Time for the next episode of AoE News!
General Announcements:
Upcoming Tournament games:
Luckily for me I don't have to compile a list of all games since the tournament organizers already make a list:
Good AoEZone topics:
Voobly RM 1v1 Consistency Ranking
Idea for a World Cup like tournament
Maps and mappacks overview has been updated
Civ Strategies: Byzantines
Discussions about the NAC games
YouTube uploads:
Here I'll show the YouTube uploads that are specifically made for YouTube and not too long, so no POV games and casted games.
General Announcements:
- Nili's Apartment Cup has started
- Weekend Smackdown has been announced
- Z-Tournament has finished
- AoE2Tools has been released
Brackets
Second Round
TheViper, DauT & Tatoh 3-0 saymyname & 4T
Nicov & MbL 3-1 LB10 & Nili
Winner Bracket Round 1
Yo & Vivi 0-AW ACCM & CooL
TheViper, DauT & Tatoh 3-2 mentalist & Improvise
Nicov & MbL 1-3 TheMax & Villese
Influenza, Juba & Josepreto 1-3 Cl & Tim
Winner Bracket Quarter Finals
ACCM & CooL 1-3 TheViper, DauT & Tatoh
TheMax & Villese 3-2 Cl & Tim
Loser Bracket Round 1
Yo & Vivi 3-1 mentalist & Improvise
Nicov & MbL 3-1 Influenza, Juba & Josepreto
Second Round
TheViper, DauT & Tatoh 3-0 saymyname & 4T
Nicov & MbL 3-1 LB10 & Nili
Winner Bracket Round 1
Yo & Vivi 0-AW ACCM & CooL
TheViper, DauT & Tatoh 3-2 mentalist & Improvise
Nicov & MbL 1-3 TheMax & Villese
Influenza, Juba & Josepreto 1-3 Cl & Tim
Winner Bracket Quarter Finals
ACCM & CooL 1-3 TheViper, DauT & Tatoh
TheMax & Villese 3-2 Cl & Tim
Loser Bracket Round 1
Yo & Vivi 3-1 mentalist & Improvise
Nicov & MbL 3-1 Influenza, Juba & Josepreto
Brackets
Winner Bracket Round 1:
TiTaNNN, pelonchas & as_kan_arg 3-0 Chirris & Mibel
King_Marv & Magicrusher 2-3 GergisKan & Lotario
Nico77 & i_am_ivan 0-3 OLADUSHEK & Lastman
Bulletchen & Marauder 3-1 FunnyTamtam & Hannibal
Winner Bracket Quarter Finals:
TiTaNNN, pelonchas & as_kan_arg 0-AW GergisKan & Lotario
OLADUSHEK & Lastman 1-3 Bulletchen & Marauder
Loser Bracket Round 1:
Chirris & Mibel AW-0 King_Marv & MagicRusher
Nico77 & i_am_ivan 1-3 FunnyTamtam & Hannibal
Winner Bracket Round 1:
TiTaNNN, pelonchas & as_kan_arg 3-0 Chirris & Mibel
King_Marv & Magicrusher 2-3 GergisKan & Lotario
Nico77 & i_am_ivan 0-3 OLADUSHEK & Lastman
Bulletchen & Marauder 3-1 FunnyTamtam & Hannibal
Winner Bracket Quarter Finals:
TiTaNNN, pelonchas & as_kan_arg 0-AW GergisKan & Lotario
OLADUSHEK & Lastman 1-3 Bulletchen & Marauder
Loser Bracket Round 1:
Chirris & Mibel AW-0 King_Marv & MagicRusher
Nico77 & i_am_ivan 1-3 FunnyTamtam & Hannibal
Brackets
Qualification Round 1:
GergisKan 0-2 herb
hp_wrong 0-AW Phisys
Erge 2-0 RacerFXX
MvP 2-0 i_am_kurt
Scogo 2-0 Tiger93
gmischa 2-0 Twest
The_Dragonstar 2-0 UnDeR
Cong4ever 2-0 Gregstein
Dj_wh0 0-AW R4ndex
Flightlessbird 2-0 Chirris
martinhs 2-0 enmipho
HyPeRLooX 2-0 LuckyBear
Influenza AW-0 Skorlupka_201
GordyTop 2-0 Bluewolf
Socksyy 2-0 Tarsiz
Oro_y_Carbon 2-0 Nobu
RoAmEr_YI 2-0 vitovisk
Bart 0-AW ragnar_mars
Garz4 2-0 Rylo
noboru32 AW-0 Elmomoy21
mmnnxyz 2-0 Aress
LK_SkyWalkeR 2-0 xLain
Burunito 2-1 r1chards
I_am_arrogant AW-0 iamCoreya
RoAmEr_Levi 2-0 Tifur
FuturLegnD 2-0 Pete26196
Riverplation 2-0 smarthy
viernes3am 2-0 OLADUSHEK
MrRay 2-0 antena3
Qualification Round 2:
stefan vs herb has to be played
wAkKo 0-2 water
Whoop 2-0 Phisys
JonSlow 0-2 Erge
chart 2-0 MvP
Andorin 2-0 Scogo
Spring 2-0 gmischa
Rogier505 2-0 The_Dragonstar
Yinghua 0-AW Cong4ever
Whitecourt 2-0 R4ndex
AngelinaJolie 2-0 Flightlessbird
Spaden 2-1 martinhs
Stark 2-0 HyPeRLooX
Hoodlum 1-2 Influenza
Daniel 2-0 GordyTop
komtan 2-1 Socksyy
LaaaaaN 2-0 Oro_y_Carbon
Fallstar 2-0 Kugelblitz
cloud 2-0 RoAmEr_YI
MetalRTS vs ragnar_mars has to be played
Zuppi 2-0 Garz4
Ifyou 0-AW noboru43
Twigg 2-0 mmnnxyz
GoldenEnd 0-AW LK_SkyWalkeR
StrayDog 2-0 Burunito
Naruto 2-0 TW_A
DraCoNT 2-0 I_am_arrogant
dnzdalgic 0-AW RoAmEr_Levi
xiaofan 2-0 FuturLegnD
Zaid vs Riverplation has to be played
jaxis_ksee 2-1 viernes3am
pete_martell 0-2 MrRay
Qualification Round 1:
GergisKan 0-2 herb
hp_wrong 0-AW Phisys
Erge 2-0 RacerFXX
MvP 2-0 i_am_kurt
Scogo 2-0 Tiger93
gmischa 2-0 Twest
The_Dragonstar 2-0 UnDeR
Cong4ever 2-0 Gregstein
Dj_wh0 0-AW R4ndex
Flightlessbird 2-0 Chirris
martinhs 2-0 enmipho
HyPeRLooX 2-0 LuckyBear
Influenza AW-0 Skorlupka_201
GordyTop 2-0 Bluewolf
Socksyy 2-0 Tarsiz
Oro_y_Carbon 2-0 Nobu
RoAmEr_YI 2-0 vitovisk
Bart 0-AW ragnar_mars
Garz4 2-0 Rylo
noboru32 AW-0 Elmomoy21
mmnnxyz 2-0 Aress
LK_SkyWalkeR 2-0 xLain
Burunito 2-1 r1chards
I_am_arrogant AW-0 iamCoreya
RoAmEr_Levi 2-0 Tifur
FuturLegnD 2-0 Pete26196
Riverplation 2-0 smarthy
viernes3am 2-0 OLADUSHEK
MrRay 2-0 antena3
Qualification Round 2:
stefan vs herb has to be played
wAkKo 0-2 water
Whoop 2-0 Phisys
JonSlow 0-2 Erge
chart 2-0 MvP
Andorin 2-0 Scogo
Spring 2-0 gmischa
Rogier505 2-0 The_Dragonstar
Yinghua 0-AW Cong4ever
Whitecourt 2-0 R4ndex
AngelinaJolie 2-0 Flightlessbird
Spaden 2-1 martinhs
Stark 2-0 HyPeRLooX
Hoodlum 1-2 Influenza
Daniel 2-0 GordyTop
komtan 2-1 Socksyy
LaaaaaN 2-0 Oro_y_Carbon
Fallstar 2-0 Kugelblitz
cloud 2-0 RoAmEr_YI
MetalRTS vs ragnar_mars has to be played
Zuppi 2-0 Garz4
Ifyou 0-AW noboru43
Twigg 2-0 mmnnxyz
GoldenEnd 0-AW LK_SkyWalkeR
StrayDog 2-0 Burunito
Naruto 2-0 TW_A
DraCoNT 2-0 I_am_arrogant
dnzdalgic 0-AW RoAmEr_Levi
xiaofan 2-0 FuturLegnD
Zaid vs Riverplation has to be played
jaxis_ksee 2-1 viernes3am
pete_martell 0-2 MrRay
Brackets
Group Stage:
JorDan_23 1-4 MbL
TaToH 2-4 Liereyy
DauT 1-4 JorDan_23
MbL 2-4 Liereyy
Tatoh 1-4 TheViper
Group Stage:
JorDan_23 1-4 MbL
TaToH 2-4 Liereyy
DauT 1-4 JorDan_23
MbL 2-4 Liereyy
Tatoh 1-4 TheViper
Luckily for me I don't have to compile a list of all games since the tournament organizers already make a list:
- Upcoming games for Nomad BattleGrounds
- Upcoming games for Legacy of the Huns 2
- Upcoming games for Nili's Apartment Cup
- Upcoming games for Weekend Smackdown
Good AoEZone topics:
Voobly RM 1v1 Consistency Ranking
Idea for a World Cup like tournament
Maps and mappacks overview has been updated
Civ Strategies: Byzantines
Discussions about the NAC games
YouTube uploads:
Here I'll show the YouTube uploads that are specifically made for YouTube and not too long, so no POV games and casted games.
Last edited: