Single Elimination Stage:
Gold Bracket: https://challonge.com/toa2v2gb
Bronze Bracket: https://challonge.com/toa2v2bb
Lower Bracket: https://challonge.com/toa2v2lb
Brackets/Standings after Swiss R3
Brackets/Standings and Swiss System before R3
R3 Brackets and Matches Explanation
Match List R3
Brackets/Standings and Swiss System before R2
Standings and Match List R2
Brackets/Standings and Swiss System before R1
Standings and Match List R1
Seeding for Swiss System Rounds (Note: I guess you could call this a modified Swiss System like in BoA)
Original Seeding of the Teams and Qualification Stage
Bo5 - Example:
Gold Bracket: https://challonge.com/toa2v2gb
Bronze Bracket: https://challonge.com/toa2v2bb
Lower Bracket: https://challonge.com/toa2v2lb
Brackets/Standings after Swiss R3
Brackets/Standings and Swiss System before R3
Ok, let me try to explain how the teams with 1-1 score are seeded and paired up:
(And just fyi, it wasn't easy to figure this out ... "modified Swiss System" ...)
- The upper 4 teams (VNA', Error+TaToH, Modri+Hera, klavs+Wondrous) won their R1 games and are therefore placed 5-8.
- The lower 4 teams (Vinch+Keif, DraConT+TeRRoR, Pete+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa and CZ) lost their R1 games and are placed 9-13.
- R1 Match between Vinchester+Keif vs klavs+Wondrous was an AW, so this match will (hopefully!) actually happen in R3.
- DraCoNT+TeRRoR would have played against Modri+Hera if that match didnt already happen in R1.
At this point, the original seeding was taken into consideration and the match ACCM+Cool vs DraCoNT+TeRRoR was set by Admin Decision (and approved by DraCoNT).
- The other two matches are set according to score:
Error+TaToH (3-3 = better score among 5-8) vs Ovenka+Skull+Mango (3-4 = lower score among 9-13)
Modri+Hera (3-4 = lower score among 5-8) vs pete+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa (3-3 = better score among 9-13)
(And just fyi, it wasn't easy to figure this out ... "modified Swiss System" ...)
- The upper 4 teams (VNA', Error+TaToH, Modri+Hera, klavs+Wondrous) won their R1 games and are therefore placed 5-8.
- The lower 4 teams (Vinch+Keif, DraConT+TeRRoR, Pete+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa and CZ) lost their R1 games and are placed 9-13.
- R1 Match between Vinchester+Keif vs klavs+Wondrous was an AW, so this match will (hopefully!) actually happen in R3.
- DraCoNT+TeRRoR would have played against Modri+Hera if that match didnt already happen in R1.
At this point, the original seeding was taken into consideration and the match ACCM+Cool vs DraCoNT+TeRRoR was set by Admin Decision (and approved by DraCoNT).
- The other two matches are set according to score:
Error+TaToH (3-3 = better score among 5-8) vs Ovenka+Skull+Mango (3-4 = lower score among 9-13)
Modri+Hera (3-4 = lower score among 5-8) vs pete+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa (3-3 = better score among 9-13)
Match List R3
BacT+slam -VS- Metal+Stefan
Edie+DauT+miguel -VS- Timotheus+Mattheus
ACCM+VNS_Cool -VS- DraCoNT+TeRRoR
Error+TaToH -VS- Ovenka+Mango+Skull
Modri+Hera -VS- pete_martell+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa
Wondrous+klavskis -VS- Vinchester+Keif
wAkKo+Burn -VS- OLADUSHEK+Lastmann
ekimku+selimo+HelloBenjamin -VS- Higurashi+PL_Fredzio
King_Marv+Scogo+Magicrusher -VS- speedlimit+DarthMortius+Fred
AkeNo+Gman -VS- KARA+hepter+loiveyoaeu
malamadre+MrGPN -VS- Ass_Kickerwa+Dragonstar
gmischa+Rogier505 -VS- nadir_khan+cortical
BacT+slam -VS- Metal+Stefan
Edie+DauT+miguel -VS- Timotheus+Mattheus
ACCM+VNS_Cool -VS- DraCoNT+TeRRoR
Error+TaToH -VS- Ovenka+Mango+Skull
Modri+Hera -VS- pete_martell+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa
Wondrous+klavskis -VS- Vinchester+Keif
wAkKo+Burn -VS- OLADUSHEK+Lastmann
ekimku+selimo+HelloBenjamin -VS- Higurashi+PL_Fredzio
King_Marv+Scogo+Magicrusher -VS- speedlimit+DarthMortius+Fred
AkeNo+Gman -VS- KARA+hepter+loiveyoaeu
malamadre+MrGPN -VS- Ass_Kickerwa+Dragonstar
gmischa+Rogier505 -VS- nadir_khan+cortical
6 - 0 BacT+slam
6 - 0 Edie+DauT+miguel
3 - 3 Error+TaToH
5 - 3 ACCM+VNS_Cool
6 - 2 Metal+Stefan
6 - 0 Timotheus+Mattheus
3 - 4 Modri+Hera
1 - 3 Wondrous+klavskis
3 - 1 Vinchester+Keif
4 - 3 DraCoNT+TeRRoR
3 - 4 Ovenka+Mango+Skull
3 - 3 pete_martell+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa
0 - 6 ekimku+selimo+HelloBenjamin
1 - 6 wAkKo+Burn
0 - 6 Higurashi+PL_Fredzio
0 - 6 OLADUSHEK+Lastmann
BacT+slam -VS- Wondrous+klavskis
Edie+DauT+miguel -VS- Modri+Hera
Error+TaToH -VS- Timotheus+Mattheus
ACCM+VNS_Cool -VS- Metal+Stefan
Vinchester+Keif -VS- OLADUSHEK+Lastmann
DraCoNT+TeRRoR -VS- Higurashi+PL_Fredzio
Ovenka+Mango+Skull -VS- wAkKo+Burn
pete_martell+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa -VS- ekimku+selimo+HelloBenjamin
3 - 0 King_Marv + Scogo + Magicrusher
3 - 1 speedlimit + DarthMortius + Fred
3 - 1 malamadre + MrGPN
3 - 1 AkeNo + Gman
1 - 3 Ass_Kickerwa + Dragonstar
1 - 3 gmischa + Rogier505
1 - 3 KARA + hepter + loiveyoaeu
0 - 3 nadir_khan + cortical
King_Marv+Scogo+Magicrusher -VS- AkeNo+Gman
speedlimit+DarthMortius+Fred -VS- malamadre+MrGPN
Ass_Kickerwa+Dragonstar -VS- nadir_khan+cortical
gmischa+Rogier505 -VS- KARA+hepter+loiveyoaeu
6 - 0 Edie+DauT+miguel
3 - 3 Error+TaToH
5 - 3 ACCM+VNS_Cool
6 - 2 Metal+Stefan
6 - 0 Timotheus+Mattheus
3 - 4 Modri+Hera
1 - 3 Wondrous+klavskis
3 - 1 Vinchester+Keif
4 - 3 DraCoNT+TeRRoR
3 - 4 Ovenka+Mango+Skull
3 - 3 pete_martell+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa
0 - 6 ekimku+selimo+HelloBenjamin
1 - 6 wAkKo+Burn
0 - 6 Higurashi+PL_Fredzio
0 - 6 OLADUSHEK+Lastmann
BacT+slam -VS- Wondrous+klavskis
Edie+DauT+miguel -VS- Modri+Hera
Error+TaToH -VS- Timotheus+Mattheus
ACCM+VNS_Cool -VS- Metal+Stefan
Vinchester+Keif -VS- OLADUSHEK+Lastmann
DraCoNT+TeRRoR -VS- Higurashi+PL_Fredzio
Ovenka+Mango+Skull -VS- wAkKo+Burn
pete_martell+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa -VS- ekimku+selimo+HelloBenjamin
3 - 0 King_Marv + Scogo + Magicrusher
3 - 1 speedlimit + DarthMortius + Fred
3 - 1 malamadre + MrGPN
3 - 1 AkeNo + Gman
1 - 3 Ass_Kickerwa + Dragonstar
1 - 3 gmischa + Rogier505
1 - 3 KARA + hepter + loiveyoaeu
0 - 3 nadir_khan + cortical
King_Marv+Scogo+Magicrusher -VS- AkeNo+Gman
speedlimit+DarthMortius+Fred -VS- malamadre+MrGPN
Ass_Kickerwa+Dragonstar -VS- nadir_khan+cortical
gmischa+Rogier505 -VS- KARA+hepter+loiveyoaeu
3 - 0 BacT+slam
3 - 0 Edie+DauT+miguel
0 - 0 Vinchester+Keif
3 - 0 Error+TaToH
3 - 0 ACCM+VNS_Cool
3 - 1 Modri+Hera
3 - 0 Metal+Stefan
3 - 0 Timotheus+Mattheus
0 - 3 Ovenka+Mango+Skull
0 - 3 pete_martell+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa
1 - 3 DraCoNT+TeRRoR
0 - 3 ekimku+selimo+HelloBenjamin
0 - 3 wAkKo+Burn
0 - 0 Wondrous+klavskis
0 - 3 Higurashi+PL_Fredzio
0 - 3 OLADUSHEK+Lastmann
BacT+slam -VS- OLADUSHEK+Lastmann
Edie+DauT+miguel -VS- Higurashi+PL_Fredzio
Vinchester+Keif -VS- Wondrous+klavskis
Error+TaToH -VS- wAkKo+Burn
ACCM+VNS_Cool -VS- ekimku+selimo+HelloBenjamin
Modri+Hera -VS- DraCoNT+TeRRoR
Metal+Stefan -VS- pete_martell+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa
Timotheus+Mattheus -VS- Ovenka+Mango+Skull
3 - 0 King_Marv + Scogo + Magicrusher
1 - 3 Ass_Kickerwa + Dragonstar
1 - 3 gmischa + Rogier505
3 - 1 speedlimit + DarthMortius + Fred
1 - 3 KARA + hepter + loiveyoaeu
3 - 1 malamadre + MrGPN
3 - 1 AkeNo + Gman
0 - 3 nadir_khan + cortical
King_Marv+Scogo+Magicrusher -VS- nadir_khan+cortical
Ass_Kickerwa+Dragonstar -VS- AkeNo+Gman
gmischa+Rogier505 -VS- malamadre+MrGPN
speedlimit+DarthMortius+Fred -VS- KARA+hepter+loiveyoaeu
3 - 0 Edie+DauT+miguel
0 - 0 Vinchester+Keif
3 - 0 Error+TaToH
3 - 0 ACCM+VNS_Cool
3 - 1 Modri+Hera
3 - 0 Metal+Stefan
3 - 0 Timotheus+Mattheus
0 - 3 Ovenka+Mango+Skull
0 - 3 pete_martell+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa
1 - 3 DraCoNT+TeRRoR
0 - 3 ekimku+selimo+HelloBenjamin
0 - 3 wAkKo+Burn
0 - 0 Wondrous+klavskis
0 - 3 Higurashi+PL_Fredzio
0 - 3 OLADUSHEK+Lastmann
BacT+slam -VS- OLADUSHEK+Lastmann
Edie+DauT+miguel -VS- Higurashi+PL_Fredzio
Vinchester+Keif -VS- Wondrous+klavskis
Error+TaToH -VS- wAkKo+Burn
ACCM+VNS_Cool -VS- ekimku+selimo+HelloBenjamin
Modri+Hera -VS- DraCoNT+TeRRoR
Metal+Stefan -VS- pete_martell+GoldenEnd+Kamigawa
Timotheus+Mattheus -VS- Ovenka+Mango+Skull
3 - 0 King_Marv + Scogo + Magicrusher
1 - 3 Ass_Kickerwa + Dragonstar
1 - 3 gmischa + Rogier505
3 - 1 speedlimit + DarthMortius + Fred
1 - 3 KARA + hepter + loiveyoaeu
3 - 1 malamadre + MrGPN
3 - 1 AkeNo + Gman
0 - 3 nadir_khan + cortical
King_Marv+Scogo+Magicrusher -VS- nadir_khan+cortical
Ass_Kickerwa+Dragonstar -VS- AkeNo+Gman
gmischa+Rogier505 -VS- malamadre+MrGPN
speedlimit+DarthMortius+Fred -VS- KARA+hepter+loiveyoaeu
"Upper Bracket": Warlords (Note: original seedings are taken into account!)
1. BacT + slam
2. Edie + DauT + miguel
3. Vinchester + Keif
4. Error + TaToH
5. ACCM + VNS_CooL
6. Modri + Hera
7. Metal + stefan
8. Timotheus + Mattheus
9. Ovenka + Mango + Skull
10. pete_martell + GoldenEnd + Kamigawa
11. DraCoNT + TeRRoR
12. ekimku + selimo + HelloBenjamin
13. wAkKo + Burn
14. Wondrous + klavskis
15. Higurashi + PL_Fredzio
16. OLADUSHEK + Lastmann
"Lower Bracket": Warriors
1. King_Marv + Scogo + Magicrusher
2. Ass_Kickerwa + The_Dragonstar
3. gmischa + Rogier505
4. TK_Speedlimit + TK_DarthMortius + TK_Fred
5. KARA + hepter + loiveyoaeu
6. Malamadre + MrGPN
7. AkeNo + Gman
8. nadir_khan + cortical
( Influenza + Juba + Josepreto )
1. BacT + slam
2. Edie + DauT + miguel
3. Vinchester + Keif
4. Error + TaToH
5. ACCM + VNS_CooL
6. Modri + Hera
7. Metal + stefan
8. Timotheus + Mattheus
9. Ovenka + Mango + Skull
10. pete_martell + GoldenEnd + Kamigawa
11. DraCoNT + TeRRoR
12. ekimku + selimo + HelloBenjamin
13. wAkKo + Burn
14. Wondrous + klavskis
15. Higurashi + PL_Fredzio
16. OLADUSHEK + Lastmann
"Lower Bracket": Warriors
1. King_Marv + Scogo + Magicrusher
2. Ass_Kickerwa + The_Dragonstar
3. gmischa + Rogier505
4. TK_Speedlimit + TK_DarthMortius + TK_Fred
5. KARA + hepter + loiveyoaeu
6. Malamadre + MrGPN
7. AkeNo + Gman
8. nadir_khan + cortical
(
1. BacT + slam
2. Edie + DauT + miguel
3. Vinchester + Keif
4. Error + TaToH
5. ACCM + VNS_CooL
6. Modri + Hera
7. Metal + stefan
8. Timotheus + Mattheus
9. Ovenka + Mango + Skull
--- --- --- Teams to play in Qualification Stage: --- --- ---
10. pete_martell + GoldenEnd + Kamigawa
11. Influenza + Juba + Josepreto
12. DraCoNT + TeRRoR
13. ekimku + selimo + HelloBenjamin
14. wAkKo + Burn
15. Wondrous + klavskis
16. King_Marv + Scogo + Magicrusher
17. Higurashi + PL_Fredzio
18. Ass_Kickerwa + The_Dragonstar
19. TK_Speedlimit + TK_DarthMortius + TK_Fred
20. KARA + hepter + loiveyoaeu
21. Malamadre + MrGPN
22. OLADUSHEK + Lastmann
23. nadir_khan + cortical
Qualification Stage: Winning Teams play in Upper Bracket (16 Teams), Losing Teams in Lower Bracket
16v17 || King_Marv + Scogo + Magicrusher -VS- Higurashi + PL_Fredzio
15v18 || Wondrous + klavskis -VS- Ass_Kickerwa + The_Dragonstar
14v19 || wAkKo + Burn -VS- TK_Speedlimit + TK_DarthMortius + TK_Fred
13v20 || ekimku + selimo + HelloBenjamin -VS- KARA + hepter + loiveyoaeu
12v21 || DraCoNT + TeRRoR -VS- Malamadre + MrGPN
11v22 || Influenza + Juba + Josepreto -VS- OLADUSHEK + Lastmann
10v23 || pete_martell + GoldenEnd + Kamigawa -VS- nadir_khan + cortical
2. Edie + DauT + miguel
3. Vinchester + Keif
4. Error + TaToH
5. ACCM + VNS_CooL
6. Modri + Hera
7. Metal + stefan
8. Timotheus + Mattheus
9. Ovenka + Mango + Skull
--- --- --- Teams to play in Qualification Stage: --- --- ---
10. pete_martell + GoldenEnd + Kamigawa
11. Influenza + Juba + Josepreto
12. DraCoNT + TeRRoR
13. ekimku + selimo + HelloBenjamin
14. wAkKo + Burn
15. Wondrous + klavskis
16. King_Marv + Scogo + Magicrusher
17. Higurashi + PL_Fredzio
18. Ass_Kickerwa + The_Dragonstar
19. TK_Speedlimit + TK_DarthMortius + TK_Fred
20. KARA + hepter + loiveyoaeu
21. Malamadre + MrGPN
22. OLADUSHEK + Lastmann
23. nadir_khan + cortical
Qualification Stage: Winning Teams play in Upper Bracket (16 Teams), Losing Teams in Lower Bracket
16v17 || King_Marv + Scogo + Magicrusher -VS- Higurashi + PL_Fredzio
15v18 || Wondrous + klavskis -VS- Ass_Kickerwa + The_Dragonstar
14v19 || wAkKo + Burn -VS- TK_Speedlimit + TK_DarthMortius + TK_Fred
13v20 || ekimku + selimo + HelloBenjamin -VS- KARA + hepter + loiveyoaeu
12v21 || DraCoNT + TeRRoR -VS- Malamadre + MrGPN
11v22 || Influenza + Juba + Josepreto -VS- OLADUSHEK + Lastmann
10v23 || pete_martell + GoldenEnd + Kamigawa -VS- nadir_khan + cortical
Example: Team 1 VS Team 2
Match Pool || Aztecs + Japanese || Burmese + Byzantines || Turks + Italians || Spanish + Mayans || Malay + Incas
Civ Pool || Slavs || Celts || Ethiopians || Indians || Vikings || Teutons
G1: Burmese + Byzantines VS Malay + Incas
G2: Malay + Incas VS Aztecs + Japanese
G3: Slavs VS Teutons || Ethiopians VS Indians [if needed: Winners' 1v1 Team Random]
G4: Indians + Vikings VS Slavs + Vikings
G5: Aztecs + Japanese VS Spanish + Mayans
Notes:
- Each Team picked 3 out of 5 Matches from the Match Pool and 4 out of 6 Civs from the Civ Pool
- G1, G2 and G5: there is a chance to have Mirror Matches if both Teams pick the same Match
- G4: there is a chance that the Teams have the same civs or at least one is the same
Match Pool || Aztecs + Japanese || Burmese + Byzantines || Turks + Italians || Spanish + Mayans || Malay + Incas
Civ Pool || Slavs || Celts || Ethiopians || Indians || Vikings || Teutons
G1: Burmese + Byzantines VS Malay + Incas
G2: Malay + Incas VS Aztecs + Japanese
G3: Slavs VS Teutons || Ethiopians VS Indians [if needed: Winners' 1v1 Team Random]
G4: Indians + Vikings VS Slavs + Vikings
G5: Aztecs + Japanese VS Spanish + Mayans
Notes:
- Each Team picked 3 out of 5 Matches from the Match Pool and 4 out of 6 Civs from the Civ Pool
- G1, G2 and G5: there is a chance to have Mirror Matches if both Teams pick the same Match
- G4: there is a chance that the Teams have the same civs or at least one is the same
Attachments
Last edited: