2018 Competitions & Outcomes
2001-2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2018 on easportsearnings.com by marciocolombia & others
2001-2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2018 on easportsearnings.com by marciocolombia & others
1v1
ECL Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/the-escape-champions-league.138809/
ECL Forum: https://www.aoezone.net/forums/escape-champions-league.1802/
Pre-Text: Top 32 signed-up teams play Single Elimination Qualification Stage in Jun18 (multi-week), Top 8 teams enter the Escape Champions League Main Event
Time: Jul18 (multi-week)
Type: RM1v1
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 16 (2 players per team)
Prize Money: $2800
1. TheViper, 2. vivi, 3. Yo, 3. Liereyy
5. Mattheus, dogao, DauT, Zuppi
Admins: robo, T-West[/URL]
ECL Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/the-escape-champions-league.138809/
ECL Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/escape-champions-league.1802/
Pre-Text: Top 32 signed-up teams play Single Elimination Qualification Stage in Jun18 (multi-week), Top 8 teams enter the Escape Champions League Main Event
Time: Oct18 (multi-week)
Type: RM1v1
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 16
Prize Money: $2800
1. BacT, 2. TaToH, 3. Nicov, 3. Tim
5. Rubenstock, LaaaaaN, Liereyy, slam
Admins: robo, T-West[/URL]
Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/nilis-apartment-cup.138788/
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/2018-nilis-apartment-cup.1856/
Time: Jul18 (one week)
Format: Round Robin > (((5th vs 4th) vs 3rd) vs 2nd) vs 1st
Participants: 6 (Invitational)
Prize Money: $2500
1. TheViper, 2. Liereyy, 3. MbL, 4. TaToH, 5. JorDan_23, 6. DauT
Admin: Nili_AoE[/URL]
Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/t90s-hidden-cup-1v1-event.147604/
Forum: https://www.aoezone.net/forums/2018-hidden-cup.1944/
Time: Sep18 (weekend)
Type: RM 1v1 (unknown identities, randomized seeding)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 12 (Invitational)
Prize Money: $1443
1. TheViper, 2. MbL, 3. slam, 3. miguel
5. Liereyy, RiuT, Nicov, F1Re
Admin: robo, T90Official
Announcement: https://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=135525
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoczone.net/viewforum.php?f=1632
Time: Jan18-Mar18 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Arena, WK, Captains Mode)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 16 Double Elimination
Participants: 64 (Top Signups)
Prize Money: $1005
1. TheViper, 2. TaToH, 3. St4rk, 4. CL (aka happyhappy)
5. DraCoNT, 5. Vinchester, 7. ACCM, 7. Timotheus
Admins: G_man, Kigo, kc_Ereon[/URL]
Announcement & Forum: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/paladin-cup-1v1.138920/
Time: May18-Jun18 (one week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: 8 Rounds. A master per round chooses in which order he wants to play which contender with which civilization on which map (no repetition of civ and map for the master, pre-defined map pool). 1 point per game won.
Participants: 8 (Invitational)
Prize Money: $1000
1. Mr_Yo, 2. Lyx, 3. Nicov, 4. TheMax,
5. ACCM, 6. FengXin, 6. yinghua, 8. Villese
Admin: ?[/URL]
Time: May18-Jun18 (one week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: 8 Rounds. A master per round chooses in which order he wants to play which contender with which civilization on which map (no repetition of civ and map for the master, pre-defined map pool). 1 point per game won.
Participants: 8 (Invitational)
Prize Money: $1000
1. Mr_Yo, 2. Lyx, 3. Nicov, 4. TheMax,
5. ACCM, 6. FengXin, 6. yinghua, 8. Villese
Admin: ?[/URL]
Time: Jun18 (one week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 8 (top sign-ups)
Prize Money: $300+
1. TheViper, 2. DauT, 3. MbL, 4. Hera
5. dogao, Vinchester, St4rk, saymyname
Admin: Killer B
Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/are...rena-specialists-4-friends-of-the-map.145589/
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/arena-invitational.1867/
Time: Sep18 (multi-week)
Type: RM1v1 (Arena, Civ Draft)
Format: Single Elimination (with partly implemented double elimination after semi-finalist drop-out)
Participants: 8 (invited)
Prize Money: $398
1. Mattheus, 2. Edie, 3. Stefan
Admin: MetalRTS[/URL]
Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/loth2-main-post.140801/
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/categories/legacy-of-the-huns-2.1833/
Time: Jun18-Aug18 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Huns Arabia)
Format: Single Elimination Qualification > Top 16 Single Elimination (top 8 sign-ups directly qualified)
Participants: 101 (open)
Prize Money: $170
1. MbL, 2. Yo, 3. vivi, 4. TheViper
5. USR (aka Whoop), 5. Spaden, 5. DauT, 5. BlackMamba (aka StrayDog)
Admins: pumukel, YoungPanda95
Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/king-of-the-realm-1v1-announcement.146881/
Forum: https://www.aoezone.net/categories/2018-king-of-the-realm.1879/
Time: Oct/Nov18 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Realms Mod)
Format: Single Elimination with 5th Rank Losers Bracket
Participants: 25 (Open)
Prize Money: $150
1. DauT, 2. BacT, 3. TaToH, 4. Yo
5. GoldenEnd, 6. Kawigawa, 7. saymyname, 7. Tia_Harribel (aka Barles)
Admins: Deathcounter, Nolofinwe
Announcement: https://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=137164
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/battle-of-africa.1742/
Time: Mar18-Apr18 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3
Format: Single Elimination > Top 8 Swiss system > Top 4 Single Elimination
Participants: 14 Teams
Prize Money: $6503
1. TyRanT: TheViper, TaToH, DauT, JorDan_23
2. Aftermath: Liereyy, Hearttt, MbL, Nicov
3. Suomi: Villese, TheMax, Zuppi, Rubenstock
3. SY: Yo, Lyx, vivi, FengXin
Admin: swissboyy[/URL]
ECL Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/the-escape-champions-league.138809/
ECL Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/escape-champions-league.1802/
Pre-Text: Top 32 signed-up teams play Single Elimination Qualification Stage in Jun18 (multi-week), Top 8 teams enter the Escape Champions League Main Event
Time: Aug18 (multi-week)
Format: RM4v4
Participants: 8 Teams
Prize Money: $5700
1. Secret: TheViper, TaToH, DauT, JorDan_23, slam
2. SY: Yo, FengXin, Lyx, geoffrey, yinghua
3. LoS: miguel, RiuT, dogao, F1Re
3. VNA: ACCM, BacT, CooL, Yellow
Admins: robo, T-West[/URL]
ECL Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/the-escape-champions-league.138809/
ECL Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/escape-champions-league.1802/
Pre-Text: Top 32 signed-up teams play Single Elimination Qualification Stage in Jun18 (multi-week), Top 8 teams enter the Escape Champions League Main Event
Time: Sep18 (multi-week)
Type: RM3v3
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 8 Teams
Prize Money: $4200
1. Secret: TheViper, TaToH, DauT
2. Frantic: vivi, Tim, CL
3. Aftermath: Liereyy, MbL, Hearttt, Nicov
3. SY: Yo, Lyx, geoffrey
Admins: robo, T-West[/URL]
ECL Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/the-escape-champions-league.138809/
ECL Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/escape-champions-league.1802/
Pre-Text: Top 32 signed-up teams play Single Elimination Qualification Stage in Jun18 (multi-week), Top 8 teams enter the Escape Champions League Main Event
Time: Oct/Nov18 (multi-week)
Type: RM3v3
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 8 Teams
Prize Money: $4200
1. Aftermath: Liereyy, MbL, Nicov, Hearttt
2. SY: Yo, Lyx, ShuaiNiu
3. Suomi: Zuppi, TheMax, Villese, Rubenstock
3. Frantic: vivi, Tim, CL
Admins: robo, T-West[/URL]
ECL Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/the-escape-champions-league.138809/
ECL Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/escape-champions-league.1802/
Pre-Text: Top 32 signed-up teams play Single Elimination Qualification Stage in Jun18 (multi-week), Top 8 teams enter the Escape Champions League Main Event
Time: Aug18-Sep18 (multi-week)
Type: RM2v2
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 8 Teams
Prize Money: $3500
1. SY: Yo, Lyx
2. Frantic: Tim, CL (aka happyhappy)
3. Suomi: TheMax, Zuppi
3. VNA: BacT, Yellow (aka saymyname)
Admins: robo, T-West[/URL]
ECL Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/the-escape-champions-league.138809/
ECL Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/escape-champions-league.1802/
Pre-Text: Top 32 signed-up teams play Single Elimination Qualification Stage in Jun18 (multi-week), Top 8 teams enter the Escape Champions League Main Event
Time: Nov/Dec18 (multi-week)
Type: RM2v2
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 8 Teams
Prize Money: $3500
1. Suomi: TheMax, Villese
2. Secret: TheViper, DauT
3. BraZuKas: miguel, RiuT
3. Frantic: Tim, vivi
Admins: robo, T-West[/URL]
Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/world-cup-2v2-edition-800-u-d-gtd.148032/ - https://www.aoezone.net/threads/age-of-empires-world-cup-final-stage-has-begun.149486/
Forum:
Type: RM 2v2
Format: Qualification Single Elimination without Top 8 seeds > Top 32 Group Stage (8x4 Round Robin) > Top 16 Single Elimination
Participants: 80 Teams (Open, but only top 4 rated teams per country)
Prize Money: $1220
1. Finland: TheMax, Rubenstock
2. China B: Yo, Lyx
3. Vietnam: ACCM, 8euRo (aka BacT)
4. Norway: TheViper, MbL
Admin: ImRiver, Poxo, Lanchi
Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/nomad-battlegrounds-2v2-announcement.138615/
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/nomad-battlegrounds.1794/
Time: Jun18-Aug18 (multi-week)
Type: RM 2v2 (Nomad)
Format: Top 32 Sign-Ups Gold League, the rest Silver League, both Leagues: Single Elimination > Top 8 Double Elimination
Participants: 50 Teams (open)
Prize Money: $1500
1. Suomi: TheMax, Villese
2. Secret (signed-up as TyRanT): TheViper, TaToH, DauT
3. Aftermath: MbL, Nicov
4. SY/Frantic: Yo, vivi
Silver League Winners: GergisKan, Lotario
Admin: RacerFXX[/URL]
Announcement: https://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=136925
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoczone.net/viewforum.php?f=1660
Time: Feb18-Apr18 (multi-week)
Type: DM 2v2 (Captains Mode, WK)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 16 Double Elimination
Participants: 22 Teams
Prize Money: $625
1. TyRanT Plebs: TheViper, TaToH
2. Tsubenstock: Rubenstock, Nili_AoE (aka NilPferD), TheCode
3. QuEnDi B: Praxes, uNLeAsHeD, Improvise
4. QuEnDi A: True, RaGE, SaCriFiCe
Admins: prv_limb, robo, NilPferD[/URL]
Announcement: https://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=136732
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoczone.net/viewforum.php?f=1659
Time: Jan18 (weekend)
Type: RM 3v3 (no team together positions, WK)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 8 Teams (top sign-ups)
Prize Money: $750+
1. aM: MbL, Liereyy, Hearttt
2. SY: Mr_Yo, Lyx, vivi
3. Arena ftw: Mattheus, Timotheus, Spring
3. VNS: ACCM, CooL, Yellow
Admin: NilPferD[/URL]
Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/toa-announcement.138039/
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/2018-titans-of-arina.1781/
Time: Apr18-Jun18 (multi-week)
Type: RM 2v2/1v1 (Arina: 1800 HP Walls)
Format: Single Elimination Qualification > Lower Bracket Single Elimination + Top 16 Swiss System > Lower 8 Single Elimination (Bronze Bracket) + Top 8 Single Elimination (Gold Bracket)
Participants: 23 Teams
Prize Money: $663
Gold Bracket:
1. Edie, DauT, miguel
2. MetalRTS, StefanHD
3. BacT, slam
3. Timotheus, Mattheus
Bronze Bracket Winners: pete_martell, GoldenEnd, Kamigawa
Lower Bracket Winners: Fred, DarthMortius, speedlimit
Admins: kc_Ereon[/URL]
Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/announcement-continental-war-ii.148776/
Forum: https://www.mundoaoe.com/cw2 - https://www.aoezone.net/forums/continental-war.1912/
Time: Nov18 (weekend)
Type: RM 4v4 (or 3v3, civs per team according to geography)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 8 Teams
Prize Money: $600
1. CM (West Europe: Bri, Cel, Spa, Fra): Wisepii, Noisick, sobek, Whitecourt
2. RoR (Balkans: Tur, Byz, Sla, Mag): GoldenEnd, AngelinaJolie, Rogier505, Kamigawa, pete_martell
3. Arg (Central Europe: Hun, Got, Vik, Teu): Stefan, Tatakae, Maxi, Aramis
3. Gaucho (Indochina: Vie, Mal, Bur, Khm): Kalashnicov (aka Nicov), FeAge, BL4CK, M4Te
Admins: Forever, MundoAoE
Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/new...he-rajas-clan-league-season-1-is-here.143241/ - https://www.aoezone.net/threads/the...eagues-aor-clan-league-season-1-is-on.146247/ - https://www.aoezone.net/threads/title-getting-close-first-aor-rts-league-playoffs-begin.148561/
Forum: http://www.rts-league.org/leagues/aor/standings/bracket.php - https://www.aoezone.net/forums/2018-rts-league-season-1.1878/
Time: Aug18-Dec18 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3 (2v2/4v4 Alternatively if Consent)
Format: Group Stage > Top 16 Single Elimination
Participants: 38 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. nC: Andorin, NilPferD, PhilippHJS, LB10
2. Gaucho A: Kalashnicov (aka Nicov), M4Te, BL4CK, WH1T3 (aka FeAge)
3. Weljet: Kaalilaatikko, Maksalaatikko, Perunalaatikko
3. CM': Wisepii, Whitecourt, Noisick
Admin: (czech) Black Adder
Announcement: https://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=136251
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/2018-rts-league-season-41.1654/
Time: Dec17-May18 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3 (2v2/4v4 Alternatively if Consent)
Format: Group Stage > Top 16 Single Elimination
Participants: 43 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. Gaucho: Nicov, PaTiN, Fedex
2. nC: Skittle, Andorin, LB10
3. RFR: DarklyWise, BuLLeT, Canalla
4. Gaucho|B: EXodo, PonchO, pingui
Admin: Black Adder[/URL]
Announcement: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/z-tournament.137796/
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoezone.net/forums/2018-z-tournament.1763/
Time: Apr18-Jul18 (multi-week)
Type: RM 2v2 (Z-Maps)
Format: 4 Round Robin Groups > Top 8 Single Elimination
Participants: 16 Teams (in Gold Bracket)
Prize Money: $210
1. dogao, Andorin
2. BacT, ACCM
3. Mattheus, Timotheus
4. Chill Collins, Chrazini
Admins: Chrazini, Lynx_Lynx[/URL]
Announcement: https://www.aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=136084
Forum: [/URL]https://www.aoczone.net/viewforum.php?f=1650
Time: Dec17-Feb18 (multi-week)
Type: RM 2v2 (selected MadRandom maps pack)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 26 Teams
Prize Money: none
1. TaToH & Error
2. Edie, St4rk, Rubenstock
3. ImRiver & Twigg
4. LaaaaaN & Poxo
Admin: RacerFXX[/URL]
9-2-0 TheViper // 1st ECLEE2, 1st ECLAF2, 1st ECLEE1, 1st NAC1, 1st HC1, 1st MoA5, 1st BoA, 1st TLC2, 1st KBAC, 2nd ECLEA1, 2nd NBG
5-3-1 TaToH // 1st ECLEE2, 1st ECLAF2, 1st BoA, 1st TLC2, 1st MRC, 2nd ECLME1, 2nd NBG, 2nd MoA5, 3rd KotR
5-3-0 DauT // 1st ECLEE2, 1st ECLAF2, 1st BoA, 1st ToA, 1st KotR, 2nd ECLEA1, 2nd KBAC, 2nd NBG
3-2-4 MbL // 1st ECLME2, 1st LYTD, 1st LotH2, 2nd BoA, 2nd HC1, 3rd ECLAF2, 3rd NAC1, 3rd NBG, 3rd KBAC
3-0-3 TheMax // 1st ECLEA1, 1st WCBiA, 1st NBG, 3rd BoA, 3rd ECLAF1, 3rd ECLME2
2-5-3 Mr_Yo // 1st ECLAF1, 1st PCup, 2nd ECLME2, 2nd ECLEE2, 2nd WCBiA, 2nd LYTD, 2nd LotH2, 3rd BoA, 3rd ECLAF2, 3rd ECLEE1
2-2-5 Nicov (aka Kalashnicov) // 1st ECLME2, 1st RTSL41, 2nd BoA, 2nd RTSL1, 3rd ECLAF2, 3rd ECLME1, 3rd NBG, 3rd PCup, 3rd CW2
2-2-2 Liereyy // 1st ECLME2, 1st LYTD, 2nd NAC1, 2nd BoA, 3rd ECLAF2, 3rd ECLEE1
2-1-1 Hearttt // 1st ECLME2, 1st LYTD, 2nd BoA, 3rd ECLAF2
2-1-0 Andorin // 1st RTSL1, 1st ZT, 2nd RTSL41
2-0-2 Villese // 1st ECLEA1, 1st NBG, 3rd BoA, 3rd ECLME2
2-0-0 JorDan_23 // 1st BoA, 1st ECLEE2
1-5-2 Lyx // 1st ECLAF1, 2nd ECLME2, 2nd ECLEE2, 2nd PCup, 2nd WCBiA, 2nd LYTD, 3rd BoA, 3rd ECLAF2
1-2-4 BacT // 1st ECLME1, 2nd ZT, 2nd KotR, 3rd ECLEE2, 3rd ECLAF1, 3rd WCBiA, 3rd ToA
1-2-2 Rubenstock // 1st WCBiA, 2nd TLC2, 2nd MRC, 3rd BoA, 3rd ECLME2
1-2-0 Edie // 1st ToA, 2nd AreI, 2nd MRC
1-1-0 Nili_AoE (aka NilPferD) // 1st RTSL1, 2nd TLC2
1-1-0 LB10 // 1st RTSL1, 2nd RTSL41
1-0-3 Mattheus // 1st AreI, 3rd LYTD, 3rd ToA, 3rd ZT
1-0-2 slam // 1st ECLEE2, 3rd HC1, 3rd ToA
1-0-1 miguel // 1st ToA, 3rd ECLEE2, 3rd HC1, 3rd ECLEA1
1-0-1 dogao // 1st ZT, 3rd ECLEE2
1-0-1 Wisepii // 1st CW2, 3rd RTSL1
1-0-1 Noisick // 1st CW2, 3rd RTSL1
1-0-1 Whitecourt // 1st CW2, 3rd RTSL1
1-0-0 sobek // 1st CW2
1-0-0 PaTiN // 1st RTSL41
1-0-0 Fedex // 1st RTSL41
1-0-0 PhilippHJS // 1st RTSL1
1-0-0 (czech) Error // 1st MRC
-------------------------------------
0-3-3 vivi // 2nd ECLAF2, 2nd ECLEE1, 2nd LYTD, 3rd BoA, 3rd ECLME2, 3rd ECLEA1, 3rd LotH2
0-2-3 Tim // 2nd ECLAF2, 2nd ECLAF1, 3rd ECLME1, 3rd ECLME2, 3rd ECLEA1
0-2-1 happyhappy (aka CL) // 2nd ECLAF2, 2nd ECLAF1, 3rd ECLME2
0-2-0 yinghua (aka ShuaiNiu) // 2nd ECLME2, 2nd ECLEE2
0-1-3 ACCM // 2nd ZT, 3rd ECLEE2, 3rd WCBiA, 3rd LYTD
0-1-1 St4rk // 2nd MRC, 3rd MoA5
0-1-1 StefanHD // 2nd ToA, 3rd AreI
0-1-1 geoffrey // 2nd ECLEE2, 3rd ECLAF2
0-1-1 FeAge (aka WH1T3) // 2nd RTSL1, 3rd CW2
0-1-1 BL4CK // 2nd RTSL1, 3rd CW2
0-1-1 M4Te // 2nd RTSL1, 3rd CW2
0-1-0 FengXin // 2nd ECLEE2
0-1-0 TheCode // 2nd TLC2
0-1-0 Skittle // 2nd RTSL41
0-1-0 MetalRTS // 2nd ToA
0-1-0 GoldenEnd // 2nd CW2
0-1-0 AngelinaJolie // 2nd CW2
0-1-0 Rogier505 // 2nd CW2
0-1-0 Kamigawa // 2nd CW2
0-1-0 pete_martell // 2nd CW2
-------------------------------------
0-0-3 Yellow (aka saymyname) // 3rd ECLEE2, 3rd ECLAF1, 3rd LYTD
0-0-3 Timotheus // 3rd LYTD, 3rd ToA, 3rd ZT
0-0-3 Zuppi // 3rd BoA, 3rd ECLAF1, 3rd ECLME2
0-0-2 CooL // 3rd ECLEE2, 3rd LYTD
0-0-2 RiuT // 3rd ECLEE2, 3rd ECLEA1
0-0-1 F1Re // 3rd ECLEE2
0-0-1 Praxes // 3rd TLC2
0-0-1 uNLeAsHeD // 3rd TLC2
0-0-1 Improvise // 3rd TLC2
0-0-1 Spring // 3rd LYTD
0-0-1 DarklyWise // 3rd RTSL41
0-0-1 BuLLeT // 3rd RTSL41
0-0-1 Canalla // 3rd RTSL41
0-0-1 ImRiver // 3rd MRC
0-0-1 Twigg // 3rd MRC
0-0-1 Stefan // 3rd CW2
0-0-1 Tatakae // 3rd CW2
0-0-1 Maxi // 3rd CW2
0-0-1 Aramis // 3rd CW2
0-0-1 Kaalilaatikko // 3rd RTSL1
0-0-1 Maksalaatikko // 3rd RTSL1
0-0-1 Perunalaatikko // 3rd RTSL1
Other Events
- SWGB 1v1 Boonta Eve Classic: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/swgb-1v1-boonta-eve-classic.136626/
- Argeking Cup II: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/argeking-cup-ii.136777/
- NRQ Extreme Streamer Showdown: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/the-extreme-streamer-showdown-update.137271/
- Wololo Contenders: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/wololo-contenders.137466/
- T90 Liquor League: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/aoe2-liquor-league-1v1-edition.137488/
- NRQ RageQuit Arabia: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/rage-quit-arabia-details-sign-ups.137474/
- Battle of Thar: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/announcing-battle-of-thar.137502/
- Uno-Rage Weekend: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/aoe-ii-uno-rage-weekend-23-25-02-2018.137579/
- Rise of the Sultans 2: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/rise-of-the-sultans-2.137774/
- Mexican Cup 2: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/mexican-cup-2nd-edition.137781/
- Chilean Cup Extended: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/chilean-cup-extended-edition-2018.138031/
- Split-B Tuesdays: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/split-b-tuesdays-1v1-arabia-showmatches.138099/
- R.E.D. Cup: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/r-e-d-cup-announcement.138076/
- NPL Tournament: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/npl-tournament.137982/
- NRQ Extreme Streamer Showdown 2: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/extreme-streamer-showdown-season-2-announcement.138248/
- King of the Hippo 5: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/king-of-the-hippo-5-announcement.138658/
- Chilean Cup Best of Chile: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/chilean-cup-best-of-chile.138564/
- Adopt a Noob 2018: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/ado...b-2018-world-cup-edition-announcement.138683/ - https://www.aoezone.net/threads/adopt-a-noob-official-inscription.138889/ - https://www.aoezone.net/threads/adopt-a-noob-world-cup-2018-brackets.141448/
- LESTO Cup Italian Tournament: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/lesto-cup-italian-tournament-1st-edition-19-may-3-june.138784/
- German Community Tournament: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/german-community-tournament.141330/
- Uno-Rage 2: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/uno-rage-2-single-unit-combat-registrations-closed.143869/
- USA Cup: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/usa-cup-announcement.146265/
- King of the Hippo 6: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/king-of-the-hippo-6.147740/
- NRQ Halloween 12h Stream: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/halloween-party-12-hour-stream.147828/
- Merry-Go-Rounds 2v2 Tournament: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/true-fmt-2nd-edition-merry-go-rounds-2v2-tournament.148103/
- Random Map Contest: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/24-hours-random-map-contest.148192/
- Batalla de Aldeas BF Tournament: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/batalla-de-aldeas-bf-tournament.148838/
- T-Rex IV Noob Tournament: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/t-rex-iv-aoe-ii-wk-noobs.149691/
- NRQ 24 Hour Holiday Stream: https://www.aoezone.net/threads/24-hour-holiday-stream.150015/
Last edited: