NAC2 Qualifier #1 - Sign up

Status
Not open for further replies.

GermanyNili_AoE

Cavalier
Bronze Supporter
Apr 24, 2010
1,246
1,128
143
#1
The winner of the qualifier (01.10. - 11.11.) will get to participate in NAC2 aswell as payed flights, hotel and food/drinks.

Top16 Voobly 1v1 ratings are allowed to participate in a double elimination bracket. The qualifiers will be open streaming.

Please post your nick and your voobly profile to sign up. Sign-ups close Sunday 30th of September 22GMT. Please only sign-up if you are willing to attend the LAN finals.
If there is some delay, I will give the Grand Final loser a win for the first round of the 2nd qualifier
Seeding will be done by Voobly 1v1 rating and might be adjusted slightly, so that people of the same "camp" won't face each other in the first round.


If you are a player and want give any feedback please use this topic

Qualifier Settings: 7Civ Draft, 2 Bans ABBA (GF 1Ban)
NAC2 Draft: https://aoe2cm.net/ - Higher seed starts the draft.
Maps - (mappack doesn't include ref fortress)
1 Restart per series.

WBro16 (Round 1)
Game 1: Arabia
Game 2: Golden_Hill
Game 3: Cross
Game 4: Acropolis
Game 5: Goldrush

WBro8 (Round 2)
Game 1: Medi
Game 2: Land_Madness
Game 3: Prairie
Game 4: El_Dorado
Game 5: Rehydration

WBro4 (WB Semis)
Game 1: Reg Fortress - Team Random
Game 2: Rehydration
Game 3: El_Dorado
Game 4: Prairie
Game 5: Acropolis
Game 6: Medi
Game 7: Arabia - Huns

WBro2 (WB Final)
Game 1: Goldrush - Mayans
Game 2: Land_Madness
Game 3: El_Dorado
Game 4: Medi
Game 5: Arabia
Game 6: Rift Island
Game 7: Reg Fortress - Team Random

Grand Final
Game 1: 1-0 lead for WB player
Game 2: Reg Fortress - Team Random
Game 3: Cross
Game 4: Golden_Hill
Game 5: Acropolis
Game 6: Medi
Game 7: Land_Madness
Game 8: Goldrush
Game 9: Arabia - Goth


LBro16 (Round 1)
Game 1: El_Dorado
Game 2: Rift_Island
Game 3: Prairie
Game 4: Reg Fortress
Game 5: Arabia

LBro12 (Round 2)
Game 1: Medi
Game 2: Land_Madness
Game 3: Prairie
Game 4: El_Dorado
Game 5: Rehydration

LBro8 (Round 3)
Game 1: Rehydration
Game 2: El_Dorado
Game 3: Arabia
Game 4: Acropolis
Game 5: Medi

LBro6 (Round 4)
Game 1: Land_Madness - Khmer
Game 2: El_Dorado
Game 3: Rift_Island
Game 4: Prairie
Game 5: Golden_Hill
Game 6: Arabia
Game 7: Rehydration - Japanese

LBro4 (Round 5)
Game 1: Goldrush - Byzantines
Game 2: Rehydration
Game 3: Golden_Hill
Game 4: Cross
Game 5: Land_Madness
Game 6: Arabia
Game 7: Reg Fortress - Team Random

LBro3
Game 1: Cross - Portuguese
Game 2: Arabia
Game 3: Goldrush
Game 4: Medi
Game 5: Rift Island
Game 6: Golden_Hill
Game 7: Prairie - Goth
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.

Time

Your time
G M T
Your zone

Upcoming Events

Aspiring Experts SL Ro32
Tuesday 21:00 (GMT +01:00)
wAkKo vs OLADUSHEK
Hidden Cup 2 Qualification Final
Wednesday 22:00 (GMT +01:00)
Aspiring Experts GL Ro32
Friday 00:00 (GMT +01:00)
Sobek vs T90Official
Aspiring Experts GL Ro32
Friday 13:00 (GMT +01:00)
Nili_AoE vs VNS_CooL_
DERAC - Quarterfinal #1
Friday 17:00 (GMT +01:00)
Tim vs BacT
DERAC - Quarterfinal #2
Friday 18:30 (GMT +01:00)
Vivi vs JonSlow
DERAC - Quarterfinal #3
Friday 20:00 (GMT +01:00)
ACCM vs DauT
DERAC - Quarterfinal #4
Friday 21:30 (GMT +01:00)
TaToH vs Melkor
Aspiring Experts GL Ro32
Friday 22:00 (GMT +01:00)
DraCoNT vs pete_martell
Aspiring Experts SL Ro32
Saturday 11:00 (GMT +01:00)
D3rP vs Zain_Naik
Aspiring Experts GL Ro32
Saturday 14:00 (GMT +01:00)
Rubenstock vs Kamigawa
ECL South East Asia 3v3 Semi Finals & Grand Final
Saturday 15:00 (GMT +01:00)
ECL South East Asia 3v3 Semi Finals & Grand Final
Bluewolf Showmatch ($10) Episode 3
Sunday 14:00 (GMT +02:00)
BoseDK vs erichmueller
Aspiring Experts SL Ro32
Sunday 20:00 (GMT +02:00)
King_Marv vs AkeNo
Aspiring Experts SL Ro32
Sunday 21:00 (GMT +02:00)
Faraday__ vs HelloBenjamin

Age Of Empires On Twitch

There are in total 28 streamers online
Click here for details
Age of Empires II 2395 viewers
Age of Empires II 611 viewers
Age of Empires II 346 viewers
Age of Empires II 218 viewers
Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties 65 viewers
Top