2014 Competitions & Outcomes
2001-2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2014 on easportsearnings.com by marciocolombia & others
2001-2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019
2014 on easportsearnings.com by marciocolombia & others
| MAJOR TOURNAMENTS |
- 1v1
Jan14-Mar14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Round Robin
Participants: 7 (Invited CoT Drop-Outs)
Prize Money: $3,150
1. slam, 2. (hong kong) Ding, 3. BacT, 4. F1Re
5. Nicov, 6. Chris, 7. FengXin
Admins: BzH, InightzlOct14-Nov14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Round Robin > Final Match
Participants: 4 (Winners of TEL #1-#4)
Prize Money: $1,000 (Winner Takes All)
1. TheViper, 2. RiuT, 3. JorDan_23, 4. Yo
Admin: VooblySep14-Oct14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Round Robin > Final Match
Participants: 4 (Invitational: Donators Vote + 2nd of previous TEL)
Prize Money: $500 (Winner Takes All)
1. BacT, 2. Yo, 3. slam, 4. (bosnia) Hasan
Admin: VooblyApr14-May14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Round Robin > Final Match
Participants: 4 (Invitational: Donators Vote + 2nd of previous TEL)
Prize Money: $500 (Winner Takes All)
1. RiuT, 2. BacT, 3. F1Re, 4. (czech) Lojza
Admin: VooblyDec13-Jan14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Round Robin > Final Match
Participants: 4 (Invitational: Donators Vote + 2nd of previous TEL)
Prize Money: $500 (Winner Takes All)
1. JorDan_23, 2. BacT, 3. DauT, 4. slam
Admin: VooblyAug14-Oct14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Arabia, Balance Patch)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 108 (Open)
Prize Money: $500
1. (czech) Lojza, 2. BacT, 3. St4rk, 4. Emin
5. slam, 5. Vinchester, 5. dogao, 5. Calig0
Admins: Taff, GenetteMar14 (weekend)
Type: RM 1v1 (Turbo Mode)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 16 (Top Sign-Ups)
Prize Money: $559
1. TheViper, 2. BacT, 3. Ra, 4. Spring
5. BruH, 5. (czech) kiwi, 5. Spaden, 5. Vinchester
Admin: ZeroEmpiresMay14-Sep14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (Arena)
Format: Qualification Single Elimination > Top 16 Double Elimination
Participants: 27 (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. slam, 2. Fedex, 3. BruH, 4. TokiwaMiao
5. (czech) Lojza, 5. (_blank) Laramie, 7. Katon, 7. TeRRoR
Admin: swissboyyDec13-Mar14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 1v1 (AoFE)
Format: Single Elimination > Top 16 Double Elimination
Participants: 100 (Open)
Prize Money: $100
1. (_blank) Nerv (questionably aka Escape), 2. Spring, 3. Melkor, 4. komtan
5. (_blank) xistenz, 5. (czech) trabant, 7. pedro, 7. (_blank) FaLCoN
Admins: Feanor, Eirik, BzH
TG
Apr14-Aug14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 2v2/3v3/4v4
Format: Qualification Groups > Playoffs > Group Stage > Top 16 Single Elimination > Top 8 Double Elimination + Placement Matches
Participants: 55 Teams (Max. 3 National Teams)
Prize Money: $30,000
1. China A: FengXin, Yo, yinghua, james, Air_Abu, NO_23
2. Brazil A: RiuT, F1Re, St4rk, GoKu
3. Argentina A: Nicov, Juan, Gary, PaTiN
4. Brazil B: dogao, FeAge, WraTh, Alive
Dream Team Match: FengXin, Air_Abu, Mr_Yo, NO_23, james, yinghua 2:1 Ding (hong kong), RiuT , JorDan_23 , slam
Admins: Taff, Genette, MaSmOrRa, USC_kikyJun14-Sep14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 2v2/1v1
Format: Qualification Single Elimination > Top 24 Group Stage (8 Teams Invited) > 2nd/3rd Playoffs > Top 8 Double Elimination
Participants: 70 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: $700
1. TyRanT Bromance: TheViper, JorDan_23, whack
2. TyRanT Warlords: F1Re, RiuT, BacT
3. 2k4MyAss: GoKu, St4rk
4. Immortals: (bosnia) Hasan, Ra
Admins: Ashby, Genette, FeanorJun14-Oct14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3 (2v2/4v4 Alternatively if Consent)
Format: Group Stage > Single Elimination
Participants: 33 Teams (Open)
Prize Money: none
1. CZ: (czech) Skull, (czech) Mango, (czech) Janik, (czech) trabant
2. T___T: Emin, Dnzdalgic, jugband
3. nC: pedro, Arma, Snyper1
4. VN: Millo, KoNFeR, DarK_KnighTOct13-Mar14 (multi-week)
Type: RM 3v3 (2v2/4v4 Alternatively if Consent)
Format: Group Stage > Single Elimination
Participants: 26 Teams
Prize Money: none
1. PoJ: Chocobo, TokiwaMiao, Escape
2. RVK: St4rk, miguel, dogao, Chris
3. DoW:
4. nC: Sney, Skittle, pedro
2014 HALL OF FAME |
-
3-0-0 TheViper // 1st SLU, 1st TEL5, 1st OOS
2-0-1 slam // 1st VoC, 1st MoA2, 3rd TEL4, 4th TEL2, 5th TAC
2-0-1 JorDan_23 // 1st SLU, 1st TEL2, 3rd TEL5
2-0-0 Escape // 1st RTSL34, 1st ForgF (if nerv = Escape)
1-5-1 BacT // 1st TEL4, 2nd SLU, 2nd TEL3, 2nd TEL2, 2nd TAC, 2nd OOS, 3rd VoC
1-3-0 RiuT // 1st TEL3, 2nd SYNC1, 2nd SLU, 2nd TEL5
1-1-0 Mr_Yo // 1st SYNC1, 2nd TEL4, 4th TEL5
1-0-0 FengXin // 1st SYNC1, 7th VoC
1-0-0 yinghua // 1st SYNC1
1-0-0 james // 1st SYNC1
1-0-0 Air_Abu // 1st SYNC1
1-0-0 NO_23 // 1st SYNC1
1-0-0 (czech) Lojza // 1st TAC, 4th TEL3, 5th MoA2
1-0-0 TokiwaMiao // 1st RTSL34, 4th MoA2
1-0-0 (czech) Skull // 1st RTSL35
1-0-0 (czech) Janik // 1st RTSL35
1-0-0 (czech) trabant // 1st RTSL35
1-0-0 (czech) Mango // 1st RTSL35
1-0-0 Chocobo // 1st RTSL340-2-2 St4rk // 2nd SYNC1, 2nd RTSL34, 3rd SLU, 3rd TAC
0-2-1 F1Re // 2nd SYNC1, 2nd SLU, 3rd TEL3, 4th VoC
0-1-1 GoKu // 2nd SYNC1, 3rd SLU
0-1-0 dogao // 2nd RTSL34, 4th SYNC1, 5th TAC
0-1-0 (hong kong) Ding // 2nd VoC
0-1-0 Chris // 2nd RTSL34, 6th VoC
0-1-0 Emin // 2nd RTSL35, 4th TAC
0-1-0 Spring // 2nd ForgF, 4th OOS
0-1-0 Fedex // 2nd MoA2
0-1-0 Dnzdalgic // 2nd RTSL35
0-1-0 jugband // 2nd RTSL35
0-1-0 miguel // 2nd RTSL340-0-2 Ra // 3rd SLU, 3rd OOS
0-0-1 Nicov // 3rd SYNC1, 5th VoC
0-0-1 Gary // 3rd SYNC1
0-0-1 PaTiN // 3rd SYNC1
0-0-1 Juan // 3rd SYNC1
0-0-1 (bosnia) Hasan // 3rd SLU, 4th TEL4
0-0-1 DauT // 3rd TEL2
0-0-1 BruH // 3rd MoA2, 5th OOS
0-0-1 pedro // 3rd RTSL35, 4th RTSL34, 7th ForgF
0-0-1 Arma // 3rd RTSL35
0-0-1 Snyper1 // 3rd RTSL35
0-0-1 Melkor // 3rd ForgF
0-0-1 (_blank) WinnerOfBed // 3rd RTSL34
0-0-1 (_blank) WinnerOfBed // 3rd RTSL34
0-0-1 (_blank) WinnerOfRussia // 3rd RTSL344th SYNC1: FeAge, WraTh, Alive
1st SLU: whack
5th TAC: Vinchester (+5th OOS), Calig0
5th OOS: (czech) kiwi, Spaden
5th MoA2: 5th (_blank) Laramie, 7th Katon, 7th TeRRoR
4th RTSL35: Millo, KoNFeR, DarK_KnighT
4th RTSL34: Sney, Skittle
ForgF: 4th komtan, 5th (_blank) xistenz, 5th (czech) trabant, 7th (_blank) FalCoN
GLOBAL EVENTS |
-
Jan14
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Bo21
Participants: 2
Prize Money: $1,000 (Winner Takes All)
Final Score: JorDan_23 11:10 TheViperJul13-Nov14
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Bo5 Challenge (5 Matches Streak Maximum)
Participants: 26 Different Players in 34 Matches (2k+ Restriction)
Prize Money: none (game gear prizes)
1. (czech) Lojza, BacT, Mr_Yo (5 Matches Streak)
2. Air_M_Abu, TheViper, BruH (4 Matches Streak)
3. 8th_Wonder, (bosnia) Hasan, Spaden, dogao, Spring, TaToH, FeAge (1 Match Streak)Jun14-Aug14
Type: RM 1v1 (The Forgotten)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 40
Prize Money: ?
1. BruH, 2. Spring, 3. (_blank) Rabbit, 4. HallisYoScholarJul14-Sep14
Type: RM 1v1 (HD: The Forgotten)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: ? (Open, Rating Minimum for Sign-Up)
Prize Money: $135
1. Spring, 2. Hallis, 3. LB10, 4. ToadyMar14
Type: RM4v4 (Black Forest)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: nearly 16
1. Oc:3 Copyright_Inc, Grunhosito, Th3G4lVl3__, Cx_SalesO_, [_Mx]ltachi_Uchiha
2. 6pack: vk@voobly, [Mystic_]Sorr0w, [A4G]Mits_OS, [RVK]Eagl3s_Cheat_, [WOTC]Cl3m3nT, sorcK, [SCN_]BuLLeT_
3. IRKEN: [IRKEN]Invader_Zim, [IRKEN]JoS3ph_23, IYIr_M3sSy, [IRKEN]Invader_Zombie, [CLB]MpD_
4. Aussault: yuyus, Portgas_D_Ace__, _Giiovas, PELAOSUAZO_
CLAN COMPETITIONS |
-
May14
Type: RM/DM 4v4/3v3/2v2/1v1
Format: 10 Games
Prize Money: $5000
Final Score: kkab, TheViper, JorDan_23, DauT 5:5 RiuT, F1Re, slam, BacT, Jidba
Legends Game (Arabia, $2000): Arch_Koven 1:0 RD_ChampioN
DM FFA (GA, $300): TheViper, DauT, RiuT share win against JorDan_23, Jidba, F1Re, BacT, slamMar14
Type: RM 4v4/2v2
Format: 12 Games
Prize Money: $4000
Final Score: kkab, TheViper, DauT, F1Re 6:6 JorDan_23, slam, BacT, RiuT
Dream Team Game (Arabia, $2000): TheViper, JorDan_23, RiuT, DauT 1:0 dogao, (hong kong) Ding, Yo, Yellow
RM FFA (Migration King of the Hill, $300): slam wins against TheViper, kkab, DauT, F1Re, JorDan_23, RiuT, BacT
NATIONAL COMPETITIONS |
-
Oct14-Dec14
Format: Group Stage > Elimination
1. TaToH, 2. Poxo, 3. Sno_opy, 4. NitwolApr14-May14
Type: RM 1v1 (partially Turbo Mode)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 34
Prize Money: Rs 8000
1. TauruS, 2. Quick_Silver, 3. CarlosFerdinand, 4. Super1Man
Showmatches: (czech) Lojza 3:0 CarlosFerdinand , according to announcement: 1st vs slam, 2nd vs dogao, 4th vs EminFeb14-Apr14
Type: RM 4v4 (3v3 allowed)
Format: Group Stage > Top 8 Single Elimination
Participants: 11 Teams
Prize Money: 163,000 JPY ($1595.77 as of 2014-04-16)
1. Darkness Fighters: Tokiwamiao, Hyogo, iti_monme, teppei
2. Punching the Wall: Escape, poposan, touyou, ruseal?-Dec14
Type: RM 1v1
Format: Single Elimination > Top 6 Round Robin
Participants: ?
Prize Money: ?
1. Mits_OS, 2. HoSe_is_Insane, 2. Mangas, 2. Panakota
Showmatch: Mits_OS 0:4 RiuT
SKILL CEILING EVENTS |
-
Sep14-Nov14
Type: RM 4v4 (Black Forest)
Format: Single Elimination
Participants: 14 (Div A <1525 Intermediate Ladder) + 14 (Div B <1350 Beginners Ladder)
Prize Money: none
Division A:
1. GiaHan: SilentKiller9, ZhangJihad, mjnhphuct1, taodeptrai
2. Warriors of the North: Rablebok, sandalen, MartinHval, OlivierGiroud
3. RazuGoat: Razumihin, CastleGoat, DRxLOVE, Badboylilbituf
Division B:
1. The Smokers: DoubleZX, Mamillon, ItsDaddy, MorbuS_KobolD
2. [ IMI ]: KofCrazy, maestre11, NoSoyYo, PgS172
3. GermanoranjePowert: cocodrilo, Tedesco, Volti, Sebtevje
NOT STARTED / NOT COMPLETED / NO SUFFICIENT DATA |
-
Start: Mar14
Type: DM 1v1 (GA)
Format: Double Elimination
Participants: 29 (Open, 32 Players Maximum)
Prize Money: noneStart: Feb14
Type: RM 1v1/2v2 (AoFE, Manager Drafted Teams)
Format: Regular Seasons Matches > Top 8/16 Playoffs
Participants: 8 Teams (not all ready)
Prize Money: variableStart: Apr14
Type: RM
Format: a mess (aoczone.net/viewtopic.php?f=1079&t=101343)
Participants: 16 (<1600 Voobly, Number of AoCZone posts)
Prize Money: none?
Last edited: