Timeline
Qualifiers
Ro32 = 17th - 23rd February
Ro16 = 24th Feb - 01st March
Main Event
Ro16 = 02nd - 08th March
Ro8 = 09th - 15th March
Semi Finals = 16th - 20th March
Grand Final = Sunday 22nd March
Streamed over Thursday 19th - Sunday 22nd March.
Recorded games for all series except for the Live Grand Final.
Please note that by signing up to play in Hidden Cup 3 you agree that you will not stream any of the games live, nor will you spoil the results of any of the games or identities of any players AND will be available to play the Grand Final live on Sunday 22nd March.
Sign up close at 23:59GMT on February 14th.
Sign Up Information
In order to sign-up for Hidden Cup 3 reply to this topic. The following information must be included in the sign-up post or it will not be counted:
Username:
AoEZone username:
Link to steam account:
Discord Username: (If applicable)
Screenshot of your AoE2 DE server pings:
External Operator (If needed)
AoEZone username:
Link to steam account:
Discord Username: (If applicable)
For the duration of Hidden Cup 3 (from the start of qualification, until the end of the main event) you must not change your steam name from your most well known name/name that you wish to be known by, as it will affect the recorded games.
Signed Up Players
- PROject_Belgium
- Shmeepicus
- Daniel
- Socksyy
- Inc
- crazy_farmer
- The_Dragonstar
- Karnal
- StonePleaseAoE
- LAT_SpAwN
- HerG<3
- VNS_CooL_
- Fur_27
- Faraday__
- JonSlow
- SonyToprano
- AngelinaJolie
- Vinchester
- Fedex
- Rayzor_
- Sitaux
- Obadiah
- Yoshi
- DauT
- Nicov
- St4rk
- ACCM
- r00t
- JohnDoe24682
- Tulendeena
- komtan
- dogao
- flightlessbird
- Zuppi
- Villese
- Vodka_L_
- BacT
- TheIvan
- The Bloodless
- K4SVA
- Hoang
- SpringTV
- Tim
- Lyx
- DeCabgeCbl
- DendroidSoldier
- Jibatong
- Luca8761
- Ganji
- Kamigawa
- RFR_BuLLet
- _Barles_
- Jupe
- PL_Dziamdziak
- F1Re
- slam
- PL_Rex
- Paladin
- Andre_2i
- JackK
- gktcloud
- DracK
- Rubenstock
- Scotty
- saymyname
- Antagonist
- TheLazy
- Noisick
- Nili_AoE
Unseeded list
Last edited: