loch Ness 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Loch_Ness_2v2
Turkey (vs) Germany
48. Border Dispute 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Border_Dispute_2v2
Vietnam (vs) Poland - confirmed Sunday 26 July at 7 GMT
Chile (vs) Finland - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 20 GMT
Mexico (vs) France - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 19 GMT
Australia (vs) United Kingdom /Peru
49. Double Arabia 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Double_Arabia_2v2
Norway (vs) Germany - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 16 GMT
Australia (vs) Finland /Italy
Mexico (vs) Romania
Argentina (vs) Spain - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 14 GMT
51. Hideout 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Hideout_2v2
Brazil/ Germany (vs) Argentina /Peru
Czech Republic (vs) Slovakia /Belarus
Russia/ USA (vs) Chile
Turkey/ Spain (vs) France /Poland
15. Lombardia 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Lombardia_2v2
Final/3rd Place: Poland/ Brazil (vs) Russia /Italy
16. Team Acropolis 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Team_Acropolis_2v2
Final/3rd Place: Mexico/ Argentina (vs) Chile /Germany
17. Michi 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Michi_2v2
Final: France (vs) Austria
3rd Place: Slovakia (vs) Spain - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 17 GMT
18. Chaos Pit 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Chaos_Pit_2v2
Final: Mexico/ Russia (vs) Finland
3rd Place: Mexico/ Russia (vs) Italy
23. Big Freeze 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Big_Freeze_2v2
Final: (cl ) Chile (vs) Germany - confirmed Monday 27 July at 20 GMT
3rd Place: Chile (vs) Norway
28. Border Dispute: https://challonge.com/AL_Border_Dispute_1v1
Tim (vs) Huehuecoyotl22 /7necron7
darvoi (vs) Adham
Twigg (vs) Spider Cop
Sunzets (Tatakae) (vs) Sir_Hellequin - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 19 GMT
St4rk (vs) RediRodion - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 12 GMT
Jupe (vs) VIK_WaRRioR - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 17 GMT
BadB0y (vs) GyO26
Neromelnick (vs) Poseidon
29. Double Arabia: https://challonge.com/AL_Double_Arabia_1v1
dogao (vs) Morty /Maximo
Uzzi (vs) Pela - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 20 GMT
Mr_Yo (vs) sunsetflyer - confirmed Sunday 26 July at 12 GMT
Noisick (vs) Sommos - confirmed Tuesday 21 July at 19 GMT
Vinchester (vs) Pumpkin /Fatihaydemir38
Daniel (vs) Blackfyre - confirmed Sunday 26 July at 20 GMT
BacT (vs) Revolter
Sitaux (vs) Poxo - confirmed Friday 24 July at 15 GMT
30. Plains: https://challonge.com/AL_Plains_1v1
Hangboi/ Mantus (vs) MbL
Luca8761 (vs) The_Fat_BlackPig
Noisick (vs) Funito
BadB0y (vs) darvoi /Breaslan
TaToH (vs) AR12 /Believe_me
Rex (vs) Jupe - confirmed Tuesday 21 July at 16 GMT
Miguel (vs) Dabighead1117 /Duke Tomson
Dark (vs) TheSniper /7necron7
31. Hideout: https://challonge.com/AL_Hideout_1v1
TheViper (vs) SaladEsc /Bambinity
ddk (vs) Kamigawa /Michyy
BadB0y (vs) Biry - confirmed Friday 24 July at 17 GMT
SobeK (vs) emalius2 /Believe_me
Chirris/ Poseidon (vs) Vinchester
Modri (vs) Bad Koala - confirmed Monday 20 July at 13 GMT
Miguel (vs) Piezod - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 16 GMT
K4sva (vs) Noobbasher /Im Horny
32. Pond Arena: https://challonge.com/AL_Pond_Arena_1v1
Breaslan/ Master (vs) Tim
DarK_KnighT (vs) ebbu - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 16 GMT
Modri (vs) Cong4ever
Pela (vs) Rxndy
ACCM (vs) DeineMoM
VIK_Dench (vs) Loris
BruH (vs) FreakinChris - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 12 GMT
Cl3m3nT (vs) Vistima
33. Hamburger: https://challonge.com/AL_Hamburger_1v1
TaToH (vs) Fermivor - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 17:30 GMT
Bad Koala (vs) DeineMoM
The_Fat_BlackPig (vs) Pumpkin
Nili (vs) Believe_me - confirmed Monday 27 July at 18 GMT
Paganini (vs) Watoncito - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 19 GMT
Luca8761 (vs) Mantus /Jack
Biry (vs) Bambinity
34. Land Nomad: https://challonge.com/AL_LN_1v1
Nili (vs) Mantus
Tomate (vs) FreakinAndy - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 14 GMT
Kamigawa (vs) Oladushek - confirmed Tuesday 21 July at 16 GMT
Rodrugus (vs) Topspin
Keno (vs) waldsee /DrunkRussian
Grinder (vs) Wraith
FeAge (vs) Akkal - confirmed Friday 24 July at 19 GMT
Neromelnick (vs) CGM_Saltam
35. MegaRandom: https://challonge.com/AL_MR_1v1
BacT (vs) Huehuecoyotl22
MrTempo (vs) R1chards
pete_martell (vs) FreakinAndy - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 10 GMT
BarneyS (vs) nC_Snyper1
Wisepii (vs) Alfred
Blackfyre (vs) Grinder
Keno (vs) ebbu - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 23 GMT
(ar Carbo (vs) OnLeKe
36. Islands: https://challonge.com/AL_Islands_1v1
BacT (vs) CGM_Flutter
Carbo (vs) Blackfyre
K4sva (vs) HangBoi
Wisepii (vs) Pete - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 22 GMT
Miguel (vs) Kougrialka - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 20 GMT
Rise (vs) nC_Snyper1
Dark (vs) Tiger - confirmed Tuesday 21 July at 16 GMT
Keno (vs) Bulletchen
37. Mediterranean: https://challonge.com/AL_Mediterranean_1v1
Miguel (vs) Tiger
Dziamdziak (vs) Barba_Amarillo - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 20 GMT
jibatong (vs) Bambinity
DemonSheep (vs) Blade - confirmed Monday 20 July at 12 GMT
Sitaux (vs) Maximo /vinvic
Carbo (vs) BombaciMülayim
Dark (vs) Mantus - confirmed Friday 24 July at 15 GMT
Rise (vs) Watoncito
38. Water Nomad: https://challonge.com/AL_Water_Nomad_1v1
ACCM (vs) Master
Hara_Kiri (vs) RaiD
Paganini (vs) k_the_foodie
Sunset (vs) 12Tirador - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 19 GMT
BarneyS (vs) Tiger - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 16 GMT
VN_Wineland (vs) Batracio - confirmed Sunday 25 July at 20 GMT
VIK_Dench (vs) Zara - confirmed Friday 24 July at 19 GMT
FreakinAndy (vs) Nacho_10
39. Bog Islands: https://challonge.com/AL_Bog_Islands_1v1
BacT (vs) RedHagen
Nathanael (vs) Adalwolf
Pela (vs) YoungPanda - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 20 GMT
VIK_Dench (vs) Dr. Kozmonot
St4rk (vs) oduco - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 19 GMT
Tifux (vs) RaiD - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 18:30 GMT
Wisepii (vs) ChaFaR
VN_Alegria (vs) shanavii
40. Dry Arabia 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Dry_Arabia_2v2
Sweden (vs) Norway - confirmed Thursday 13 August at 16 GMT
Russia/ Mexico (vs) Italy /Vietnam
41. Mirage 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Mirage_2v2
Vietnam/ Germany (vs) Italy /Argentina
France/ Morocco (vs) Mexico /Turkey
42. Slippery Springs 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Slippery_Springs_2v2
Brazil (vs) USA /Finland
Italy (vs) France /Turkey
43. Desertfox 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Desertfox_2v2
Vietnam/ France (vs) Italy /United Kingdom
China (vs) Brazil - confirmed Wednesday 05 August at 22 GMT
44. Nomad 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Nomad_2v2
China (vs) Japan - confirmed Saturday 25 July at 09:00 GMT
Taiwan/ United Kingdom (vs) France /Uruguay
Poland AW-AL Austria /Russia
Brazil (vs) Chile - confirmed Friday 24 July at 20 GMT
45. UltraRandom 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_UR_2v2
France (vs) Brazil - confirmed Tuesday 04 August at 20 GMT
Italy/ Turkey (vs) Russia
Spain (vs) Germany
United Kingdom (vs) Chile /Argentina
46. Loch Ness 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Loch_Ness_2v2
Turkey (vs) Germany
48. Border Dispute 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Border_Dispute_2v2
Vietnam (vs) Poland - confirmed Sunday 26 July at 7 GMT
Chile (vs) Finland - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 20 GMT
Mexico (vs) France - confirmed Wednesday 22 July at 19 GMT
Australia (vs) United Kingdom /Peru
49. Double Arabia 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Double_Arabia_2v2
Norway (vs) Germany - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 16 GMT
Australia (vs) Finland /Italy
Mexico (vs) Romania
Argentina (vs) Spain - confirmed Thursday 23 July at 14 GMT
51. Hideout 2v2: https://challonge.com/AL_Hideout_2v2
Brazil/ Germany (vs) Argentina /Peru
Czech Republic (vs) Slovakia /Belarus
Russia/ USA (vs) Chile
Turkey/ Spain (vs) France /Poland
Last edited by a moderator: