All of the round 1 pairings:
[Seed 54] RediRodion vs [Seed 110] FolderOfDoom Monday, May 31st, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 11] SalzZ_classicpro vs [Seed 67] gwfe Tuesday, June 1st, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 50] PL_Dziamdziak vs [Seed 106] Anthoxx Tuesday, June 1st, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 17] GL.Nili vs [Seed 73] AR12 Tuesday, June 1st, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 4] Valas vs [Seed 60] Sostratus Tuesday, June 1st, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 44] Margougou vs [Seed 100] TM webber- Tuesday, June 1st, 20:30 GMT
[Seed 27] gkt_cloud vs [Seed 83] Bulletchen Wednesday, June 2nd, 13:00 GMT
[Seed 22] RoR | Rise vs [Seed 78] Shulk Wednesday, June 2nd, 15:00 GMT
[Seed 38] Cl3m3nT vs [Seed 94] Enzberg Wednesday, June 2nd, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 39] CL.zeBludlass vs [Seed 95] OLADUSHEK Wednesday, June 2nd, 17:00 GMT
[Seed 19] [KGB] GoKu vs [Seed 75] The.DanMT Wednesday, June 2nd, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 21] repard vs [Seed 77] Capout Wednesday, June 2nd, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 5] [bK]bruh vs [Seed 61] El_Matador Wednesday, June 2nd, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 23] twitch.tv/st4rk_ vs [Seed 79] King_Boo Wednesday, June 2nd, 20:30 GMT
[Seed 26] komtan vs [Seed 82] Fly like Django Thursday, June 3rd, 11:00 GMT
[Seed 35] Sora Kuma vs [Seed 91] Skittle Thursday, June 3rd, 12:00 GMT
[Seed 10] Running vs [Seed 66] Poxo Thursday, June 3rd, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 41] Mihai06 vs [Seed 97] Iberial Thursday, June 3rd, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 43] chaos_2_win vs [Seed 99] Breakfast Thursday, June 3rd, 16:30 GMT
[Seed 31] CL.Darknoob vs [Seed 87] Ivanenko Thursday, June 3rd, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 47] CL.D3rp vs [Seed 103] oyecomova Thursday, June 3rd, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 8] mYi.Sitaux vs [Seed 64] [HyM]Dr.Kozmonot - Thursday, June 3rd, 20:00 GMT
[Seed 12] [KGB] RiuT vs [Seed 68] TheSniper_AOE Thursday, June 3rd, 20:00 GMT
[Seed 55] Socksyy vs [Seed 111] mgxiongmao Friday, June 4th, 02:00 GMT
[Seed 28] SalzZ_Good_Game vs [Seed 84] jouds - Friday, June 4th, 13:00 GMT
[Seed 45] CZ_Somero vs [Seed 101] Favre4ever Friday, June 4th, 13:00 GMT
[Seed 3] miguel vs [Seed 59] LB10 Friday, June 4th, 14:00 GMT
[Seed 14] Heresy | LaN vs [Seed 70] ReyO_AoE Friday, June 4th, 14:00 GMT
[Seed 25] RoR | Ganji vs [Seed 81] Dfx2 Friday, June 4th, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 9] saymyname vs [Seed 65] Tifux Friday, June 4th, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 29] Uzzi vs [Seed 85] Sim Friday, June 4th, 17:00 GMT
[Seed 7] f1reaoe vs [Seed 63] Jupe Friday, June 4th, 17:00 GMT
[Seed 6] FB.KASVA vs [Seed 62] c.salette Friday, June 4th, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 56] PhilippHJS vs [Seed 112] Atanvarno Friday, June 4th, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 36] [KT]FeAge_ vs [Seed 92] Nectarie - Friday, June 4th, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 30] Scotty vs [Seed 86] waldsee Friday, June 4th, 20:00 GMT
[Seed 20] The_Dragonstar vs [Seed 76] Ezio - Friday, June 4th, 21:00 GMT
[Seed 49] SalzZ_WaRRioR vs [Seed 105] J4MMYD0D93R Saturday, June 5th, 11:00 GMT
[Seed 40] Andre_2i vs [Seed 96] RoR | Rideg Saturday, June 5th, 18:30 GMT
[Seed 32] SpringTV vs [Seed 88] JohnLock Saturday, June 5th, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 48] Dratek vs [Seed 104] YoungPanda Sunday, June 6th, 9:30 GMT
[Seed 52] Flightlessbird vs [Seed 108] Erayy Sunday, June 6th, 10:00 GMT
[Seed 46] Ubetnir vs [Seed 102] x0r6zt Sunday, June 6th, 14:00 GMT
[Seed 2] Le Long vs [Seed 58] Bladesman Sunday, June 6th, 15:00 GMT
[Seed 16] RoR | Vodka_L_ vs [Seed 72] ElNoniro Sunday, June 6th, 15:00 GMT
[Seed 34] _Ra_ vs [Seed 90] Chirris_ Sunday, June 6th, 17:00 GMT
[Seed 24] KongeQrnen vs [Seed 80] Terz Sunday, June 6th, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 13] Babaorum vs [Seed 69] Lavie_Head Sunday, June 6th, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 33] _Tomate vs [Seed 89] The Shadow of Death Sunday, June 6th, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 18] Noisick vs [Seed 74] Pteramander - Sunday, June 6th, 20:00 GMT
[Seed 51] DS_Biry vs [Seed 107] enmipho - Sunday, June 2nd, 21:00 GMT
[Seed 1] Capoch vs [Seed 57] Emil :D AW Capoch
[Seed 15] DarkAoE vs [Seed 71] eli_jeli Sunday
[Seed 37] [HyM]YAX vs [Seed 93] MingudaiLee - most likely AW Mingudai
[Seed 42] Scogo vs [Seed 98] Mr. Monty - AW Monty
[Seed 53] Gaucho_Martinus vs [Seed 109] SplinkedOG - most likely AW Gaucho
Those will be updated with the match date as soon as the players are done scheduling their match.
I'll take the first few days of the first round to assign roles on the AoE2 Tournaments discord to every player who joined it.
You can schedule with your opponent via any form of communication you want but BOTH players have to confirm a date that's agreed upon in their scheduling thread.
[Seed 54] RediRodion vs [Seed 110] FolderOfDoom Monday, May 31st, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 11] SalzZ_classicpro vs [Seed 67] gwfe Tuesday, June 1st, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 50] PL_Dziamdziak vs [Seed 106] Anthoxx Tuesday, June 1st, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 17] GL.Nili vs [Seed 73] AR12 Tuesday, June 1st, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 4] Valas vs [Seed 60] Sostratus Tuesday, June 1st, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 44] Margougou vs [Seed 100] TM webber- Tuesday, June 1st, 20:30 GMT
[Seed 27] gkt_cloud vs [Seed 83] Bulletchen Wednesday, June 2nd, 13:00 GMT
[Seed 22] RoR | Rise vs [Seed 78] Shulk Wednesday, June 2nd, 15:00 GMT
[Seed 38] Cl3m3nT vs [Seed 94] Enzberg Wednesday, June 2nd, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 39] CL.zeBludlass vs [Seed 95] OLADUSHEK Wednesday, June 2nd, 17:00 GMT
[Seed 19] [KGB] GoKu vs [Seed 75] The.DanMT Wednesday, June 2nd, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 21] repard vs [Seed 77] Capout Wednesday, June 2nd, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 5] [bK]bruh vs [Seed 61] El_Matador Wednesday, June 2nd, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 23] twitch.tv/st4rk_ vs [Seed 79] King_Boo Wednesday, June 2nd, 20:30 GMT
[Seed 26] komtan vs [Seed 82] Fly like Django Thursday, June 3rd, 11:00 GMT
[Seed 35] Sora Kuma vs [Seed 91] Skittle Thursday, June 3rd, 12:00 GMT
[Seed 10] Running vs [Seed 66] Poxo Thursday, June 3rd, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 41] Mihai06 vs [Seed 97] Iberial Thursday, June 3rd, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 43] chaos_2_win vs [Seed 99] Breakfast Thursday, June 3rd, 16:30 GMT
[Seed 31] CL.Darknoob vs [Seed 87] Ivanenko Thursday, June 3rd, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 47] CL.D3rp vs [Seed 103] oyecomova Thursday, June 3rd, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 8] mYi.Sitaux vs [Seed 64] [HyM]Dr.Kozmonot - Thursday, June 3rd, 20:00 GMT
[Seed 12] [KGB] RiuT vs [Seed 68] TheSniper_AOE Thursday, June 3rd, 20:00 GMT
[Seed 55] Socksyy vs [Seed 111] mgxiongmao Friday, June 4th, 02:00 GMT
[Seed 28] SalzZ_Good_Game vs [Seed 84] jouds - Friday, June 4th, 13:00 GMT
[Seed 45] CZ_Somero vs [Seed 101] Favre4ever Friday, June 4th, 13:00 GMT
[Seed 3] miguel vs [Seed 59] LB10 Friday, June 4th, 14:00 GMT
[Seed 14] Heresy | LaN vs [Seed 70] ReyO_AoE Friday, June 4th, 14:00 GMT
[Seed 25] RoR | Ganji vs [Seed 81] Dfx2 Friday, June 4th, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 9] saymyname vs [Seed 65] Tifux Friday, June 4th, 16:00 GMT
[Seed 29] Uzzi vs [Seed 85] Sim Friday, June 4th, 17:00 GMT
[Seed 7] f1reaoe vs [Seed 63] Jupe Friday, June 4th, 17:00 GMT
[Seed 6] FB.KASVA vs [Seed 62] c.salette Friday, June 4th, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 56] PhilippHJS vs [Seed 112] Atanvarno Friday, June 4th, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 36] [KT]FeAge_ vs [Seed 92] Nectarie - Friday, June 4th, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 30] Scotty vs [Seed 86] waldsee Friday, June 4th, 20:00 GMT
[Seed 20] The_Dragonstar vs [Seed 76] Ezio - Friday, June 4th, 21:00 GMT
[Seed 49] SalzZ_WaRRioR vs [Seed 105] J4MMYD0D93R Saturday, June 5th, 11:00 GMT
[Seed 40] Andre_2i vs [Seed 96] RoR | Rideg Saturday, June 5th, 18:30 GMT
[Seed 32] SpringTV vs [Seed 88] JohnLock Saturday, June 5th, 19:00 GMT
[Seed 48] Dratek vs [Seed 104] YoungPanda Sunday, June 6th, 9:30 GMT
[Seed 52] Flightlessbird vs [Seed 108] Erayy Sunday, June 6th, 10:00 GMT
[Seed 46] Ubetnir vs [Seed 102] x0r6zt Sunday, June 6th, 14:00 GMT
[Seed 2] Le Long vs [Seed 58] Bladesman Sunday, June 6th, 15:00 GMT
[Seed 16] RoR | Vodka_L_ vs [Seed 72] ElNoniro Sunday, June 6th, 15:00 GMT
[Seed 34] _Ra_ vs [Seed 90] Chirris_ Sunday, June 6th, 17:00 GMT
[Seed 24] KongeQrnen vs [Seed 80] Terz Sunday, June 6th, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 13] Babaorum vs [Seed 69] Lavie_Head Sunday, June 6th, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 33] _Tomate vs [Seed 89] The Shadow of Death Sunday, June 6th, 18:00 GMT
[Seed 18] Noisick vs [Seed 74] Pteramander - Sunday, June 6th, 20:00 GMT
[Seed 51] DS_Biry vs [Seed 107] enmipho - Sunday, June 2nd, 21:00 GMT
[Seed 1] Capoch vs [Seed 57] Emil :D AW Capoch
[Seed 15] DarkAoE vs [Seed 71] eli_jeli Sunday
[Seed 37] [HyM]YAX vs [Seed 93] MingudaiLee - most likely AW Mingudai
[Seed 42] Scogo vs [Seed 98] Mr. Monty - AW Monty
[Seed 53] Gaucho_Martinus vs [Seed 109] SplinkedOG - most likely AW Gaucho
Those will be updated with the match date as soon as the players are done scheduling their match.
I'll take the first few days of the first round to assign roles on the AoE2 Tournaments discord to every player who joined it.
You can schedule with your opponent via any form of communication you want but BOTH players have to confirm a date that's agreed upon in their scheduling thread.
Last edited: