2015 Competitions & Outcomes
2001-2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2015 on easportsearnings.com by marciocolombia & others
2001-2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2015 on easportsearnings.com by marciocolombia & others
| MAJOR TOURNAMENTS |
- 1v1
May15-Oct15 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Regional Qualification Single Elimination > Playoffs > Group Stage > Top 8 Double Elimination + Placement Matches
Participants: 187 (Open)
Prize Money: $10,000 + Top 8 Maldives LAN
1. TheViper, 2. Yo, 3. RiuT, 4. BacT
5. yinghua, 6. JorDan_23, 7. dogao, 8. (czech) Lojza
Admins: Taff, Genette, MaSmOrRaApr15-Jun15 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Balance Patch)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 136 (Open)
Prize Money: $1,000
Top 4: 1. TheViper, 2. slam, 3. (czech) Lojza, 4. BacT
Top 8: Emin, Chris, Yellow, Juan
Admins: Taff, GenetteJul15-Nov15 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Round Robin
Participants: 12 (Top Sign-ups)
Prize Money: >$2,500 (together with Gold League)
1. TheViper, 2. RiuT, 3. Yo, 4. 8th_wonder
5. Chris, 6. (czech) Lojza, 7. BacT, 8. TaToH
Admins: ZeroEmpiresJan15-Feb15 (multi-week)
Type: DM 1v1 (Green Arabia, Team Islands)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 8 Double Elimination
Participants: 32 (Top 32 Sign-ups)
Prize Money: $3,000
1. Jidba, 2. TheViper, 3. klvownledge, 4. Hecto12
5. RiuT, 5. Praxes, 7. ChriSt, 7. Interdimension
Admins: Taff, Genette, MaSmOrRaSep15-Dec15 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Anniversary Mappack Maps)
Format: Group Stage > Top 16 Single Elimination
Participants: 33 (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. TaToH, 2. Arma, 3. Millo, 4. (_blank) 1664
Top 8: LB10, Little_Yo, blunder, (_blank) CarmenElektra
Admin: RacerFXX
TG
Nov14-Mar15 (multi-week)
Type: DM/RM 1v1/2v2/3v3/4v4
Format: Qualification Stage > Group Stage > Top 16 Double Elimination > Top 8 Final Group Stage > Placement Matches
Participants: 65 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: $120,000 ($10,000 Community Prizes)
1. TyRanT Legends: kkab, JorDan_23, TheViper, DauT
2. TyRanT Warlords: RiuT, F1Re, slam, BacT, Jidba
3. L_Clan: dogao, FeAge, WraTh, miguel, klvowledge, I2aGE
4. SY A: FengXin, Yo, yinghua, NO_23
Admins: Taff, Genette, MaSmOrRaJun15-Nov15 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3/4v4
Format: Qualification Groups > Playoffs > Group Stage > Duels > Knockouts > Final Round Robin
Participants: 57 Teams (Max. 4 National Teams)
Prize Money: $50,000 ($2,600 Community Prizes and Dream Team Match)
1. China A: FengXin, Yo, yinghua, xioaxiong, NO_23
2. Canada: Hera, Chris, slam, mentalist, Ra
3. Finland: Zuppi, Pike, Rubenstock, TheMax
4. Vietnam A: Yellow, BacT, CooL, ACCM
Dream Team Match Bo3: slam, RiuT, Zuppi, TheViper 2:0 FengXin, Yo, xiaoxiong, yinghua
Admins: Taff, Genette, MaSmOrRa, USC_kikyMar15-Jul15 (multi-week)
Type: RM 2v2 (Partly No Wall Mod)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 2 Vote + Single Elimination Other 6 > Top 5 Round Robin > Final Match
Participants: 28 Teams (One Player Turkish, One Open)
Prize Money: $500
1. No Name: Emin, dogao
2. VASOTB: M3lankolia, slam
3. Mass Bacon Destruction: jugband, Chris
4. Die Another Day: RA_Berk, TaToH
Admins: ekimku, tunakhanJun15-Oct15 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3 (2v2/4v4 Alternatively if Consent)
Format: Group Stage > Single Elimination
Participants: 28 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. LoS: BruH, miguel, dutZ, Guh
2. CZ: (czech) Error, (czech) Janik, (czech) Ovenka
3. nC: Andorin, pedro, Snyper1
4. WolfpacK: TaToH, FeAge, EminDez14-May15 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3 (2v2/4v4 Alternatively if Consent)
Format: Group Stage > Single Elimination
Participants: 28 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. CZ: (czech) Mango, (czech) Skull, (czech) Janik
2. WOLOL0: Edie, miguel, Bustos
3. RFR: MbL, Spaden, luffis, Canalla, BuLLeT, DarklyWise, KR
4. nC: Andorin, pedro, Skittle, TonicSep15 (one day)
Type: RM 2v2 (Captains Mode)
Format: Double Elimination
Participants: 8 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: $50
1. (czech) Lojza, 8th_wonder
2. Spaden, mentalist
3. FOX: Putz, Mahori
4. lecture, ELQuark
Admins: robo, (czech) pipOct15 (one day)
Type: RM 2v2 (Regicide, Captains Mode)
Format: Double Elimination
Participants: 6 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: $100
1. VEM MONSTRO: dogao, FeAge
2. Kylin: (czech) Ovenka, (czech) Janik
3. Bahia Team: Mahori, Slave
4. DQ
Admins: robo, (czech) pip
2015 HALL OF FAME |
-
4-1-0 TheViper // 1st WiC, 1st WSVG, 1st BoP, 1st TECP, 2nd TAw
2-0-1 dogao // 1st WoA, 1st CMReg, 3rd WiC, 7th WSVG
1-2-0 (czech) Janik // 1st RTSL36, 2nd RTSL37, 2nd CMReg
1-1-1 Mr_Yo // 1st SYNC2, 2nd WSVG, 3rd TECP, 4th WiC
1-1-1 miguel // 1st RTSL37, 2nd RTSL 36, 3rd WiC
1-1-0 Jidba // 1st TAw, 2nd WiC
1-0-1 (czech) Lojza // 1st CMMC, 3rd BoP, 6th TECP, 8th WSVG
1-0-1 FeAge // 1st CMReg, 3rd WiC, 4th RTSL37
1-0-0 yinghua // 1st SYNC2, 4th WiC, 5th WSVG
1-0-0 TaToH // 1st Anni, 4th WoA, 4th RTSL37, 8th TECP
1-0-0 JorDan_23 // 1st WiC, 6th WSVG
1-0-0 FengXin // 1st SYNC2, 4th WiC
1-0-0 NO_23 // 1st SYNC2, 4th WiC
1-0-0 kkab // 1st WiC
1-0-0 DauT // 1st WiC
1-0-0 xioaxiong // 1st SYNC2
1-0-0 8t_wonder // 1st CMMC, 4th TECP
1-0-0 Emin // 1st WoA, 4th RTSL37, 5th BoP
1-0-0 Mounstrosity // 1st RMDM1
1-0-0 BruH // 1st RTSL37
1-0-0 (_blank) dutZ // 1st RTSL37
1-0-0 Guh // 1st RTSL37
1-0-0 (czech) Mango // 1st RTSL36
1-0-0 (czech) Skull // 1st RTSL360-4-0 slam // 2nd WiC, 2nd SYNC2, 2nd BoP, 2nd WoA
0-2-1 RiuT // 2nd WiC, 2nd TECP, 3rd WSVG, 5th TAw
0-2-0 mentalist // 2nd SYNC2, 2nd CMMC
0-2-0 (czech) Ovenka // 2nd RTSL37, 2nd CMReg
0-1-1 Chris // 2nd SYNC2, 3rd WoA, 5th BoP, 5th TECP
0-1-1 Spaden // 2nd CMMC, 3rd RTSL36
0-1-1 Mahori // 2nd CMReg, 3rd CMMC
0-1-0 BacT // 2nd WiC, 4th SYNC2, 4th WSVG, 4th BoP, 7th TECP
0-1-0 F1Re // 2nd WiC
0-1-0 Hera // 2nd SYNC2
0-1-0 Ra // 2nd SYNC2
0-1-0 M3lankolia // 2nd WoA
0-1-0 DarkDevil // 2nd RMDM1
0-1-0 (czech) Error // 2nd RTSL37
0-1-0 Edie // 2nd RTSL36
0-1-0 Bustos // 2nd RTSL36
0-1-0 Slave // 2nd CMReg
0-1-0 Arma // 2nd Anni0-0-2 True // 3rd WiC, 3rd TAw
0-0-1 Andorin // 3rd RTSL37, 4th RTSL36
0-0-1 pedro // 3rd RTSL37, 4th RTSL36
0-0-1 WraTh // 3rd WiC
0-0-1 RaGE // 3rd WiC
0-0-1 TheMax // 3rd SYNC2
0-0-1 Zuppi // 3rd SYNC2
0-0-1 NorthernPike // 3rd SYNC2
0-0-1 Rubenstock // 3rd SYNC2
0-0-1 jugband // 3rd WoA
0-0-1 LaresseR // 3rd RMDM1
0-0-1 Snyper1 // 3rd RTSL37
0-0-1 MbL // 3rd RTSL36
0-0-1 Luffis // 3rd RTSL36
0-0-1 Canalla // 3rd RTSL36
0-0-1 BuLLeT // 3rd RTSL36
0-0-1 DarklyWise // 3rd RTSL36
0-0-1 KR // 3rd RTSL36
0-0-1 Putz // 3rd CMMC
0-0-1 Millo // 3rd Anni.4th SYNC2: Yellow (+5th BoP), CooL, ACCM
5th BoP: Juan
TAw: 4th Hector, 5th Praxes, 7th ChriSt, 7th TheCode
4th WoA: RA_Berk
RMDM1: 4th Am4deus, 5th LB10 (+5th Anni), 5th Influenza, 5th Feanor, 5th BonJonBovi
4th RTSL36: Skittle, Tonic
4th CMMC: lecture, ELQuark
Anni: 4th (_blank) 1664, 5th Little_Yo, 5th blunder, 5th (_blank) CarmenElektra
GLOBAL EVENTS |
-
Dec14-Nov15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Bo9 Challenge (5 Matches Streak Maximum)
Participants: 25 Different Players in 32 Matches (2k+ Restriction, Forum Poll)
Prize Money: $40 per Won Match, $100 Bonus if 5 Match Streak
1. TaToH (5 Matches Streak)
2. Chris, TheViper, 8th_Wonder, BacT (4 Matches Streak)
3. Zuppi (3 Matches Streak)
4. FeAge (2 Matches Streak)
5. St4rk, GoKu (1 Match Streak)
The Final Champion Bo15: TaToH 8:4 BacT ($250 for the Winner)Jul15-Nov15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Round Robin
Participants: 12 (13th-24th Best Sign-ups)
Prize Money: >$2,500 (together with Platinum League)
Top 4: 1. Zuppi, 2. Edie, 3. Kongensgade, 4. mentalist
Top 8: 5. VODKA_L, 6. Vinchester, 7. ACCM, 8. SpadenOct15
Type: RM 1v1 (Uncommon Settings)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 12 (Open?)
Prize Money: none
1. (czech) DraCoNT, 2. cembrich, 3. lecture, 3. Vodka
5. BuLLeT, Moneimon, StickyFingaz, ZygeneAug15
Type: CS 1v1 (Fastest 200 Villagers)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: n.a.
Prize Money: $300
Top 4: 1. Chris, 2. Spaden, 3. (_blank) INXS_, 4. MagnataDec15
Type: CS 2v2 (Europe Map)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 14 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. WeRxceL: sU, (_blank) Cena
2. Tyrant B: (_blank) Ch4rlatan, (_blank) RoCk_1
3. Retirement Home: Marauder, Crescent
4. Seriales: Twigg, Riverplation
CLAN COMPETITIONS |
-
Apr15 (Date of Publication)
Type: RM/DM 4v4/2v2/1v1 (WiC Round Robin Settings)
Format: 3 x 9 Games
Prize Money: ?
Final Score: kkab, DauT, TheViper, JorDan_23 (5:4, 3:6, 5:4) RiuT, F1Re, slam, BacT, JidbaFeb15-Apr15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Group Stage > Top 12 Double Elimination
Participants: 24
Prize Money: ?
1. CooL, 2. Yellow, 3. ACCM, 4. FishSep15-Nov15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Swiss System > Top 4 Single Elimination
Participants: 43
Prize Money: €220
1. Arma, 2. ELQuark, 3. pedro, 4. Usain_BoltMar15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 8 Participants (WolfpacK Members)
Prize Money: none
1. TaToH, 2. Juan, 3. Chris, 3. HeraMay15-Jun15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Group Stage > Top 4 Double Elimination
Participants: 6 (WolfpacK Members)
Prize Money: none
1. dogao, 2. TaToH, 3. ?, 4. ?
NATIONAL COMPETITIONS |
-
Aug15-Sep15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Qualification Single Elimination > Top 8 Group Stage > Top 4 Single Elimination
Participants: ?
Prize Money: ?
1. Barles, 2. Jackk, 3. Buniek, 4. Bity_KablemAug15-Sep15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Double Elimination
Participants: 31
Prize Money: ?
1. Katon, 2. Mounstrosity, 3. Whitecourt, 4. BumMar15-May15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Group Stage > Top 4 Single Elimination
Participants: 10
Prize Money: none
1. Dunedain44, 2. Brizzle, 3. Haijuk, 4. BulletchenSep15-Nov15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Single Elimination > Top 8 Double Elimination
Participants: 16 (Open)
Prize Money: $250
1. Toady, 2. Fallstar, 3. BlueCobra, 4. CpelhamOct15-Dec15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Swiss System > Top 16 Double Elimination
Participants: 27
Prize Money: ?
1. TaToH, 2. bbk, 3. Moneimon, 4. PoxoDate: 14th,15th Aug (one night live event)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 16 players
Prize money: no
1. Leto_Mallory_, 2. Andrew_LK, 3. squeak, 4. adam
SKILL CEILING EVENTS |
-
Jan15-Feb15
Type: DM/RM 1v1
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 64 (First Come First Served, 2k+ Exclusion)
Prize Money: none
1. Mounstrosity, 2. 01DarkDevil, 3. LaresseR, 4. Am4deus
5. LB10, Influenza, Feanor, BonJonBovi
Admin: BlotchAug13-Apr15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Weekly Challenge (5 Matches Streak Maximum)
Participants: Rating Restrictions, Forum Poll
Prize Money: none (but game gear prizes)
Any/1800-1999 Category
5 Wins Streak: Arma, pedro, (czech) Janik, MbL
4 Wins Streak: (czech) trabant, Melkor
3 Wins Streak: NilPferD, Crossfade
2 Wins Streak: Pike, sletten, Super1man
1 Win: Millo, Dnzdalgic, Aizen, WaRRioR, VODKA, Aramis (status when series cancelled)
1600-1799 Category
5 Wins Streak: ChIvO, Imkasva
3 Wins Streak: squeak (status when Series cancelled)
1 Win: Andrew, AnzeOct15-Dec15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Double Elimination for Seeding > 4 Final Groups
Participants: 16 (Worst Sign-ups)
Prize Money: none
1. John the Late, 2. thepeganator, 3. ZaltorTheMerc, 4. nimanoeMay15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 16 („Open“)
Prize Money: none
1. Tetra_Pak, 2. (czech) Krvemlik, 3. blunder, 4. Philippe le BonDec15
(Only Episode: Blotch vs tenerifenorte)
Type: RM/DM 1v1
Participants: <1550 Restriction (without RM – Beginners)
Prize Money: $101
Final Score: Blotch 5:3 tenerifenorteNov15
Prize Money: $50+
Final Score: Blotch 2:1 smarthy
NOT COMPLETED |
-
Start: Jan15
Type: RM 1v1 (Every Civ Picked Once Only)
Format: Group Stage > Final & Bronze Final
Participants: 14 (Invited)
Prize Money: $350Start: Sep15
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Round Robin > Top 4 Single Elimination (A and B Division according to Seeding)
Participants: 22 (11 each Division)
Prize Money: none
Tournament not finished, placements after most RR games:
Division A: 1. BonJonBovi, 2. robo, 3. PranPineapple, 4. TheSerpent
Division B: 1. RaunchyBacon, 2. Redrum0218, 3. Azrael, 4. Zryus
Last edited: