NAC2 Qualifier #1 - Sign up

Status
Not open for further replies.

GermanyNili_AoE

Knight
Bronze Supporter
Apr 24, 2010
1,221
898
138
#1
The winner of the qualifier (01.10. - 11.11.) will get to participate in NAC2 aswell as payed flights, hotel and food/drinks.

Top16 Voobly 1v1 ratings are allowed to participate in a double elimination bracket. The qualifiers will be open streaming.

Please post your nick and your voobly profile to sign up. Sign-ups close Sunday 30th of September 22GMT. Please only sign-up if you are willing to attend the LAN finals.
If there is some delay, I will give the Grand Final loser a win for the first round of the 2nd qualifier
Seeding will be done by Voobly 1v1 rating and might be adjusted slightly, so that people of the same "camp" won't face each other in the first round.


If you are a player and want give any feedback please use this topic

Qualifier Settings: 7Civ Draft, 2 Bans ABBA (GF 1Ban)
NAC2 Draft: https://aoe2cm.net/ - Higher seed starts the draft.
Maps - (mappack doesn't include ref fortress)
1 Restart per series.

WBro16 (Round 1)
Game 1: Arabia
Game 2: Golden_Hill
Game 3: Cross
Game 4: Acropolis
Game 5: Goldrush

WBro8 (Round 2)
Game 1: Medi
Game 2: Land_Madness
Game 3: Prairie
Game 4: El_Dorado
Game 5: Rehydration

WBro4 (WB Semis)
Game 1: Reg Fortress - Team Random
Game 2: Rehydration
Game 3: El_Dorado
Game 4: Prairie
Game 5: Acropolis
Game 6: Medi
Game 7: Arabia - Huns

WBro2 (WB Final)
Game 1: Goldrush - Mayans
Game 2: Land_Madness
Game 3: El_Dorado
Game 4: Medi
Game 5: Arabia
Game 6: Rift Island
Game 7: Reg Fortress - Team Random

Grand Final
Game 1: 1-0 lead for WB player
Game 2: Reg Fortress - Team Random
Game 3: Cross
Game 4: Golden_Hill
Game 5: Acropolis
Game 6: Medi
Game 7: Land_Madness
Game 8: Goldrush
Game 9: Arabia - Goth


LBro16 (Round 1)
Game 1: El_Dorado
Game 2: Rift_Island
Game 3: Prairie
Game 4: Reg Fortress
Game 5: Arabia

LBro12 (Round 2)
Game 1: Medi
Game 2: Land_Madness
Game 3: Prairie
Game 4: El_Dorado
Game 5: Rehydration

LBro8 (Round 3)
Game 1: Rehydration
Game 2: El_Dorado
Game 3: Arabia
Game 4: Acropolis
Game 5: Medi

LBro6 (Round 4)
Game 1: Land_Madness - Khmer
Game 2: El_Dorado
Game 3: Rift_Island
Game 4: Prairie
Game 5: Golden_Hill
Game 6: Arabia
Game 7: Rehydration - Japanese

LBro4 (Round 5)
Game 1: Goldrush - Byzantines
Game 2: Rehydration
Game 3: Golden_Hill
Game 4: Cross
Game 5: Land_Madness
Game 6: Arabia
Game 7: Reg Fortress - Team Random

LBro3
Game 1: Cross - Portuguese
Game 2: Arabia
Game 3: Goldrush
Game 4: Medi
Game 5: Rift Island
Game 6: Golden_Hill
Game 7: Prairie - Goth
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

ECL SE Asia 1v1 JorDan vs Tim
Friday 12:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL SE Asia 1v1 JorDan vs Tim
Improvement Cup 4v4 WB Final
Saturday 11:30 (GMT +01:00)
new Chapter vs Australia
ECL SE Asia 1v1 Villese vs St4rk
Saturday 13:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL SE Asia 1v1 Villese vs St4rk
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
Saturday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
Improvement Cup 3v3 WB Final
Sunday 02:00 (GMT +01:00)
CSPD vs Australia D
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
Sunday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL South East Asia 1v1 Ro16
ECL SE Asia 1v1 TaToH vs ReallyDiao
Tuesday 14:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL SE Asia 1v1 TaToH vs ReallyDiao
ECL SE Asia 1v1 MbL vs yinghua
Wednesday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL SE Asia 1v1 MbL vs yinghua
King of the Plebs 2
March 7th 17:00 (GMT +01:00)
RO16 1400-1700 ELO Tournament

Age Of Empires On Twitch

There are in total 19 streamers online
Click here for details
Age of Empires II 403 viewers
Age of Empires II 48 viewers
Age of Empires II 34 viewers
Age of Empires II 11 viewers
Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties 11 viewers

Whats new?

Top